Mobile Hobbies Raceway Race Results

Saturday Club Race

April 14th 2018

30 Entries

 Round 1

11/18 Super Stadium Trucks

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Caiden Dixon
6 2. Kade Blanton
3 3. Owen Ward
4 4. Camron Vandegrift
5 5. Jaden Foster
1 6. Gracie Pugh

2Renegade Trucks

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Nathan Newton
7 2. Timothy Thomas
5 3. Rodney Pugh
8 4. Paul Visage
6 5. Mason Crotts
3 6. Corry Foster
2 7. Jake Bridges

317.5 Latemodel Sportsman

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Alan Jones
3 2. Casey Melton
2 3. Wesley Ward

4MOD SPRINT

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Kip Ellerbusch
2 2. Ray Zander
3 3. Danny Mauney

57 Sec Breakout SCT

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Paul Visage
6 2. Holden Melton
7 3. Tim Newton
5 4. Rodney Pugh
2 5. Camron Vandegrift
3 6. Jaden Foster
1 7. Jake Bridges

6Dominator

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Ray Zander
3 2. Wesley Ward
2 3. Danny Mauney

7B4 Street Stock

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Corry Foster
1 2. Tim Newton

817.5 SPRINT

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Alan Jones
2 2. Kip Ellerbusch
3 3. Ray Zander
4 4. Danny Mauney
5 5. Andrew Blanton

9B4 SPORTSMAN LM

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Timothy Thomas
4 2. Corry Foster
2 3. Nathan Newton
3 4. Tim Newton

1017.5 Pro Latemodel

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Korey Blanton
1 2. Allen Dionne

 Round 2

11/18 Super Stadium Trucks

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Caiden Dixon
2 2. Kade Blanton
3 3. Owen Ward
5 4. Jaden Foster
4 5. Camron Vandegrift
6 6. Gracie Pugh

317.5 Latemodel Sportsman

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Casey Melton
1 2. Alan Jones
3 3. Wesley Ward

4MOD SPRINT

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Ray Zander
1 2. Kip Ellerbusch
3 3. Danny Mauney

57 Sec Breakout SCT

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Holden Melton
1 2. Paul Visage
7 3. Jake Bridges
3 4. Tim Newton
4 5. Rodney Pugh
5 6. Camron Vandegrift
6 7. Jaden Foster

6Dominator

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Ray Zander
3 2. Danny Mauney
2 3. Wesley Ward

7B4 Street Stock

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Tim Newton
1 2. Corry Foster

817.5 SPRINT

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Kip Ellerbusch
1 2. Alan Jones
3 3. Ray Zander
5 4. Andrew Blanton
4 5. Danny Mauney

9B4 SPORTSMAN LM

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Timothy Thomas
4 2. Tim Newton
2 3. Corry Foster
3 4. Nathan Newton

1017.5 Pro Latemodel

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Korey Blanton
2 2. Allen Dionne

 Round 3

11/18 Super Stadium Trucks

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Caiden Dixon
2 2. Kade Blanton
6 3. Gracie Pugh
5 4. Jaden Foster
4 5. Camron Vandegrift
3 6. Owen Ward

2Renegade Trucks

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Paul Visage
1 2. Nathan Newton
4 3. Mason Crotts
2 4. Timothy Thomas
3 5. Rodney Pugh
7 6. Jake Bridges
6 7. Corry Foster

317.5 Latemodel Sportsman

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Casey Melton
1 2. Alan Jones
3 3. Wesley Ward

4MOD SPRINT

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Ray Zander
2 2. Kip Ellerbusch
3 3. Danny Mauney

57 Sec Breakout SCT

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Paul Visage
5 2. Rodney Pugh
1 3. Holden Melton
4 4. Tim Newton
6 5. Camron Vandegrift
3 6. Jake Bridges
7 7. Jaden Foster

6Dominator

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Ray Zander
2 2. Danny Mauney
3 3. Wesley Ward

7B4 Street Stock

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Tim Newton
2 2. Corry Foster
3 3. Paul Visage

817.5 SPRINT

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Kip Ellerbusch
3 2. Ray Zander
5 3. Andrew Blanton
4 4. Danny Mauney
2 5. Alan Jones

9B4 SPORTSMAN LM

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Timothy Thomas
2 2. Tim Newton
3 3. Corry Foster
4 4. Nathan Newton

1017.5 Pro Latemodel

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Korey Blanton
2 2. Allen Dionne