Allen's RC Cars Race Results

Saturday Club Race

May 12th 2018

42 Entries

 Round 1

1Sportsman - 1

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Emmett Murray
2 2. Gabe Spalding

2B-Mod (Slash) - 2

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Johnnie Crawford
1 2. Derek Bergschneider
3 3. Kameren Klyber
6 4. Larry Howard
2 5. Allen Mendenhall
5 6. Kayla Crawford

3B-Mod (Slash) - 2

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Jeff Spalding
3 2. Chad Hardy
1 3. Zach Goeken
4 4. Mason Hardy

41/10 Late Model

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Alex Fanning
3 2. Burgett Cory
1 3. Cole Johnson

5Mod Sprint

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Gary Brannon
5 2. Kevin Klyber
1 3. Alex Fanning
6 4. Rob Crist
2 5. Tom Murray
3 6. Johnnie Crawford
7 7. Burgett Cory

6Mod Sprint

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Kameren Klyber
5 2. Les Schumm
1 3. Rick Putnam
6 4. Tom Sagle
3 5. Dan Murray
4 6. Paul Bomstad

7Non Wing Sprint

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Johnnie Crawford
2 2. Tom Murray
4 3. Kayla Crawford

8Non Wing Sprint

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Paul Bomstad
1 2. Rick Putnam
2 3. Chad Hardy
3 4. Dan Murray

9A-Mod (Open SC)- 7

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Rob Crist
2 2. Rick Putnam
6 3. Alex Fanning
4 4. Larry Howard
5 5. Chad Hardy
3 6. Cole Johnson
1 7. Tim Goeken

 Round 2

1Sportsman - 1

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Emmett Murray
2 2. Gabe Spalding

2B-Mod (Slash) - 2

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Zach Goeken
4 2. Kayla Crawford
5 3. Mason Hardy
2 4. Larry Howard
3 5. Allen Mendenhall

3B-Mod (Slash) - 2

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Johnnie Crawford
3 2. Kameren Klyber
4 3. Jeff Spalding
5 4. Chad Hardy
2 5. Derek Bergschneider

41/10 Late Model

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Burgett Cory
3 2. Cole Johnson
1 3. Alex Fanning

5Mod Sprint

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Johnnie Crawford
1 2. Rob Crist
2 3. Tom Murray
4 4. Burgett Cory
6 5. Paul Bomstad
5 6. Dan Murray

6Mod Sprint

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Kevin Klyber
2 2. Gary Brannon
5 3. Rick Putnam
6 4. Tom Sagle
3 5. Les Schumm
1 6. Kameren Klyber
7 7. Alex Fanning

7Non Wing Sprint

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Paul Bomstad
3 2. Rick Putnam
6 3. Tom Murray
4 4. Chad Hardy
7 5. Kayla Crawford
1 6. Johnnie Crawford
5 7. Dan Murray

8A-Mod (Open SC)- 7

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Rob Crist
3 2. Alex Fanning
2 3. Rick Putnam
4 4. Larry Howard
6 5. Cole Johnson
5 6. Chad Hardy

 Round 3

1Mod Sprint

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Burgett Cory
2 2. Alex Fanning
7 3. Paul Bomstad
1 4. Tom Sagle
3 5. Rob Crist
4 6. Tom Murray
6 7. Dan Murray

2Sportsman - 1

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Gabe Spalding
1 2. Emmett Murray

3B-Mod (Slash) - 2

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Johnnie Crawford
2 2. Derek Bergschneider
7 3. Chad Hardy
5 4. Jeff Spalding
9 5. Larry Howard
6 6. Kayla Crawford
8 7. Mason Hardy
3 8. Zach Goeken
4 9. Kameren Klyber

41/10 Late Model

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Alex Fanning
2 2. Burgett Cory
3 3. Cole Johnson

5Mod Sprint

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Kevin Klyber
2 2. Johnnie Crawford
7 3. Burgett Cory
1 4. Kameren Klyber
6 5. Rick Putnam
3 6. Gary Brannon
4 7. Les Schumm
8 8. Alex Fanning

6Non Wing Sprint

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Johnnie Crawford
3 2. Rick Putnam
2 3. Paul Bomstad
4 4. Tom Murray
7 5. Kayla Crawford
5 6. Chad Hardy
6 7. Dan Murray

7A-Mod (Open SC)- 7

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Rob Crist
2 2. Alex Fanning
5 3. Cole Johnson
4 4. Larry Howard
6 5. Chad Hardy
3 6. Rick Putnam