West Texas R/C Race Results

Saturday Club Race

August 17th 2019

48 Entries

 Round 1

1Special Electric

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Carney, Aaron
4 2. Carney, Mathew
2 3. Shefield, Tye
5 4. Carney, Jonathan
3 5. Kratochvil, Dalton
1 6. Plemons, Sam

24x4 Short Course

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Henry, Jim
3 2. Shelton, James
6 3. Fox, Aiden
7 4. Gibson, Mike
5 5. Pletcher, Dallas
1 6. Rose, Michael
2 7. Heddin, Tyler

41-8 Electric Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Rose, Michael
6 2. Sheffield, Tyson
8 3. Harrell, Scott
1 4. Heddin, Tyler
3 5. Henry, Jim
5 6. Cardenas, Victor
2 7. Gibson, Mike
9 8. Pletcher, Dallas
4 9. Carney, Jeramy

51-8 Nitro Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Cleeton, Ron
6 2. Trainer, Sean
4 3. Sharp, Keevin
5 4. Fox, Aiden
1 5. Jandrakovic, Cody
3 6. Kratochvil, Aj
2 7. Green, Robert

61-8 Electric Truggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Rose, Michael
5 2. Shelton, James
3 3. Henry, Jim
9 4. Kratochvil, Aj
8 5. Cardenas, Victor
6 6. Sheffield, Tyson
10 7. Gibson, Mike
4 8. Pletcher, Dallas
1 9. Plemons, Ben
7 10. Green, Robert

 Round 2

1Special Electric

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Kratochvil, Dalton
6 2. Carney, Aaron
4 3. Carney, Mathew
2 4. Shefield, Tye
1 5. Plemons, Sam
5 6. Carney, Jonathan

24x4 Short Course

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Rose, Michael
3 2. Shelton, James
6 3. Fox, Aiden
7 4. Gibson, Mike
2 5. Heddin, Tyler
5 6. Pletcher, Dallas
4 7. Henry, Jim

31-8 Electric Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Green, Robert
7 2. Jandrakovic, Cody
6 3. Cleeton, Ron
2 4. Sharp, Keevin
1 5. Fox, Daniel
8 6. Fox, Aiden
4 7. Hudspeth, Shaun
5 8. Mcclure, Treycen

41-8 Electric Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Heddin, Tyler
7 2. Rose, Michael
6 3. Sheffield, Tyson
8 4. Harrell, Scott
3 5. Henry, Jim
5 6. Cardenas, Victor
2 7. Gibson, Mike
9 8. Pletcher, Dallas
4 9. Carney, Jeramy

51-8 Nitro Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Sharp, Keevin
6 2. Trainer, Sean
7 3. Cleeton, Ron
1 4. Jandrakovic, Cody
3 5. Kratochvil, Aj
2 6. Green, Robert
5 7. Fox, Aiden

61-8 Electric Truggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Rose, Michael
5 2. Shelton, James
6 3. Sheffield, Tyson
9 4. Kratochvil, Aj
7 5. Green, Robert
8 6. Cardenas, Victor
10 7. Gibson, Mike
3 8. Henry, Jim
1 9. Plemons, Ben
4 10. Pletcher, Dallas

 Round 3

11-8 Electric Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Fox, Aiden
1 2. Fox, Daniel
6 3. Gibson, Mike
3 4. Henry, Jim
4 5. Cardenas, Victor
9 6. Carney, Jeramy
5 7. Hudspeth, Shaun
7 8. Pletcher, Dallas
8 9. Mcclure, Treycen

2Special Electric

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Carney, Aaron
6 2. Plemons, Sam
2 3. Carney, Mathew
5 4. Carney, Jonathan
4 5. Shefield, Tye
3 6. Kratochvil, Dalton

34x4 Short Course

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Rose, Michael
2 2. Shelton, James
7 3. Heddin, Tyler
3 4. Henry, Jim
4 5. Fox, Aiden
5 6. Gibson, Mike
6 7. Pletcher, Dallas

41-8 Nitro Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Sharp, Keevin
2 2. Trainer, Sean
3 3. Cleeton, Ron
6 4. Kratochvil, Aj
7 5. Green, Robert
4 6. Fox, Aiden
5 7. Jandrakovic, Cody

51-8 Electric Truggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Rose, Michael
2 2. Shelton, James
4 3. Sheffield, Tyson
5 4. Kratochvil, Aj
6 5. Green, Robert
3 6. Henry, Jim
7 7. Cardenas, Victor
8 8. Gibson, Mike
10 9. Plemons, Ben
9 10. Pletcher, Dallas

61-8 Electric Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Jandrakovic, Cody
3 2. Cleeton, Ron
1 3. Green, Robert
4 4. Rose, Michael
6 5. Heddin, Tyler
7 6. Sheffield, Tyson
10 7. Fox, Daniel
9 8. Fox, Aiden
8 9. Harrell, Scott
5 10. Sharp, Keevin

Car Gallery

Gibson, Mike

1-8 Electric Buggy

Cleeton, Ron

1-8 Electric Buggy

Mike Gibson

4x4 Short Course

2680966

1-8 Electric Truggy