Winners
4WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS
2WD Modified Buggy
2WD Short Course Truck
Round 1
14WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Tony Watson | 16/5:00.924 | 16.985 | |
8 2. The Goat | 16/5:01.031 | 17.369 | |
6 3. Dominic Blackman | 16/5:11.835 | 18.060 | |
7 4. Jeremy Tobin | 16/5:17.264 | 18.002 | |
1 5. Ruwan Sena | 15/5:04.708 | 18.052 | |
4 6. T.J Craperi | 14/5:03.725 | 18.219 | |
3 7. James Craperi | 14/5:07.011 | 18.210 | |
5 8. Brad Kenny | 8/3:16.435 | 18.642 |
22WD Modified Buggy
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
6 1. Jason Dorn | 17/5:14.351 | 17.282 | |
5 2. Bruce Kemp | 16/5:00.722 | 17.669 | |
1 3. Dylan Murray | 15/5:06.125 | 18.016 | |
2 4. Jason Molle | 15/5:12.030 | 17.972 | |
3 5. T.J Craperi | 14/5:01.766 | 19.452 | |
4 6. John Spaic | 14/5:11.692 | 19.527 |
32WD Modified Buggy
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Garry Kindred | 17/5:14.320 | 17.641 | |
1 2. The Goat | 17/5:18.283 | 17.821 | |
5 3. Tony Watson | 16/5:01.828 | 17.488 | |
3 4. Dominic Blackman | 15/5:06.417 | 18.805 | |
6 5. Ruwan Sena | 15/5:09.703 | 18.974 | |
4 6. David G | 15/5:13.813 | 18.155 |
42WD Short Course Truck
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
7 1. Bruce Kemp | 15/5:00.231 | 17.956 | |
2 2. Garry Kindred | 14/5:00.146 | 19.485 | |
3 3. Jeremy Tobin | 14/5:02.927 | 18.840 | |
5 4. Oscar Target | 13/5:09.279 | 21.488 | |
6 5. John Spaic | 13/5:21.462 | 21.946 | |
9 6. Brad Kenny | 13/5:22.700 | 20.564 | |
8 7. Captin Morgan | 11/5:20.476 | 23.885 | |
4 8. Josh Thomson | 11/5:23.528 | 23.394 | |
1 9. Pistol Peter Thomas | 10/5:26.136 | 23.703 |
52WD Short Course Truck
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
6 1. The Goat | 16/5:03.876 | 17.584 | |
5 2. T.J Craperi | 15/5:02.093 | 19.164 | |
4 3. James Craperi | 15/5:08.995 | 19.298 | |
1 4. Ruwan Sena | 15/5:10.526 | 18.660 | |
7 5. Dominic Blackman | 15/5:11.521 | 19.046 | |
2 6. Jason Molle | 14/5:02.746 | 18.939 | |
3 7. Dylan Murray | 14/5:11.880 | 19.277 | |
8 8. Lachie Platten | 12/5:07.096 | 19.021 |
Round 2
14WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Tony Watson | 17/5:00.510 | 16.495 | |
2 2. The Goat | 17/5:03.025 | 16.446 | |
3 3. Dominic Blackman | 17/5:08.170 | 12.903 | |
5 4. Ruwan Sena | 16/5:10.139 | 18.153 | |
4 5. Jeremy Tobin | 15/5:06.480 | 18.139 | |
6 6. T.J Craperi | 15/5:07.886 | 17.932 | |
8 7. Brad Kenny | 15/5:09.641 | 17.869 | |
7 8. James Craperi | 12/5:14.192 | 18.881 |
22WD Modified Buggy
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. David G | 15/5:03.520 | 18.097 | |
3 2. Jason Molle | 15/5:04.281 | 18.477 | |
1 3. Dominic Blackman | 15/5:17.481 | 18.321 | |
2 4. Ruwan Sena | 15/5:19.282 | 18.925 | |
6 5. John Spaic | 13/5:03.424 | 21.452 | |
5 6. T.J Craperi | 9/3:36.081 | 20.361 |
32WD Modified Buggy
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Jason Dorn | 17/5:01.310 | 17.289 | |
5 2. Tony Watson | 17/5:09.204 | 17.489 | |
3 3. The Goat | 17/5:14.293 | 17.321 | |
