Winners
Sportsman (2WD Only)
Round 1
14WD
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Daniel Colhour | 30/10:04.079 | 18.851 | |
1 2. John Ng | 30/10:10.242 | 19.322 | |
6 3. Doug Wallace | 30/10:19.353 | 19.080 | |
7 4. David Tamira | 27/10:06.571 | 20.526 | |
3 5. Tony Foskett | 6/2:37.696 | 21.001 | |
2 6. Ken Kimbrow | 0/0:00.0 | ||
5 7. Hau-Ching Liao | 0/0:00.0 |
2Sportsman (2WD Only)
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
5 1. Dino Tapia | 29/10:05.437 | 19.301 | |
7 2. Steve Sanchez | 28/10:18.360 | 20.231 | |
1 3. Al Gerace | 27/10:02.146 | 19.947 | |
2 4. Arron Foskett | 25/10:08.517 | 16.511 | |
3 5. Brendan Foskett | 22/10:23.698 | 22.718 | |
4 6. Marc Drennen | 0/0:00.0 | ||
6 7. Byron Soublet | 0/0:00.0 |
3STC
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Arnold Mercado | 34/10:11.792 | 17.351 | |
4 2. John Burnett | 32/10:04.491 | 17.798 | |
2 3. Danny Pacho | 31/10:19.172 | 18.548 | |
1 4. David Wang | 22/7:49.668 | 18.530 |
4F1
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
6 2. Kurt Jamrus | 27/10:03.208 | 20.785 | |
4 3. Bill Lin | 27/10:14.717 | 20.619 | |
3 4. Steve Sanchez | 25/10:05.513 | 21.061 | |
5 5. Marc Drennen | 10/3:49.424 | 21.486 | |
1 6. Hau-Ching Liao | 0/0:00.0 | ||
2 7. David Tamira | 0/0:00.0 |
Round 2
14WD
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Daniel Colhour | 31/10:10.016 | 18.543 | |
1 2. John Ng | 30/10:16.879 | 19.324 | |
3 3. Tony Foskett | 29/10:13.519 | 19.457 | |
7 4. David Tamira | 28/10:11.060 | 20.310 | |
6 5. Doug Wallace | 24/10:20.964 | 18.908 | |
2 6. Ken Kimbrow | 0/0:00.0 | ||
5 7. Hau-Ching Liao | 0/0:00.0 |
2Sportsman (2WD Only)
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
5 1. Dino Tapia | 29/10:16.757 | 19.178 | |
1 2. Al Gerace | 27/10:02.212 | 19.775 | |
4 3. Marc Drennen | 27/10:11.842 | 19.993 | |
6 4. Byron Soublet | 27/10:20.250 | 20.351 | |
7 5. Steve Sanchez | 25/8:06.103 | 20.096 | |
2 6. Arron Foskett | 15/9:45.766 | 20.595 | |
3 7. Brendan Foskett | 13/10:18.331 | 22.103 |
3STC
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Arnold Mercado | 35/10:16.635 | 16.865 | |
2 2. Danny Pacho | 32/10:15.578 | 18.030 | |
4 3. John Burnett | 31/10:09.493 | 17.592 | |
1 4. David Wang | 17/10:16.795 | 18.108 |
4F1
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 2. Bill Lin | 28/10:06.132 | 20.014 | |
1 3. Hau-Ching Liao | 18/6:21.023 | 19.855 | |
6 4. Kurt Jamrus | 1/0:19.672 | 19.672 | |
2 5. David Tamira | 0/0:00.0 | ||
3 6. Steve Sanchez | 0/0:00.0 | ||
5 7. Marc Drennen | 0/0:00.0 |
Round 3
2Sportsman (2WD Only)
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Dino Tapia | 59/20:12.212 | 18.861 | |
2 2. Steve Sanchez | 59/20:15.596 | 19.693 | |
5 3. Byron Soublet | 53/20:16.983 | 20.062 | |
3 4. Al Gerace | 44/20:08.993 | 19.822 | |
7 5. Brendan Foskett | 21/18:28.592 | 21.928 | |
6 6. Arron Foskett | 5/1:47.209 | 23.487 | |
4 7. Marc Drennen | 0/0:00.0 |
3F1
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 2. Bill Lin | 88/30:09.020 | 19.660 | |
5 3. Hau-Ching Liao | 55/18:42.106 | 19.433 | |
3 4. Kurt Jamrus | 46/16:40.465 | 20.123 | |
4 5. Steve Sanchez | 27/8:57.829 | 19.201 | |
6 6. Marc Drennen | 4/1:15.763 | 22.391 | |
7 7. David Tamira | 0/0:00.0 |
4STC
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Arnold Mercado | 102/30:13.305 | 16.970 | |
2 2. John Burnett | 98/30:01.446 | 17.368 | |
4 3. David Wang | 92/30:06.480 | 18.176 | |
5 4. Jojo Bayabo | 85/29:55.653 | 18.456 | |
3 5. Danny Pacho | 73/25:03.210 | 18.275 |