M.E. Racing Promotions (Quaker Steak & Lube RC Raceway) Race Results
Monday Club Race
April 1st 2019
35 Entries
Winners
RJ Speed Pro Figure 8
SPEC MOD
Semi Truck
Pro Legends spec (Break Out)
1-10th GT
SC Pro
Round 1
1Pro Legends spec (Break Out)
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Jerry Thornton | 37/4:00.313 | 5.849 | |
3 2. Bob Hage | 36/4:03.683 | 5.952 | |
1 3. Nick Barnes | 36/4:05.007 | 5.924 | |
4 4. Jerry Frankhouser | 34/4:02.501 | 5.692 | |
5 5. Frank King | 33/4:01.620 | 6.431 |
2Pro Legends spec (Break Out)
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Ted Lee | 38/4:02.670 | 5.858 | |
1 2. Ray Rau | 38/4:05.981 | 5.973 | |
4 3. Pete Peterson | 38/4:06.057 | 6.036 | |
2 4. Chris Thorton | 36/4:04.128 | 6.029 |
3RJ Speed Pro Figure 8
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
5 1. Matt Theiss | 35/4:05.192 | 6.163 | |
1 2. Hunter Hage | 33/4:04.037 | 6.520 | |
3 3. Josh Keef | 32/4:01.467 | 6.273 | |
2 4. Clinton Tarbox | 31/4:00.508 | 6.247 | |
8 5. Shawn Senokossoff | 30/4:05.747 | 6.395 | |
6 6. Mark Nelson | 29/3:43.036 | 6.180 | |
4 7. Dan Hage | 29/4:03.579 | 6.195 | |
7 8. The Stig | 0/0:00.0 |
41-10th GT
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Joey Hall | 41/4:02.066 | 5.345 | |
1 2. Ray Rau | 40/4:03.635 | 5.438 | |
6 3. Kevin Abbott | 37/4:05.438 | 5.721 | |
3 4. John Garakop | 28/3:47.897 | 6.092 | |
2 5. Jose Lytle | 20/2:32.455 | 16:39.999 | |
5 6. Nick Barnes | 3/0:28.580 | 16:39.999 |
5SPEC MOD
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Mark Nelson | 44/4:04.100 | 5.093 | |
1 2. Hunter Hage | 41/4:01.259 | 5.174 | |
4 3. Bob Hage | 39/4:01.088 | 5.522 | |
3 4. Dan Hage | 32/4:04.646 | 5.531 |
6Semi Truck
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Clinton Tarbox | 34/4:06.026 | 6.340 | |
3 2. Ben Freeman | 32/4:05.723 | 6.428 | |
2 3. Chuck Barnes | 11/4:00.548 | 7.859 |
7SC Pro
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Nick Barnes | 37/4:03.613 | 5.760 | |
1 2. John Garakop | 31/4:03.976 | 5.608 | |
2 3. Rick Dwyer | 11/1:35.511 | 6.532 |
8SC Pro
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Dan Trimbur | 44/4:05.585 | 5.087 | |
1 2. Ted Lee | 27/2:33.225 | 5.280 | |
4 3. Thomas Burnside | 25/2:38.067 | 5.415 | |
3 4. Kevin Abbott | 2/0:20.777 | 12.475 |
Round 2
1Pro Legends spec (Break Out)
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Jerry Thornton | 35/4:03.672 | 6.080 | |
4 2. Jerry Frankhouser | 32/4:02.076 | 5.823 | |
3 3. Bob Hage | 30/4:01.679 | 6.101 | |
1 4. Nick Barnes | 30/4:04.774 | 5.995 | |
5 5. Frank King | 29/4:01.327 | 6.974 |
2Pro Legends spec (Break Out)
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Chris Thorton | 38/4:03.422 | 5.917 | |
1 2. Ray Rau | 38/4:03.957 | 5.997 | |
4 3. Pete Peterson | 36/4:00.412 | 6.202 | |
3 4. Ted Lee | 0/0:00.0 |
3RJ Speed Pro Figure 8
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
5 1. Matt Theiss | 34/4:05.050 | 6.212 | |
3 2. Josh Keef | 33/4:02.876 | 6.434 | |
4 3. Dan Hage | 29/4:01.205 | 6.705 | |
6 4. Mark Nelson | 29/4:03.571 | 6.320 | |
7 5. The Stig | 29/4:07.357 | 6.753 | |
2 6. Clinton Tarbox | 28/3:34.365 | 6.405 | |
