Winners
2WD Modified Buggy
4WD Modified Buggy
2WD Short Course Truck
Round 1
14WD Modified Buggy
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Jaiden Kindred | 19/5:17.297 | 15.603 | |
1 2. The Goat | 18/5:02.747 | 16.103 | |
6 3. Bruce Kemp | 17/5:09.655 | 15.696 | |
5 4. Dave Blackmore | 16/5:10.984 | 17.126 | |
3 5. Dominic Blackman | 15/5:04.518 | 18.294 | |
2 6. Kayde Waters | 11/4:54.973 | 22.907 |
22WD Modified Buggy
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
5 1. Alex Bernadzik | 23/6:14.300 | 15.713 | |
2 2. Zane Thorpe | 21/6:10.019 | 17.027 | |
4 3. Jeremy Tobin | 20/6:10.120 | 17.247 | |
3 4. Bruce Kemp | 19/6:01.507 | 16.589 | |
1 5. Dave Blackmore | 16/6:14.624 | 17.522 |
32WD Modified Buggy
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Dominic Blackman | 18/6:10.483 | 19.034 | |
5 2. Glen Casanovas | 18/6:16.459 | 18.025 | |
3 3. Sam Smith | 16/6:03.293 | 20.038 | |
4 4. Ruwan Sena | 15/6:10.945 | 21.220 | |
2 5. Josh Mccombe | 14/6:00.787 | 20.582 |
42WD Short Course Truck
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
6 1. Bruce Kemp | 20/6:10.713 | 16.982 | |
7 2. Garry Kindred | 20/6:12.954 | 17.027 | |
8 3. Jeremy Tobin | 19/6:13.459 | 17.918 | |
5 4. Justin Thompson | 19/6:14.451 | 18.156 | |
4 5. Dave Blackmore | 18/6:05.582 | 18.165 | |
1 6. Michael Higgisson | 18/6:06.219 | 18.331 | |
2 7. Kym Everitt | 18/6:20.170 | 18.603 | |
3 8. Pistol Peter Thomas | 10/6:26.995 | 23.339 |
52WD Short Course Truck
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Hunter Radecki | 18/6:09.020 | 18.417 | |
8 2. Hunter Farnaby | 17/6:09.681 | 19.486 | |
5 3. Sam Smith | 16/6:07.861 | 21.181 | |
3 4. Matt Reed | 16/6:11.142 | 20.409 | |
6 5. Sam Tobin | 15/6:01.211 | 22.314 | |
7 6. Ruwan Sena | 15/6:10.480 | 21.686 | |
4 7. Ayrton Smith | 15/6:14.277 | 21.842 | |
2 8. Hire Car 5 | 9/6:15.404 | 32.322 |
62WD Short Course Truck
Heat 3
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. The Goat | 21/6:10.122 | 16.628 | |
7 2. Jaiden Kindred | 20/6:13.741 | 17.300 | |
5 3. Dominic Blackman | 18/6:03.501 | 18.822 | |
6 4. Josh Mccombe | 16/5:53.256 | 18.670 | |
2 5. Kayde Waters | 13/5:50.978 | 21.381 | |
3 6. Aieden Leonn | 9/6:28.042 | 31.724 | |
4 7. Sarah Blackman | 0/0:00.0 |
Round 2
14WD Modified Buggy
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Bruce Kemp | 18/5:10.406 | 15.610 | |
1 2. Jaiden Kindred | 18/5:11.633 | 15.163 | |
2 3. The Goat | 18/5:13.465 | 16.147 | |
4 4. Dave Blackmore | 16/5:02.927 | 16.418 | |
5 5. Dominic Blackman | 14/5:03.705 | 18.123 | |
6 6. Kayde Waters | 13/5:13.937 | 19.546 |
22WD Modified Buggy
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Glen Casanovas | 18/6:05.942 | 17.954 | |
3 2. Dave Blackmore | 17/6:05.089 | 17.579 | |
5 3. Josh Mccombe | 17/6:17.859 | 19.142 | |
2 4. Sam Smith | 16/5:59.987 | 19.900 | |
4 5. Ruwan Sena | 15/6:06.329 | 21.261 |
32WD Modified Buggy
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Alex Bernadzik | 23/6:11.496 | 15.276 | |
2 2. Zane Thorpe | 21/6:11.173 | 16.798 | |
4 3. Bruce Kemp | 21/6:13.592 | 16.394 | |
3 4. Jeremy Tobin | 21/6:16.521 | 17.150 | |
5 5. Dominic Blackman | 17/6:08.561 | 19.141 |
42WD Short Course Truck
