Winners
Short Course 4X4
8th Buggy
Short Course 2WD
10th 2WD Buggy & Stadium Truck
Round 2
5Short Course 4X4
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Tori Adams | 12/5:16.130 | 24.170 | |
4 2. Brad Edmonds | 10/5:07.190 | 24.980 | |
2 3. Frank Masefield | 9/5:15.240 | 26.020 | |
3 4. Jean St. Amour | 0/0:00.0 | ||
5 5. Al Jensen | 0/0:00.0 |
6Short Course 4X4
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. James King | 13/5:05.080 | 21.830 | |
4 2. Ryan Davis | 13/5:25.480 | 22.920 | |
1 3. Warren Van Langenberg | 11/4:16.140 | 21.540 | |
3 4. Dan Palmer | 11/4:21.120 | 22.070 | |
5 5. Andrew Pavlovic | 9/5:17.900 | 24.120 |
Round 3
110th 2WD Buggy & Stadium Truck
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. James King | 12/5:11.010 | 23.350 | |
4 2. Billy Wilson | 11/5:13.720 | 25.310 | |
5 3. Justin Robitaille | 11/5:25.110 | 24.400 | |
2 4. Wil Schell | 10/5:09.050 | 26.200 | |
3 5. Matt Pape | 9/4:48.480 | 24.640 |
2Short Course 2WD
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Dan Palmer | 11/5:06.700 | 25.420 | |
1 2. Frank Timbers | 11/5:09.980 | 26.410 | |
3 3. Jens Kroeger | 10/5:06.590 | 26.930 | |
4 4. Matt Pape | 10/5:06.900 | 25.800 | |
5 5. Justin Robitaille | 10/5:20.930 | 27.600 |
3Short Course 2WD
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Larry | 12/5:07.570 | 24.580 | |
2 2. Anthony Bishamber | 12/5:11.690 | 24.300 | |
1 3. James King | 12/5:15.180 | 24.570 | |
5 5. Wil Schell | 7/3:59.560 | 29.510 |
5Short Course 4X4
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Frank Masefield | 10/5:26.250 | 28.600 | |
5 2. Al Jensen | 9/5:11.950 | 27.630 | |
1 3. Andrew Pavlovic | 8/3:43.180 | 24.790 | |
2 4. Brad Edmonds | 0/0:00.0 |
6Short Course 4X4
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. James King | 13/5:17.540 | 21.960 | |
4 2. Dan Palmer | 13/5:23.650 | 23.040 | |
3 3. Ryan Davis | 12/5:03.280 | 23.280 | |
5 4. Tori Adams | 12/5:16.800 | 24.310 | |
1 5. Warren Van Langenberg | 7/2:48.130 | 21.760 |
Round 5
110th 2WD Buggy & Stadium Truck
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. James King | 18/7:29.540 | 23.550 | |
2 2. Wil Schell | 17/7:28.280 | 25.400 | |
4 3. Billy Wilson | 16/7:01.570 | 24.930 | |
3 4. Matt Pape | 15/7:14.380 | 26.080 | |
5 5. Justin Robitaille | 13/7:10.460 | 28.230 |
2Short Course 2WD
B Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Dan Palmer | 14/6:09.110 | 25.940 | |
3 2. Jens Kroeger | 13/6:02.860 | 26.610 | |
4 3. Matt Pape | 13/6:16.930 | 26.350 | |
5 4. Justin Robitaille | 12/6:14.380 | 29.040 |
3Short Course 4X4
B Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Andrew Pavlovic | 15/6:12.860 | 23.890 | |
3 2. Frank Masefield | 13/6:06.830 | 27.730 | |
4 3. Al Jensen | 12/6:05.860 | 25.850 |
48th Buggy
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. David Mclean | 20/7:09.490 | 19.610 | |
2 2. Warren Van Langenberg | 0/0:00.0 | ||
3 3. Brad Edmonds | 0/0:00.0 |
5Short Course 2WD
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. James King | 18/7:13.010 | 23.400 | |
2 2. Larry | 17/7:02.730 | 24.760 | |
3 3. Anthony Bishamber | 17/7:03.440 | 23.700 | |
5 5. Wil Schell | 17/7:23.390 | 25.090 | |
6 6. Dan Palmer | 16/7:24.040 | 23.200 | |
7 7. Jens Kroeger | 15/7:24.910 | 26.800 |
6Short Course 4X4
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. James King | 19/7:13.760 | 22.270 | |
1 2. Warren Van Langenberg | 19/7:19.100 | 22.310 | |
4 3. Ryan Davis | 18/7:19.680 | 23.23 | |
3 4. Dan Palmer | 17/7:21.590 | 22.680 | |
5 5. Tori Adams | 16/7:01.660 | 24.280 | |
7 6. Frank Masefield | 14/7:24.700 | 27.080 | |
6 7. Andrew Pavlovic | 9/3:40.220 | 23.410 |