1 7. Hunter Hage | 20/3:47.537 | 6.755 | |
8 8. Shawn Senokossoff | 11/4:02.516 | 6.765 |
41-10th GT
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Joey Hall | 34/4:03.609 | 5.011 | |
1 2. Ray Rau | 32/4:05.686 | 5.462 | |
6 3. Kevin Abbott | 27/4:03.909 | 0.0 | |
3 4. John Garakop | 23/4:08.643 | 6.056 | |
2 5. Jose Lytle | 1/0:17.674 | 16:39.999 | |
5 6. Nick Barnes | 0/0:00.0 |
5SPEC MOD
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Hunter Hage | 42/4:03.399 | 5.265 | |
4 2. Bob Hage | 40/4:03.082 | 5.524 | |
3 3. Dan Hage | 36/4:03.785 | 5.389 | |
2 4. Mark Nelson | 22/2:08.889 | 5.358 |
6Semi Truck
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Clinton Tarbox | 37/4:04.908 | 6.216 | |
3 2. Ben Freeman | 31/4:01.312 | 6.761 | |
2 3. Chuck Barnes | 5/1:13.684 | 10.460 |
7SC Pro
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Nick Barnes | 36/4:03.747 | 5.597 | |
1 2. John Garakop | 29/3:12.240 | 5.745 | |
2 3. Rick Dwyer | 0/0:00.0 |
8SC Pro
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Dan Trimbur | 44/4:04.192 | 5.072 | |
3 2. Kevin Abbott | 41/4:01.859 | 5.356 | |
4 3. Thomas Burnside | 38/4:03.637 | 5.969 | |
1 4. Ted Lee | 37/3:35.354 | 5.102 |
Round 3
1Pro Legends spec (Break Out)
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Chris Thorton | 37/4:04.572 | 5.854 | |
1 2. Ted Lee | 36/4:00.112 | 6.028 | |
3 3. Ray Rau | 36/4:01.295 | 6.106 | |
4 4. Pete Peterson | 32/3:48.637 | 6.013 | |
5 5. Jerry Thornton | 31/4:02.677 | 6.211 | |
6 6. Bob Hage | 31/4:03.529 | 6.146 | |
8 7. Jerry Frankhouser | 31/4:14.090 | 5.770 | |
7 8. Nick Barnes | 25/4:02.768 | 7.077 | |
9 9. Frank King | 24/3:22.345 | 6.763 |
2RJ Speed Pro Figure 8
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
5 1. Shawn Senokossoff | 35/4:02.162 | 6.465 | |
7 2. Dan Hage | 33/4:01.077 | 6.650 | |
4 3. Clinton Tarbox | 33/4:03.006 | 6.328 | |
2 4. Josh Keef | 33/4:04.599 | 6.350 | |
8 5. The Stig | 31/4:00.231 | 6.594 | |
3 6. Hunter Hage | 14/1:49.970 | 6.823 | |
1 7. Matt Theiss | 4/0:23.148 | 6.347 | |
6 8. Mark Nelson | 4/0:25.491 | 6.826 |
31-10th GT
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Joey Hall | 43/4:03.975 | 5.102 | |
2 2. Ray Rau | 40/4:00.508 | 5.544 | |
4 3. John Garakop | 30/4:00.859 | 5.956 | |
5 4. Jose Lytle | 30/4:02.067 | 16:39.999 | |
3 5. Kevin Abbott | 30/4:03.193 | 5.933 | |
6 6. Nick Barnes | 29/4:06.669 | 16:39.999 |
4SPEC MOD
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Mark Nelson | 44/4:01.364 | 5.255 | |
2 2. Hunter Hage | 43/4:00.906 | 5.321 | |
4 3. Dan Hage | 40/4:05.380 | 5.437 | |
3 4. Bob Hage | 4/0:25.534 | 5.481 |
5Semi Truck
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Clinton Tarbox | 37/4:05.453 | 6.190 | |
2 2. Ben Freeman | 32/4:05.478 | 6.861 | |
3 3. Chuck Barnes | 21/4:01.961 | 7.646 |
6SC Pro
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Dan Trimbur | 41/4:04.387 | 5.222 | |
5 2. Nick Barnes | 39/4:02.474 | 5.822 | |
4 3. Ted Lee | 30/3:00.747 | 5.150 | |
7 4. Rick Dwyer | 11/1:47.656 | 6.485 | |
2 5. Kevin Abbott | 8/0:56.194 | 5.439 | |
3 6. Thomas Burnside | 0/0:00.0 | ||
6 7. John Garakop | 0/0:00.0 |