Sunday Club Race

September 13th 2020

Triple A Main Results

Tie Breaker: Winner of A3

Nitro Buggy

Driver Points A1 A2 A3
Mason Henderson 2 23/12:20.142 23/12:11.488 0/0:00.0
Marcel Scratton 5 21/12:12.426 22/12:21.473 0/0:00.0
Shawn Scharf 8 20/12:16.362 21/12:04.744 0/0:00.0
Aaron Hnatiuk 8 21/12:17.248 17/10:16.781 0/0:00.0
Aaron Deagnon 8 22/12:33.018 0/0:00.0 0/0:00.0
Evan Scratton 11 18/12:09.633 17/12:18.191 0/0:00.0

Nitro Truggy

Driver Points A1 A2 A3
Mason Henderson 2 24/12:24.657 23/12:31.697 0/0:00.0
Aaron Hnatiuk 5 21/12:06.297 15/12:30.251 0/0:00.0
Mitch Polanik 5 16/0:00.0 17/12:23.988 0/0:00.0

ELectric Buggy

Driver Points A1 A2 A3
Mason Henderson 2 16/8:23.788 16/8:04.052 16/8:24.418
Aaron Deagnon 4 15/8:20.198 16/8:10.891 15/8:11.560
Darin Derbyshire 6 13/8:08.971 13/8:21.334 13/8:19.041
Marcel Scratton 7 14/8:21.644 13/8:24.507 13/8:20.492

Electric Truggy

Driver Points A1 A2 A3
Aaron Hnatiuk 2 15/8:11.722 16/8:26.866 15/8:10.922
Evan Froehlich 3 15/8:30.804 16/8:07.894 15/8:16.990
Jeremy Derbyshire 5 15/8:19.280 14/8:03.183 14/8:00.412
Shawn Deagnon 8 13/8:24.046 13/8:08.259 14/8:30.792
Logan Mattice 10 12/8:04.500 13/8:12.937 9/5:32.821
Chris Crouquet 11 11/8:35.994 11/8:17.433 11/8:18.082
Mitch Polanik 14 0/0:00.0 0/0:00.0 0/0:00.0

4WD Short Course

Driver Points A1 A2 A3
Joey Wilkinson 2 14/8:26.748 14/8:15.935 8/4:44.591
Evan Froehlich 3 14/8:31.460 14/8:03.696 8/5:00.984
Rennee Ratti 3 12/8:01.355 5/3:53.003 0/0:00.0
Logan Mattice 7 11/8:10.100 12/8:35.095 7/4:47.349
Shawn Deagnon 10 12/8:27.434 10/8:10.711 6/4:34.050
Mitch Polanik 10 10/8:04.195 11/8:21.716 7/5:12.764
Marcel Scratton 10 7/4:57.352 0/0:00.0 0/0:00.0
Pat Gould 11 5/3:48.709 11/8:14.135 6/4:39.374
Chris Crouquet 13 12/8:30.533 0/0:00.0 6/5:02.855
Brandy Wagner 15 10/8:53.660 11/8:35.457 5/4:36.831
Clay Wagner 16 10/8:13.424 10/8:24.736 6/5:06.671
Douglas Northy 21 2/1:53.143 9/8:36.822 5/4:42.871

2WD Short Course

Driver Points A1 A2 A3
Gordon Bakke 2 11/8:25.809 11/8:01.795 11/8:05.685
Chris Crouquet 4 0/0:00.0 2/1:45.176 7/8:53.609

2WD Short Course

Driver Points A1 A2 A3
Mason Henderson 2 14/8:28.032 13/8:15.310 14/8:30.489
Darin Derbyshire 4 13/8:35.304 13/8:37.966 13/8:27.354
Jeremy Derbyshire 5 12/8:17.728 12/8:30.249 13/8:19.941

U16

Driver Points A1 A2 A3
Austin Wagner 2 6/5:03.294 7/5:22.431 7/5:28.330
Evan Scratton 5 5/5:03.837 8/5:39.302 0/0:00.0
Elizzabeth Derbyshire 6 5/5:00.664 4/5:04.504 6/5:56.919
Malissa Gould 7 5/5:08.628 0/0:00.0 6/5:02.541
Danica Wagner 7 5/5:35.612 6/5:42.540 5/5:07.527
Cole Hnatiuk 8 6/5:35.209 0/0:00.0 0/0:00.0