Battle Ground RC Speedway Race Results

Saturday Club Race

June 17th 2017

50 Entries

 Round 1

113.5 Sportsman Late Model

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Dwayne Wheeler
3 2. Debra Lammers
1 3. Jesse Foltz
4 4. Bert Goodman
2 5. George Lammers

2ODRA Sportsman SC Mod

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Dwayne Wheeler
3 2. Tyler Wheeler
1 3. Ashton Benoit
2 4. Zachary Wheeler

3ODRA Sportsman SC Mod

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Robert Johnson
4 2. Joe Bunch
1 3. Casey Pray
3 4. Noah Benoit

410.5 Limited Late Model

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Raymond Phillips
5 2. Dale Phillips
2 3. Darrell Davis
1 4. Tim Wood
6 5. Mike Foltz
4 6. Terry Downing

510.5 Midwest Mod

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Terry Downing
4 2. Mike Foltz
1 3. Derek Caldwell
3 4. Jason Newcomer

610.5 Midwest Mod

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Gary Vogel
4 2. Brian Hicks
1 3. Tim Wood
3 4. Jason Moore

7Open Electric Sprint

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Terry Downing
1 2. Raymond Phillips
4 3. Jason Newcomer
3 4. Dale Phillips

8ODRA SC Modifieds

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Jeff Hogan
2 2. Brent Phillips
5 3. Dale Phillips
4 4. Terry Downing
1 5. Sheldon Glidon

9ODRA E8 Late Model

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Brian Hicks
1 2. Jason Moore
4 3. Mike Foltz
3 4. Jim Golden

10ODRA E8 Late Model

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Gary Vogel
3 2. Joe Madore
2 3. Justin Benoit
1 4. Sheldon Glidon

11NASTRUCK

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Brian Hicks
2 2. Joe Madore
4 3. Justin Benoit
5 4. Sheldon Glidon
1 5. Robert Johnson

 Round 2

113.5 Sportsman Late Model

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Jesse Foltz
1 2. Dwayne Wheeler
4 3. Bert Goodman
2 4. Debra Lammers
5 5. George Lammers

2ODRA Sportsman SC Mod

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Noah Benoit
3 2. Ashton Benoit
1 3. Casey Pray
4 4. Zachary Wheeler

3ODRA Sportsman SC Mod

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Dwayne Wheeler
2 2. Robert Johnson
3 3. Tyler Wheeler
4 4. Joe Bunch

410.5 Limited Late Model

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Raymond Phillips
6 2. Terry Downing
2 3. Dale Phillips
4 4. Tim Wood
3 5. Darrell Davis
5 6. Mike Foltz

510.5 Midwest Mod

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Jason Newcomer
1 2. Derek Caldwell
2 3. Tim Wood
4 4. Jason Moore

610.5 Midwest Mod

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Gary Vogel
1 2. Terry Downing
3 3. Mike Foltz
4 4. Brian Hicks

7Open Electric Sprint

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Terry Downing
3 2. Jason Newcomer
2 3. Raymond Phillips
4 4. Dale Phillips

8ODRA SC Modifieds

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Dale Phillips
2 2. Brent Phillips
4 3. Terry Downing
5 4. Sheldon Glidon
1 5. Jeff Hogan

9ODRA E8 Late Model

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Mike Foltz
2 2. Justin Benoit
4 3. Jim Golden
3 4. Sheldon Glidon

10ODRA E8 Late Model

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Brian Hicks
3 2. Joe Madore
2 3. Gary Vogel
4 4. Jason Moore

11NASTRUCK

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Joe Madore
1 2. Brian Hicks
5 3. Robert Johnson
3 4. Justin Benoit
4 5. Sheldon Glidon

 Round 3

113.5 Sportsman Late Model

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Dwayne Wheeler
1 2. Jesse Foltz
4 3. Bert Goodman
3 4. Debra Lammers
5 5. George Lammers

2ODRA Sportsman SC Mod

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Robert Johnson
1 2. Dwayne Wheeler
3 3. Tyler Wheeler
4 4. Joe Bunch
6 5. Ashton Benoit
5 6. Noah Benoit
7 7. Casey Pray
8 8. Zachary Wheeler

310.5 Limited Late Model

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Raymond Phillips
3 2. Dale Phillips
2 3. Terry Downing
4 4. Tim Wood
6 5. Mike Foltz
5 6. Darrell Davis

410.5 Midwest Mod

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Gary Vogel
2 2. Terry Downing
4 3. Jason Newcomer
5 4. Derek Caldwell
3 5. Mike Foltz
8 6. Jason Moore
6 7. Brian Hicks
7 8. Tim Wood

5Open Electric Sprint

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Terry Downing
3 2. Jason Newcomer
4 3. Dale Phillips
2 4. Raymond Phillips

6ODRA SC Modifieds

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Jeff Hogan
3 2. Brent Phillips
4 3. Terry Downing
1 4. Dale Phillips
5 5. Sheldon Glidon

7ODRA E8 Late Model

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Gary Vogel
2 2. Joe Madore
5 3. Mike Foltz
8 4. Sheldon Glidon
4 5. Jason Moore
7 6. Jim Golden
6 7. Justin Benoit
1 8. Brian Hicks

8NASTRUCK

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Joe Madore
2 2. Brian Hicks
3 3. Justin Benoit
5 4. Sheldon Glidon
4 5. Robert Johnson