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Sam Tobin | 16/6:08.923 | 21.296 | |
3 2. Ayrton Smith | 15/6:12.120 | 22.565 | |
8 3. Sarah Blackman | 15/6:17.835 | 22.673 | |
2 4. Ruwan Sena | 14/5:54.874 | 21.982 | |
5 5. Pistol Peter Thomas | 13/6:01.156 | 21.412 | |
7 6. Aieden Leonn | 13/6:06.044 | 23.467 | |
6 7. Hire Car 5 | 10/5:52.617 | 28.601 | |
4 8. Kayde Waters | 9/5:46.085 | 13.302 |
52WD Short Course Truck
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Dave Blackmore | 18/6:07.012 | 18.752 | |
5 2. Hunter Farnaby | 18/6:09.570 | 19.154 | |
6 3. Josh Mccombe | 18/6:19.388 | 18.588 | |
3 4. Hunter Radecki | 17/6:00.859 | 18.871 | |
4 5. Kym Everitt | 17/6:02.627 | 18.920 | |
8 6. Matt Reed | 17/6:13.029 | 20.027 | |
2 7. Michael Higgisson | 16/6:09.524 | 18.923 | |
7 8. Sam Smith | 15/6:09.240 | 20.651 |
Round 3
14WD Modified Buggy
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. The Goat | 29/8:06.772 | 15.746 | |
3 2. Bruce Kemp | 29/8:15.140 | 15.837 | |
1 3. Jaiden Kindred | 27/8:13.107 | 15.551 | |
4 4. Dave Blackmore | 24/8:04.661 | 17.332 | |
5 5. Dominic Blackman | 24/8:22.630 | 17.851 | |
6 6. Kayde Waters | 22/8:19.171 | 18.384 |
22WD Modified Buggy
B Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Glen Casanovas | 24/8:14.498 | 18.111 | |
3 2. Dave Blackmore | 24/8:15.069 | 17.751 | |
2 3. Dominic Blackman | 23/8:25.061 | 19.127 | |
5 4. Sam Smith | 22/8:21.686 | 19.764 | |
4 5. Josh Mccombe | 21/8:12.859 | 19.506 | |
6 6. Ruwan Sena | 19/8:18.889 | 21.496 |
32WD Modified Buggy
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Alex Bernadzik | 45/12:08.607 | 15.289 | |
2 2. Zane Thorpe | 40/12:00.171 | 16.328 | |
3 3. Bruce Kemp | 40/12:10.141 | 16.573 | |
4 4. Jeremy Tobin | 40/12:16.364 | 16.996 | |
5 5. Glen Casanovas | 36/12:11.143 | 18.041 | |
6 6. Dave Blackmore | 35/12:03.057 | 16.893 |
42WD Short Course Truck
C Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
6 1. Pistol Peter Thomas | 13/5:12.248 | 21.919 | |
1 2. Sam Tobin | 13/5:13.329 | 21.504 | |
4 3. Sarah Blackman | 13/5:15.762 | 18.205 | |
2 4. Ruwan Sena | 13/5:21.850 | 21.697 | |
7 5. Aieden Leonn | 12/5:25.441 | 22.603 | |
5 6. Kayde Waters | 11/5:23.252 | 22.316 | |
8 7. Hire Car 5 | 9/5:12.490 | 28.725 | |
3 8. Ayrton Smith | 5/5:23.330 | 28.716 |
52WD Short Course Truck
B Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Dave Blackmore | 18/6:01.878 | 17.964 | |
5 2. Josh Mccombe | 18/6:12.067 | 18.411 | |
6 3. Kym Everitt | 17/6:02.678 | 18.371 | |
4 4. Hunter Farnaby | 17/6:12.871 | 19.529 | |
7 5. Matt Reed | 16/6:19.441 | 19.563 | |
8 6. Sam Smith | 16/6:19.887 | 20.463 | |
9 7. Sam Tobin | 15/6:01.255 | 21.639 | |
3 8. Hunter Radecki | 13/4:29.892 | 19.038 | |
2 9. Michael Higgisson | 0/0:00.0 |
62WD Short Course Truck
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. The Goat | 41/12:11.866 | 16.628 | |
3 2. Garry Kindred | 39/12:06.212 | 17.075 | |
2 3. Bruce Kemp | 38/12:02.891 | 16.948 | |
5 4. Jeremy Tobin | 37/12:09.813 | 17.530 | |
6 5. Justin Thompson | 36/12:05.217 | 17.936 | |
7 6. Dominic Blackman | 35/12:05.675 | 18.382 | |
8 7. Dave Blackmore | 33/12:08.494 | 18.446 | |
4 8. Jaiden Kindred | 22/12:10.304 | 17.919 |