Winners
MIDWEST MOD
MUDDBOSS / B MOD
SC LATEMODEL
OLD COUPE CLASS
6.0 BREAKOUT CARPET
Round 1
1OLD COUPE CLASS
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Lanny Tiesman | 40/4:02.494 | 5.430 | |
1 2. Dave Kaune | 33/4:04.284 | 6.111 |
2OLD COUPE CLASS
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Dennis Trierweiler | 38/4:01.168 | 5.513 | |
1 2. Jim Nesteby | 35/4:01.594 | 4.022 |
4MUDDBOSS / B MOD
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Randy Coghlan | 40/4:04.845 | 5.606 | |
2 2. Jim Nesteby | 39/4:05.272 | 5.432 |
56.0 BREAKOUT CARPET
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Nathan Schiesl | 33/4:04.356 | 6.013 | |
2 2. Ben Bruggeman | 24/4:01.674 | 16:39.999 |
66.0 BREAKOUT CARPET
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Mike Nesteby | 32/4:04.649 | 6.020 | |
2 2. Michael Rechkemmer | 29/4:13.267 | 6.490 |
7MIDWEST MOD
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Monte Bruggeman | 48/4:00.602 | 4.767 | |
1 2. Dan Morgan | 46/4:03.019 | 5.014 |
Round 2
1OLD COUPE CLASS
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Jim Nesteby | 42/4:05.153 | 5.318 | |
2 2. Dave Kaune | 38/4:03.255 | 5.862 |
2OLD COUPE CLASS
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Dennis Trierweiler | 42/4:05.948 | 5.456 | |
1 2. Lanny Tiesman | 40/4:05.558 | 5.091 |
3SC LATEMODEL
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Monte Bruggeman | 47/4:02.950 | 4.973 | |
1 2. Dan Morgan | 47/4:03.620 | 4.938 |
4MUDDBOSS / B MOD
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Randy Coghlan | 41/4:04.569 | 5.566 | |
2 2. Jim Nesteby | 40/4:00.532 | 5.427 |
56.0 BREAKOUT CARPET
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Michael Rechkemmer | 29/4:04.473 | 6.274 | |
2 2. Ben Bruggeman | 18/3:09.287 | 7.498 |
66.0 BREAKOUT CARPET
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Nathan Schiesl | 34/4:06.327 | 6.181 | |
2 2. Mike Nesteby | 33/4:04.824 | 6.573 |
7MIDWEST MOD
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Monte Bruggeman | 48/4:04.540 | 4.770 | |
2 2. Dan Morgan | 44/4:02.240 | 4.924 |
Round 3
1OLD COUPE CLASS
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Dennis Trierweiler | 41/4:03.877 | 5.471 | |
1 2. Jim Nesteby | 37/4:02.573 | 5.286 | |
4 3. Dave Kaune | 35/4:00.971 | 5.883 | |
3 4. Lanny Tiesman | 25/2:34.688 | 5.137 |
2SC LATEMODEL
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Monte Bruggeman | 49/4:03.331 | 4.905 | |
1 2. Dan Morgan | 49/4:03.682 | 4.914 |
3MUDDBOSS / B MOD
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Randy Coghlan | 42/4:04.719 | 5.540 | |
2 2. Jim Nesteby | 38/4:02.403 | 5.296 |
46.0 BREAKOUT CARPET
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Mike Nesteby | 31/4:06.682 | 6.242 | |
1 2. Nathan Schiesl | 31/4:15.065 | 6.219 | |
4 3. Ben Bruggeman | 26/4:01.910 | 7.248 | |
3 4. Michael Rechkemmer | 6/0:42.902 | 6.246 |
5MIDWEST MOD
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Monte Bruggeman | 46/4:05.790 | 4.855 | |
2 2. Dan Morgan | 42/4:01.153 | 5.119 |