Winners
2WD Modified Buggy
4WD Modified Buggy
2WD Short Course Truck
Round 1
14WD Modified Buggy
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
6 1. Jeremy Tobin | 18/5:15.995 | 16.381 | |
1 2. Jaiden Kindred | 17/5:10.141 | 15.897 | |
5 3. Con Dionissiou | 15/5:06.691 | 17.848 | |
3 4. Steve Daver | 13/5:15.172 | 18.926 | |
4 5. Dave Blackmore | 13/5:16.212 | 17.021 | |
2 6. Michael Higgisson | 0/0:00.0 |
22WD Modified Buggy
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
7 1. Zane Thorpe | 16/5:07.114 | 17.284 | |
3 2. Andrew Fowler | 16/5:09.227 | 17.108 | |
5 3. Con Dionissiou | 15/5:04.993 | 18.652 | |
6 4. Kyle Fox | 15/5:11.972 | 17.241 | |
8 5. Jeremy Tobin | 15/5:12.410 | 17.685 | |
4 6. Dave Blackmore | 14/5:17.954 | 19.354 | |
2 7. Dominic Blackman | 14/5:18.822 | 20.384 | |
1 8. Michael Higgisson | 14/5:25.941 | 19.921 |
32WD Short Course Truck
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
8 1. Garry Kindred | 17/5:09.360 | 17.325 | |
3 2. Rob Ockendon | 16/5:05.028 | 16.942 | |
9 3. Jeremy Tobin | 15/5:09.742 | 17.931 | |
5 4. Dave Blackmore | 15/5:18.175 | 17.728 | |
7 5. Kyle Fox | 14/5:06.977 | 18.750 | |
6 6. Con Dionissiou | 14/5:12.207 | 19.642 | |
2 7. Dominic Blackman | 14/5:17.779 | 19.843 | |
4 8. Pistol Peter Thomas | 12/5:10.312 | 23.004 | |
1 9. Sam Smith | 11/5:11.601 | 23.331 |
42WD Short Course Truck
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. The Goat | 16/5:01.208 | 17.474 | |
4 2. Jaiden Kindred | 16/5:12.448 | 17.029 | |
8 3. Michael Higgisson | 15/5:16.858 | 18.699 | |
3 4. Hunter Radecki | 13/5:18.012 | 20.415 | |
2 5. Rusty Baker | 13/5:21.586 | 21.345 | |
6 6. Daniel Keshany | 12/5:25.353 | 22.977 | |
7 7. Ari Lyras | 12/5:29.646 | 13.288 | |
5 8. Justin Keshany | 10/5:33.218 | 27.357 |
Round 2
14WD Modified Buggy
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Jaiden Kindred | 17/5:04.934 | 15.599 | |
1 2. Jeremy Tobin | 17/5:17.626 | 16.807 | |
5 3. Dave Blackmore | 16/5:11.100 | 17.474 | |
3 4. Con Dionissiou | 15/5:04.065 | 17.243 | |
4 5. Steve Daver | 12/5:06.739 | 21.542 | |
6 6. Michael Higgisson | 0/0:00.0 |
22WD Modified Buggy
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Zane Thorpe | 17/5:15.155 | 16.906 | |
2 2. Andrew Fowler | 16/5:02.116 | 16.935 | |
5 3. Jeremy Tobin | 16/5:04.643 | 17.409 | |
8 4. Michael Higgisson | 14/4:57.045 | 19.136 | |
3 5. Con Dionissiou | 14/5:00.781 | 18.492 | |
4 6. Kyle Fox | 14/5:07.973 | 17.219 | |
7 7. Dominic Blackman | 14/5:15.652 | 19.932 | |
6 8. Dave Blackmore | 11/5:22.743 | 22.071 |
32WD Short Course Truck
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Con Dionissiou | 14/5:00.798 | 19.212 | |
3 2. Hunter Radecki | 14/5:19.817 | 18.472 | |
2 3. Dominic Blackman | 13/5:11.088 | 20.751 | |
4 4. Rusty Baker | 12/4:55.244 | 20.606 | |
7 5. Ari Lyras | 12/5:15.622 | 20.642 | |
8 6. Sam Smith | 12/5:21.068 | 23.592 | |
6 7. Daniel Keshany | 11/4:53.236 | 23.123 | |
9 8. Justin Keshany | 10/5:02.573 | 24.323 | |
5 9. Pistol Peter Thomas | 6/2:31.633 | 21.335 |
42WD Short Course Truck
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Garry Kindred | 17/5:00.935 | 16.643 | |
3 2. Rob Ockendon | 17/5:03.110 | 16.066 | |
2 3. The Goat | 17/5:11.925 | 17.474 | |
4 4. Jaiden Kindred | 17/5:16.531 | 16.533 | |
5 5. Jeremy Tobin | 16/5:10.795 | 17.731 | |
8 6. Kyle Fox | 15/5:10.873 | 17.898 | |
6 7. Michael Higgisson | 15/5:11.842 | 17.019 | |
7 8. Dave Blackmore | 14/5:07.194 | 18.936 |
Round 3
14WD Modified Buggy
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Jaiden Kindred | 29/8:14.647 | 15.458 | |
1 2. Jeremy Tobin | 27/8:06.293 | 16.317 | |
4 3. Con Dionissiou | 25/8:09.209 | 17.172 | |
3 4. Dave Blackmore | 17/5:53.128 | 17.162 | |
5 5. Steve Daver | 0/0:00.0 | ||
6 6. Michael Higgisson | 0/0:00.0 |
22WD Modified Buggy
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Zane Thorpe | 34/10:11.399 | 16.627 | |
2 2. Andrew Fowler | 32/10:02.280 | 16.913 | |
3 3. Jeremy Tobin | 32/10:10.158 | 17.394 | |
4 4. Con Dionissiou | 28/10:01.829 | 17.893 | |
5 5. Kyle Fox | 27/10:01.407 | 17.422 | |
6 6. Michael Higgisson | 26/10:00.242 | 18.831 | |
7 7. Dominic Blackman | 25/10:13.090 | 21.173 | |
8 8. Dave Blackmore | 7/2:45.313 | 18.667 |
32WD Short Course Truck
B Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Con Dionissiou | 20/7:08.233 | 18.887 | |
3 2. Hunter Radecki | 19/7:17.576 | 19.505 | |
4 3. Rusty Baker | 18/7:09.959 | 20.261 | |
2 4. Dominic Blackman | 18/7:23.426 | 20.487 | |
5 5. Pistol Peter Thomas | 17/7:21.434 | 21.206 | |
6 6. Ari Lyras | 17/7:26.351 | 22.852 | |
7 7. Sam Smith | 15/7:23.479 | 23.524 | |
9 8. Justin Keshany | 15/7:26.805 | 23.764 | |
8 9. Daniel Keshany | 13/7:10.986 | 13.597 |
42WD Short Course Truck
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Rob Ockendon | 41/12:10.705 | 16.310 | |
1 2. Garry Kindred | 40/12:13.930 | 16.645 | |
3 3. The Goat | 39/12:07.521 | 16.787 | |
4 4. Jaiden Kindred | 38/12:02.593 | 16.749 | |
7 5. Michael Higgisson | 36/12:09.776 | 18.045 | |
5 6. Jeremy Tobin | 34/12:00.010 | 17.691 | |
6 7. Kyle Fox | 33/12:12.477 | 17.894 | |
8 8. Dave Blackmore | 29/12:19.640 | 19.279 |