4 4. Bruce Kemp | 16/5:02.630 | 17.934 | |
1 5. Garry Kindred | 16/5:04.526 | 17.726 | |
6 6. Dylan Murray | 14/5:02.690 | 18.314 |
42WD Short Course Truck
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Jeremy Tobin | 15/5:06.116 | 19.612 | |
2 2. Dylan Murray | 14/5:18.722 | 18.754 | |
5 3. Brad Kenny | 14/5:19.410 | 21.077 | |
3 4. Oscar Target | 12/5:01.328 | 21.764 | |
9 5. Pistol Peter Thomas | 12/5:20.464 | 20.892 | |
6 6. Lachie Platten | 11/4:50.241 | 15.340 | |
7 7. Captin Morgan | 11/5:01.655 | 21.299 | |
8 8. Josh Thomson | 11/5:11.737 | 17.833 | |
4 9. John Spaic | 4/1:43.471 | 24.326 |
52WD Short Course Truck
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Bruce Kemp | 16/5:04.979 | 17.876 | |
1 2. The Goat | 16/5:07.260 | 17.435 | |
7 3. Garry Kindred | 16/5:16.908 | 18.694 | |
6 4. Dominic Blackman | 15/5:02.493 | 18.793 | |
3 5. T.J Craperi | 15/5:15.103 | 19.252 | |
8 6. Jason Molle | 15/5:16.347 | 19.085 | |
4 7. James Craperi | 14/5:02.149 | 19.011 | |
5 8. Ruwan Sena | 7/2:31.025 | 19.518 |
Round 3
14WD Modified 1/10 ALL SORTS
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. The Goat | 27/8:12.666 | 16.347 | |
3 2. Dominic Blackman | 26/8:20.632 | 17.985 | |
5 3. Jeremy Tobin | 25/8:04.042 | 16.199 | |
7 4. Brad Kenny | 23/8:11.049 | 18.953 | |
4 5. Ruwan Sena | 23/8:25.434 | 17.958 | |
6 6. T.J Craperi | 23/8:26.173 | 18.171 | |
8 7. James Craperi | 10/4:03.996 | 19.271 | |
1 8. Tony Watson | 0/0:00.0 |
22WD Modified Buggy
B Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Dominic Blackman | 18/6:03.098 | 18.886 | |
4 2. Ruwan Sena | 18/6:16.638 | 18.291 | |
1 3. Jason Molle | 16/6:00.625 | 18.837 | |
2 4. Dylan Murray | 16/6:09.120 | 19.206 | |
6 5. John Spaic | 16/6:12.915 | 19.609 | |
5 6. T.J Craperi | 0/0:00.0 |
32WD Modified Buggy
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Jason Dorn | 40/12:14.689 | 17.156 | |
3 2. The Goat | 39/12:12.634 | 17.180 | |
2 3. Tony Watson | 38/12:05.562 | 17.443 | |
6 4. David G | 37/12:08.022 | 17.956 | |
4 5. Garry Kindred | 37/12:15.813 | 17.701 | |
5 6. Bruce Kemp | 33/12:10.536 | 18.006 |
42WD Short Course Truck
B Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Jason Molle | 17/6:15.027 | 19.775 | |
2 2. Dylan Murray | 17/6:18.365 | 19.382 | |
5 3. John Spaic | 15/6:03.198 | 20.977 | |
8 4. Captin Morgan | 15/6:06.010 | 21.493 | |
4 5. Oscar Target | 15/6:17.627 | 21.809 | |
9 6. Josh Thomson | 13/6:16.439 | 22.406 | |
6 7. Lachie Platten | 13/6:23.276 | 20.816 | |
7 8. Pistol Peter Thomas | 12/6:01.741 | 25.072 | |
3 9. Brad Kenny | 8/3:24.461 | 20.981 |
52WD Short Course Truck
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. The Goat | 38/12:05.455 | 17.870 | |
2 2. Bruce Kemp | 37/12:02.393 | 18.421 | |
3 3. Garry Kindred | 36/12:13.275 | 18.745 | |
5 4. Dominic Blackman | 36/12:15.910 | 18.745 | |
4 5. T.J Craperi | 35/12:24.360 | 18.894 | |
7 6. James Craperi | 33/12:11.825 | 19.494 | |
8 7. Ruwan Sena | 31/12:18.877 | 19.045 | |
6 8. Jeremy Tobin | 7/2:45.761 | 19.917 |