Winners
2WD Modified Buggy
4WD Modified Buggy
2WD Short Course Truck
Round 1
14WD Modified Buggy
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
5 1. Alex Kemp | 19/5:12.161 | 14.841 | |
4 2. Bruce Kemp | 18/5:08.779 | 15.791 | |
6 3. Bryce Miller | 17/5:07.036 | 15.810 | |
3 4. Tony Watson | 15/5:07.116 | 17.577 | |
2 5. Anthony Wilson | 15/5:22.058 | 18.534 | |
1 6. Damien Yep | 14/5:12.483 | 18.434 |
22WD Short Course Truck
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
6 1. Bryce Miller | 17/5:10.131 | 17.117 | |
5 2. Garry Kindred | 16/5:01.212 | 17.375 | |
4 3. Bruce Kemp | 16/5:01.348 | 17.236 | |
3 4. Tim Harris | 16/5:04.283 | 17.515 | |
2 5. Rob Ockendon | 16/5:04.892 | 17.142 | |
7 6. Jy Mcdonald | 11/5:20.538 | 24.880 | |
1 7. Peter Thomas | 0/0:00.0 |
32WD Short Course Truck
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. The Goat | 16/5:00.460 | 17.457 | |
6 2. Jaiden Kindred | 16/5:14.775 | 18.443 | |
5 3. Grant Michelmore | 15/5:00.034 | 18.084 | |
4 4. Tony Watson | 15/5:16.898 | 19.102 | |
2 5. Damien Yep | 14/5:07.327 | 19.444 | |
3 6. Matt Reed | 10/5:39.187 | 27.051 |
42WD Modified Buggy
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Alex Bernadzik | 20/5:10.678 | 14.914 | |
6 2. Bryce Miller | 18/5:13.886 | 16.025 | |
5 3. Bruce Kemp | 17/5:01.317 | 16.399 | |
3 4. Zane Thorpe | 17/5:06.068 | 17.035 | |
2 5. Tim Harris | 17/5:16.848 | 16.338 | |
1 6. Rob Ockendon | 17/5:19.917 | 15.917 |
52WD Modified Buggy
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. The Goat | 18/5:14.151 | 16.458 | |
4 2. Tony Watson | 16/5:14.261 | 17.900 | |
5 3. Team Kindred | 16/5:16.632 | 16.828 | |
3 4. Mike Jackson | 15/5:16.113 | 17.203 | |
2 5. Damien Yep | 11/5:09.191 | 19.630 |
Round 2
14WD Modified Buggy
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Alex Kemp | 18/5:09.956 | 15.289 | |
2 2. Bruce Kemp | 17/5:08.097 | 15.687 | |
4 3. Tony Watson | 16/5:13.914 | 17.532 | |
5 4. Anthony Wilson | 14/5:11.932 | 17.907 | |
6 5. Damien Yep | 13/5:17.268 | 20.715 | |
3 6. Bryce Miller | 0/0:00.0 |
22WD Short Course Truck
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Jaiden Kindred | 16/5:18.083 | 17.487 | |
2 2. Grant Michelmore | 15/5:00.004 | 18.374 | |
3 3. Tony Watson | 14/5:00.364 | 19.809 | |
7 4. Peter Thomas | 12/5:18.309 | 21.331 | |
5 5. Jy Mcdonald | 12/5:21.428 | 23.648 | |
4 6. Damien Yep | 6/2:15.439 | 20.463 | |
6 7. Matt Reed | 0/0:00.0 |
32WD Short Course Truck
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Bruce Kemp | 17/5:02.856 | 16.706 | |
2 2. The Goat | 17/5:04.040 | 17.100 | |
1 3. Bryce Miller | 16/5:06.162 | 17.169 | |
3 4. Garry Kindred | 16/5:07.317 | 17.363 | |
5 5. Tim Harris | 16/5:07.705 | 17.777 | |
6 6. Rob Ockendon | 16/5:18.982 | 16.912 |
42WD Modified Buggy
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Tim Harris | 16/5:00.442 | 16.911 | |
2 2. Rob Ockendon | 16/5:25.124 | 16.405 | |
4 3. Team Kindred | 15/5:13.081 | 17.081 | |
3 4. Tony Watson | 15/5:13.375 | 17.907 | |
5 5. Mike Jackson | 13/5:19.009 | 17.208 | |
6 6. Damien Yep | 12/5:22.235 | 19.153 |
52WD Modified Buggy
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Alex Bernadzik | 0/0:00.0 | ||
2 2. Bryce Miller | 0/0:00.0 | ||
3 3. The Goat | 0/0:00.0 | ||
4 4. Bruce Kemp | 0/0:00.0 | ||
5 5. Zane Thorpe | 0/0:00.0 |
Round 3
14WD Modified Buggy
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Alex Kemp | 28/8:07.088 | 15.353 | |
3 2. Bryce Miller | 26/8:05.143 | 15.920 | |
4 3. Tony Watson | 24/8:13.952 | 17.975 | |
2 4. Bruce Kemp | 22/6:49.049 | 15.999 | |
5 5. Anthony Wilson | 21/8:06.638 | 18.873 | |
6 6. Damien Yep | 21/8:09.829 | 18.482 |
22WD Short Course Truck
B Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Rob Ockendon | 25/8:10.898 | 16.991 | |
2 2. Jaiden Kindred | 25/8:16.730 | 17.354 | |
3 3. Grant Michelmore | 24/8:09.982 | 18.659 | |
4 4. Tony Watson | 20/8:04.176 | 19.545 | |
6 5. Peter Thomas | 18/8:13.189 | 21.837 | |
7 6. Jy Mcdonald | 17/8:19.977 | 23.842 | |
5 7. Damien Yep | 15/6:39.122 | 22.434 | |
8 8. Matt Reed | 14/8:06.663 | 26.594 |
42WD Modified Buggy
B Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Tim Harris | 27/8:11.211 | 16.693 | |
2 2. Rob Ockendon | 26/8:13.231 | 16.199 | |
4 3. Team Kindred | 24/8:06.850 | 16.978 | |
3 4. Tony Watson | 24/8:12.343 | 17.483 | |
6 5. Damien Yep | 19/8:09.972 | 19.280 | |
5 6. Mike Jackson | 6/2:33.324 | 18.713 |