RC Fun Park Race Results

Tuesday Club Race

February 13th 2018

33 Entries

 Round 1

1Rookie

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
8 1. Paul Doychak
6 2. Brandon Cerecke
5 3. Tyler Eyerly
3 4. Tyler Stanley
2 5. Kami Warfel
4 6. Conner Eyerly
1 7. Landon Cerecke
9 8. Dan Stanley
7 9. Phil Leja

22wd Stock Buggy 17.5

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Bullet
4 2. Mike(Oldspice) Krisher
1 3. Charlie Mcleod
3 4. Chad Sperry
5 5. Don Christensen
6 6. Matt Chorpenning

32wd Stock Buggy 17.5

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Andrew Chupp
2 2. Steve Clark
5 3. Joe Couch
3 4. Dan Dawson
1 5. David Claxton
4 6. Tyler Swift

42wd Stock Buggy 17.5

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Eric Warfel
3 2. Jim Wilson
6 3. Steve Rankin
4 4. Anthony Reed
2 5. Jason Bittle
5 6. Paul Doychak

5STADIUM TRUCK MOD

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Steve Clark
5 2. Mikey Racer X Prieto
7 3. Donn Chupp
6 4. Jrdavid Qualls
4 5. Steve Ruple
2 6. Pops(Silver Fox) Prieto

 Round 2

1Rookie

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
9 1. Phil Leja
1 2. Paul Doychak
2 3. Brandon Cerecke
5 4. Kami Warfel
3 5. Tyler Eyerly
4 6. Tyler Stanley
8 7. Dan Stanley
7 8. Landon Cerecke
6 9. Conner Eyerly

22wd Stock Buggy 17.5

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Steve Rankin
6 2. Paul Doychak
3 3. Jason Bittle
4 4. Tyler Swift
5 5. Matt Chorpenning
2 6. Anthony Reed

32wd Stock Buggy 17.5

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Charlie Mcleod
3 2. Eric Warfel
2 3. Chad Sperry
5 4. Don Christensen
4 5. David Claxton
6 6. Jim Wilson

42wd Stock Buggy 17.5

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Andrew Chupp
4 2. Joe Couch
6 3. Dan Dawson
3 4. Steve Clark
1 5. Bullet
5 6. Mike(Oldspice) Krisher

5STADIUM TRUCK MOD

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Steve Clark
6 2. Pops(Silver Fox) Prieto
2 3. Mikey Racer X Prieto
3 4. Donn Chupp
4 5. Jrdavid Qualls
5 6. Steve Ruple

 Round 3

1Rookie

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Paul Doychak
4 2. Kami Warfel
3 3. Brandon Cerecke
7 4. Conner Eyerly
5 5. Tyler Eyerly
6 6. Tyler Stanley
9 7. Dan Stanley
8 8. Landon Cerecke
2 9. Phil Leja

22wd Stock Buggy 17.5

C Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Don Christensen
4 2. Jim Wilson
2 3. Jason Bittle
3 4. Tyler Swift
5 5. Matt Chorpenning
6 6. Anthony Reed

32wd Stock Buggy 17.5

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. David Claxton
1 2. Eric Warfel
2 3. Mike(Oldspice) Krisher
3 4. Chad Sperry
4 5. Steve Rankin
6 6. Paul Doychak

42wd Stock Buggy 17.5

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Andrew Chupp
2 2. Bullet
5 3. Dan Dawson
4 4. Steve Clark
3 5. Joe Couch
6 6. Charlie Mcleod

5STADIUM TRUCK MOD

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Steve Clark
3 2. Mikey Racer X Prieto
4 3. Donn Chupp
6 4. Steve Ruple
5 5. Jrdavid Qualls
2 6. Pops(Silver Fox) Prieto

Car Gallery

PAUL Doychak

Mod 4wd Buggy

Steve Ruple

STADIUM TRUCK MOD

Tyler Swift

2wd Stock Buggy 17.5

Paul Doychak

2wd Stock Buggy 17.5

Matthew Chorpenning

2wd Stock Buggy 17.5