Hoosier RC Racers Club Race Results

Sunday Club Race

August 11th 2019

52 Entries

 Round 1

1 Novice

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Gary Kamp
6 2. Gabe Aquino
3 3. Bryson Taylor
7 4. Dillon H
1 5. Everett Whitaker
4 6. Charlotte Misetic
8 7. Conner Kamp
2 8. Jaalam Cole

2Stock Slash

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
14 1. Peaty
13 2. Owen Traub
7 3. Wayne George
4 4. Braden Mayfield
2 5. Kevin Smith
3 6. Tyler Clever
11 7. Doug Mayfield
12 8. Derek Philips
10 9. Jeff Pyles
1 10. Dillon H
9 11. Hunter Philips
15 12. Conner Kamp

3Stadium Truck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Ron Walls
2 2. Wayne George
4 3. Tyler Clever
1 4. Derek Philips
3 5. Danny Wood

42WD Short Course Mod

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Peaty
13 2. Ron Walls
10 3. Wayne George
3 4. Kenny Kiger
4 5. Zach Pyles
9 6. Gary Rodgers
8 7. Shane Nelson
2 8. Chris Bradbury
14 9. Don May
6 10. Kevin Smith
11 11. Ben May
12 12. Maddi Platt
1 13. Tyler Clever
7 14. Dave Sabel

52WD Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Wayne George
4 2. Paul Pierson
1 3. Jim Pierson
5 4. Maddi Platt

64WD Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
8 1. Rob Pauley
4 2. A-Aron
11 3. Robert Pauley
5 4. Paul Pierson
3 5. Owen Traub
10 6. Peaty
1 7. El Presidente
9 8. Lee Faulkner
6 9. Davis Philips
2 10. Bob Hargis
7 11. Chris Philips

74x4 Short Course

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Matt Hines
8 2. El Presidente
9 3. Ron Walls
1 4. Ryan Kiger
5 5. Travis Adams
6 6. Jason Platt
3 7. Bob Hargis
4 8. Hunter Philips

84x4 Short Course

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
8 1. Owen Traub
2 2. A-Aron
7 3. Peaty
6 4. Gary Kamp
3 5. Kevin Smith
9 6. Rc Rigdon
1 7. Tyler Clever
4 8. Sarah Pierson
5 9. Zach Pyles

9Ebuggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Erik Hannemann
3 2. Matt Hines
4 3. Owen Traub
1 4. El Presidente
2 5. Chris Philips

10Ebuggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. A-Aron
4 2. Kenny Kiger
2 3. Gary Rodgers
5 4. Robert Pauley

 Round 2

1 Novice

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Gary Kamp
3 2. Bryson Taylor
2 3. Gabe Aquino
4 4. Dillon H
6 5. Charlotte Misetic
5 6. Everett Whitaker
7 7. Conner Kamp

2Stock Slash

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Owen Traub
5 2. Kevin Smith
1 3. Peaty
8 4. Derek Philips
3 5. Wayne George
7 6. Doug Mayfield
11 7. Hunter Philips
4 8. Braden Mayfield
6 9. Tyler Clever
10 10. Dillon H
9 11. Jeff Pyles
12 12. Conner Kamp

3Stadium Truck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Ron Walls
2 2. Wayne George
3 3. Tyler Clever
5 4. Danny Wood
4 5. Derek Philips

42WD Short Course Mod

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Ron Walls
3 2. Wayne George
4 3. Kenny Kiger
1 4. Peaty
10 5. Kevin Smith
9 6. Don May
11 7. Ben May
5 8. Zach Pyles
12 9. Maddi Platt
13 10. Tyler Clever
8 11. Chris Bradbury
7 12. Shane Nelson
14 13. Dave Sabel

52WD Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Wayne George
2 2. Paul Pierson
3 3. Jim Pierson
4 4. Maddi Platt

64WD Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Robert Pauley
1 2. Rob Pauley
2 3. A-Aron
6 4. Peaty
4 5. Paul Pierson
8 6. Lee Faulkner
5 7. Owen Traub
9 8. Davis Philips
11 9. Chris Philips
10 10. Bob Hargis
7 11. El Presidente

74x4 Short Course

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Tyler Clever
1 2. Bob Hargis
2 3. Gary Kamp
3 4. Kevin Smith
4 5. Rc Rigdon
8 6. Zach Pyles
5 7. Hunter Philips
7 8. Sarah Pierson

84x4 Short Course

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Matt Hines
4 2. Owen Traub
6 3. A-Aron
5 4. Ryan Kiger
3 5. Ron Walls
7 6. Peaty
8 7. Travis Adams
2 8. El Presidente
9 9. Jason Platt

9Ebuggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Robert Pauley
2 2. Gary Rodgers
1 3. Kenny Kiger
4 4. Chris Philips

10Ebuggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Erik Hannemann
5 2. El Presidente
2 3. A-Aron
3 4. Matt Hines
6 5. Davis Philips
4 6. Owen Traub

 Round 3

1 Novice

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Gary Kamp
2 2. Bryson Taylor
3 3. Gabe Aquino
4 4. Dillon H
6 5. Charlotte Misetic
7 6. Conner Kamp
5 7. Everett Whitaker
8 8. Jaalam Cole

2Stock Slash

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
13 1. Robert Pauley
3 2. Kevin Smith
4 3. Wayne George
2 4. Owen Traub
1 5. Peaty
6 6. Derek Philips
5 7. Braden Mayfield
9 8. Hunter Philips
11 9. Dillon H
12 10. Conner Kamp
8 11. Doug Mayfield
7 12. Tyler Clever
10 13. Jeff Pyles

3Stadium Truck

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Ron Walls
2 2. Wayne George
5 3. Derek Philips
3 4. Tyler Clever
4 5. Danny Wood

42WD Short Course Mod

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Wayne George
1 2. Ron Walls
4 3. Kenny Kiger
3 4. Peaty
7 5. Shane Nelson
8 6. Chris Bradbury
9 7. Kevin Smith
13 8. Tyler Clever
5 9. Zach Pyles
12 10. Maddi Platt

52WD Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Wayne George
2 2. Paul Pierson
4 3. Maddi Platt

64WD Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Rob Pauley
2 2. A-Aron
3 3. Robert Pauley
5 4. Paul Pierson
4 5. Peaty
6 6. Owen Traub
8 7. Davis Philips
9 8. Chris Philips
10 9. Bob Hargis

74x4 Short Course

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Kevin Smith
5 2. Rc Rigdon
6 3. Hunter Philips
2 4. Bob Hargis
8 5. Sarah Pierson
7 6. Zach Pyles
3 7. Gary Kamp

84x4 Short Course

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Owen Traub
1 2. Matt Hines
3 3. El Presidente
5 4. A-Aron
8 5. Peaty
7 6. Tyler Clever
9 7. Travis Adams
6 8. Ryan Kiger
4 9. Ron Walls

9Ebuggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Erik Hannemann
6 2. El Presidente
3 3. A-Aron
4 4. Matt Hines
7 5. Kenny Kiger
8 6. Gary Rodgers
10 7. Davis Philips
2 8. Robert Pauley
9 9. Chris Philips
5 10. Owen Traub

Car Gallery

Kenny Kiger

4x4 Short Course

Ryan Kiger

4x4 Short Course

Slash

ONROAD 2WD SCT