Winners
4WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS
2WD Modified Buggy
2WD Short Course Truck
Round 1
14WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Tony Watson | 15/5:00.128 | 17.552 | |
2 2. T.J Craperi | 15/5:04.724 | 17.489 | |
3 3. Dominic Blackman | 15/5:06.507 | 18.413 | |
6 4. Jeremy Tobin | 15/5:08.231 | 18.547 | |
1 5. James Craperi | 13/5:11.057 | 19.478 | |
7 6. Tony Shearman | 13/5:18.659 | 21.107 | |
5 7. Ruwan Sena | 2/0:41.875 | 19.509 |
22WD Modified Buggy
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Tony Watson | 16/5:00.052 | 18.076 | |
7 2. The Goat | 16/5:09.477 | 17.777 | |
6 3. Sam Smith | 15/5:02.920 | 18.635 | |
4 4. Ruwan Sena | 15/5:05.367 | 18.278 | |
2 5. Dominic Blackman | 15/5:13.103 | 19.030 | |
1 6. T.J Craperi | 15/5:19.030 | 19.209 | |
5 7. Tony Shearman | 11/5:07.383 | 22.179 |
32WD Short Course Truck
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
6 1. The Goat | 16/5:03.228 | 17.884 | |
4 2. Sam Smith | 15/5:02.515 | 19.155 | |
7 3. Garry Kindred | 15/5:04.108 | 18.533 | |
2 4. Jeremy Tobin | 15/5:09.766 | 18.958 | |
1 5. Ruwan Sena | 15/5:17.242 | 19.370 | |
3 6. Tony Shearman | 12/5:00.646 | 21.909 | |
5 7. Pistol Peter Thomas | 10/5:03.165 | 23.494 |
42WD Short Course Truck
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
5 1. Bruce Kemp | 16/5:07.148 | 18.398 | |
4 2. Dominic Blackman | 15/5:01.731 | 18.650 | |
6 3. Tony Watson | 15/5:02.726 | 18.672 | |
2 4. T.J Craperi | 15/5:23.423 | 20.510 | |
1 5. James Craperi | 14/5:16.872 | 20.651 | |
3 6. Lachie Platten | 12/5:12.282 | 20.315 |
Round 2
14WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. T.J Craperi | 16/5:23.982 | 17.262 | |
1 2. Tony Watson | 15/5:02.341 | 17.705 | |
3 3. Dominic Blackman | 15/5:10.507 | 18.323 | |
4 4. Jeremy Tobin | 15/5:11.801 | 18.153 | |
7 5. Ruwan Sena | 15/5:15.659 | 18.494 | |
5 6. James Craperi | 13/5:01.612 | 19.540 | |
6 7. Tony Shearman | 12/5:16.380 | 22.067 |
22WD Modified Buggy
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. The Goat | 16/5:06.589 | 17.577 | |
1 2. Tony Watson | 16/5:14.411 | 17.722 | |
3 3. Sam Smith | 16/5:17.391 | 18.348 | |
4 4. Ruwan Sena | 15/5:03.429 | 18.639 | |
5 5. Dominic Blackman | 14/5:02.904 | 18.741 | |
6 6. T.J Craperi | 13/5:02.092 | 19.389 | |
7 7. Tony Shearman | 12/5:02.481 | 19.338 |
32WD Short Course Truck
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Jeremy Tobin | 15/5:08.327 | 18.818 | |
2 2. Ruwan Sena | 15/5:19.199 | 18.896 | |
3 3. T.J Craperi | 14/5:15.013 | 20.175 | |
4 4. James Craperi | 14/5:15.934 | 19.782 | |
6 5. Lachie Platten | 12/4:57.923 | 21.029 | |
5 6. Tony Shearman | 11/5:04.567 | 21.890 | |
7 7. Pistol Peter Thomas | 10/5:07.896 | 23.543 |
42WD Short Course Truck
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. The Goat | 16/5:00.231 | 17.673 | |
2 2. Bruce Kemp | 16/5:03.224 | 17.887 | |
6 3. Garry Kindred | 16/5:04.866 | 18.044 | |
3 4. Dominic Blackman | 16/5:14.948 | 18.674 | |
5 5. Tony Watson | 16/5:23.484 | 18.380 | |
4 6. Sam Smith | 14/5:23.059 | 19.697 |
Round 3
14WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Tony Watson | 25/8:19.350 | 17.789 | |
5 2. Ruwan Sena | 24/8:06.155 | 18.553 | |
4 3. Jeremy Tobin | 24/8:17.237 | 18.420 | |
3 4. Dominic Blackman | 23/8:06.964 | 18.258 | |
1 5. T.J Craperi | 21/7:10.650 | 18.107 | |
7 6. Tony Shearman | 20/8:15.037 | 22.210 | |
6 7. James Craperi | 19/8:03.491 | 20.461 |
22WD Modified Buggy
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. The Goat | 38/12:08.848 | 17.619 | |
1 2. Tony Watson | 37/12:10.107 | 18.078 | |
3 3. Sam Smith | 36/12:17.496 | 18.457 | |
4 4. Ruwan Sena | 35/12:14.835 | 18.603 | |
5 5. Dominic Blackman | 34/12:09.125 | 18.879 | |
6 6. T.J Craperi | 33/12:05.431 | 19.166 |
32WD Short Course Truck
B Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Ruwan Sena | 17/6:05.117 | 19.353 | |
3 2. T.J Craperi | 17/6:05.652 | 19.449 | |
1 3. Jeremy Tobin | 17/6:07.983 | 19.226 | |
4 4. James Craperi | 16/6:06.274 | 19.810 | |
5 5. Lachie Platten | 14/6:09.229 | 22.251 | |
6 6. Tony Shearman | 14/6:24.105 | 22.320 | |
7 7. Pistol Peter Thomas | 13/6:20.921 | 23.265 |
42WD Short Course Truck
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. The Goat | 38/12:12.175 | 17.822 | |
3 2. Garry Kindred | 38/12:14.571 | 18.062 | |
2 3. Bruce Kemp | 38/12:18.800 | 17.849 | |
4 4. Dominic Blackman | 36/12:04.556 | 18.278 | |
5 5. Tony Watson | 36/12:08.125 | 18.385 | |
6 6. Sam Smith | 34/12:21.075 | 18.945 |