Staub Brothers RC Speedway Race Results

Saturday Club Race

June 2nd 2018

47 Entries

 Round 1

1Slash MDM

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Shane Smallwood
5 2. Vinny Gaudiosi
1 3. Andre Denault
4 4. Jacob Knuckey
6 5. Michael Laughman
3 6. Karli Gallagher

2Mudboss

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. John Dewey
2 2. Greg Zirk

3Sportsman Late Model

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. John Smith
5 2. Nathan Staub
4 3. Doug Muller
1 4. Brianna Zirk
3 5. Mike Reinhardt

4Sportsman Late Model

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Shane Smallwood
2 2. Nate Gallagher
1 3. Mike Gallagher
5 4. Buddy Hartman
4 5. Dominic Hohf

517.5 Spec Late Model

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Kasey Hess
2 2. Toby Taylor
4 3. Craig Fraley

617.5 Spec Late Model

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Andy Phelps
2 2. Doug Cohn
3 3. Mike Reinhardt

717.5 Stock EDM

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Kasey Hess
4 2. Greg Zirk
1 3. Mike Gallagher
3 4. Mike Myers

8Sportsman Sprints

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. John Smith
3 2. Greg Zirk
1 3. Michael Laughman
4 4. Mike Gallagher

910.5 Sprint

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. David Johns
6 2. Austin Bower
5 3. Mike Myers
3 4. Kevin Bower
2 5. Brian Bowie
4 6. Kasey Hess
7 7. Brandy Heffner

1010.5 Sprint

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Andy Phelps
7 2. Rowdy Heffner
6 3. Devin Beidel
3 4. Nick Deangelis
4 5. John Dewey
1 6. Jeff Zartman
2 7. Josiah Haulman

 Round 2

1Slash MDM

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Shane Smallwood
4 2. Jacob Knuckey
3 3. Andre Denault
2 4. Vinny Gaudiosi
5 5. Michael Laughman
6 6. Karli Gallagher

2Mudboss

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. John Dewey
2 2. Greg Zirk

3Sportsman Late Model

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Mike Reinhardt
3 2. Buddy Hartman
2 3. Brianna Zirk
4 4. Dominic Hohf
1 5. Doug Muller

4Sportsman Late Model

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Mike Gallagher
1 2. John Smith
2 3. Shane Smallwood
3 4. Nate Gallagher
4 5. Nathan Staub

517.5 Spec Late Model

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Andy Phelps
3 2. Doug Cohn
2 3. Kasey Hess
4 4. Toby Taylor
6 5. Mike Reinhardt
5 6. Craig Fraley

617.5 Stock EDM

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Kasey Hess
4 2. Mike Myers
2 3. Greg Zirk
3 4. Mike Gallagher

7Sportsman Sprints

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Greg Zirk
1 2. John Smith
3 3. Michael Laughman
4 4. Mike Gallagher

810.5 Sprint

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Kasey Hess
3 2. Brandy Heffner
1 3. Jeff Zartman
4 4. Josiah Haulman

910.5 Sprint

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Nick Deangelis
4 2. John Dewey
3 3. Kevin Bower
1 4. Mike Myers
5 5. Brian Bowie

1010.5 Sprint

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Devin Beidel
2 2. Andy Phelps
4 3. Rowdy Heffner
3 4. Austin Bower
1 5. David Johns

 Round 3

1Sportsman Late Model

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Dominic Hohf
3 2. Doug Muller
2 3. Nate Gallagher
4 4. Nathan Staub

2Slash MDM

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Shane Smallwood
2 2. Jacob Knuckey
3 3. Andre Denault
4 4. Vinny Gaudiosi
6 5. Karli Gallagher
5 6. Michael Laughman

3Mudboss

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. John Dewey
2 2. Greg Zirk

Car Gallery

Brian Bowie

10.5 Sprint

Toby Taylor

17.5 Spec Late Model

Jacob Knuckey

Slash MDM

Shane Smallwood

Sportsman Late Model