Big Dog RC Dirt Racing Race Results

Wednesday Club Race

October 11th 2017

26 Entries

Winners

E-Scale Buggy Offroad
  1. Brian Shevitz
  2. James Hubbard
  3. Fuzz
1-10 4wd Buggy Offroad
  1. Jeff Lockhart
  2. Fuzz
  3. Turtle

 Round 1

117.5 Buggy Offroad

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Mike Konnerth
2 2. Ron Kautchick

31-10 4wd Buggy Offroad

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. James Hubbard
4 2. Fuzz
5 3. Jeff Lockhart
2 4. Turtle
1 5. Josh Dawson

4E-Scale Buggy Offroad

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Jeff Lockhart
1 2. Brian Shevitz
4 3. James Hubbard
5 4. Fuzz
3 5. Turtle
2 6. Josh Dawson

5Unlimited Oval

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Kevin Leitem
2 2. Bill Lambert
1 3. Rich Rankin
4 4. Dewey Mccauley

6Spec Sprint

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Mike Konnerth
1 2. Rick Kriebel
2 3. Sue Snyder
4 4. Hovers

72 WD Spec Oval

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Dewey Mccauley
2 2. Rick Kriebel
1 3. Hovers
4 4. Rob Haines

 Round 2

11-10 4wd Buggy Offroad

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. James Hubbard
3 2. Jeff Lockhart
2 3. Fuzz
4 4. Turtle
5 5. Josh Dawson

217.5 Buggy Offroad

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Mike Konnerth
2 2. Ron Kautchick
3 3. Speedy Weaver
4 4. Brian Shevitz

3E-Scale Buggy Offroad

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Brian Shevitz
1 2. Jeff Lockhart
5 3. Turtle
3 4. James Hubbard
7 5. Rich Rankin
4 6. Fuzz
6 7. Josh Dawson

4Unlimited Oval

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Kevin Leitem
4 2. Dewey Mccauley
2 3. Bill Lambert
3 4. Rich Rankin

5Spec Sprint

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Mike Konnerth
2 2. Rick Kriebel
4 3. Hovers
3 4. Sue Snyder

62wd Spec Oval

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Dewey Mccauley
3 2. Hovers
2 3. Rick Kriebel
4 4. Rob Haines

 Round 3

11-10 4wd Buggy Offroad

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Jeff Lockhart
3 2. Fuzz
4 3. Turtle
1 4. James Hubbard
5 5. Josh Dawson

217.5 Buggy Offroad

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Mike Konnerth
2 2. Ron Kautchick
4 3. Brian Shevitz
3 4. Speedy Weaver

3E-Scale Buggy Offroad

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Brian Shevitz
3 2. James Hubbard
5 3. Fuzz
1 4. Jeff Lockhart
6 5. Rich Rankin
4 6. Turtle
7 7. Josh Dawson

4Unlimited Oval

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Kevin Leitem
2 2. Dewey Mccauley
4 3. Rich Rankin
3 4. Bill Lambert

5Spec Sprint

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Mike Konnerth
3 2. Hovers
2 3. Rick Kriebel
4 4. Sue Snyder

62wd Spec Oval

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Dewey Mccauley
2 2. Hovers
3 3. Rick Kriebel
4 4. Rob Haines