Bush River Raceway Race Results

Sunday Club Race

March 11th 2018

25 Entries

 Round 1

1F1

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Nicholas Klein
4 2. Tony T
1 3. Wayland Grillot
3 4. Shawn Waswick

225.5 Touring Car

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. John Robbs
6 2. Jimbo
4 3. Scott Franklin #111
1 4. Don Deitz
5 5. Ray Johnson
3 6. Todd Mittendorf

425.5 Touring Car

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Jeff Matthew
4 2. Bryan Thomas
2 3. Chris Beard
1 4. Jennifer Albright
3 5. Ed Roberts

5USGT

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
9 1. Nicholas Klein
2 2. Scott Franklin #111
6 3. Dave Cates
7 4. Tony T
8 5. Shawn Waswick

 Round 2

1F1

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Nicholas Klein
2 2. Tony T
4 3. Shawn Waswick
3 4. Wayland Grillot

225.5 Touring Car

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Wayne Stockman
4 2. Jimbo
3 3. John Robbs
2 4. Jennifer Albright

325.5 Touring Car

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Nicholas Klein
1 2. Scott Franklin #111
3 3. Don Deitz
4 4. Jeremy Massalou

425.5 Touring Car

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Ed Roberts
1 2. Eric Prevost
2 3. Tony T
4 4. Todd Mittendorf
3 5. Ray Johnson

525.5 Touring Car

Heat 4

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Jeff Matthew
1 2. Phil Albright
4 3. Chris Beard
3 4. Bryan Thomas

6USGT

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Nicholas Klein
2 2. Scott Franklin #111
3 3. Dave Cates
4 4. Tony T
5 5. Shawn Waswick

 Round 3

1F1

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Nicholas Klein
2 2. Tony T
3 3. Shawn Waswick
4 4. Wayland Grillot

225.5 Touring Car

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Wayne Stockman
4 2. Ed Roberts
3 3. John Robbs
2 4. Jennifer Albright

325.5 Touring Car

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Jimbo
3 2. Scott Franklin #111
4 3. Eric Prevost
1 4. Nicholas Klein

425.5 Touring Car

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Don Deitz
2 2. Jeremy Massalou
3 3. Tony T
4 4. Todd Mittendorf
5 5. Ray Johnson

525.5 Touring Car

Heat 4

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jeff Matthew
2 2. Phil Albright
4 3. Bryan Thomas
3 4. Chris Beard

6USGT

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Nicholas Klein
2 2. Scott Franklin #111
3 3. Dave Cates
4 4. Tony T
5 5. Shawn Waswick

 Round 4

125.5 Touring Car

C Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Nicholas Klein
2 2. Eric Prevost
4 3. Jeremy Massalou
3 4. Don Deitz
5 5. Tony T
7 6. Ray Johnson
6 7. Todd Mittendorf

325.5 Touring Car

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Nicholas Klein
5 2. John Robbs
1 3. Ed Roberts
3 4. Scott Franklin #111
4 5. Jennifer Albright
2 6. Jimbo

4F1

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Nicholas Klein
2 2. Tony T
4 3. Wayland Grillot
3 4. Shawn Waswick

525.5 Touring Car

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jeff Matthew
2 2. Phil Albright
6 3. Nicholas Klein
3 4. Bryan Thomas
4 5. Chris Beard
5 6. Wayne Stockman