SPARC R/C Race Results

Sunday Club Race

September 8th 2019

81 Entries

 Round 1

110th 2wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Jeff Beaule
3 2. Doug Malott
5 3. Jason Ranni
4 4. Fabian Bisson
1 5. Damien Coyle

2Novice

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Fabian Bisson
2 2. Jonathan Ranni
4 3. Gary Edwards
3 4. Chad Ross

310th 2wd Buggy Open

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Josh Reaume
1 2. Doug Malott
2 3. Brandon Marshall
3 4. Jeff Beaule
4 5. Andy Vetor

410th 2wd Truck Open

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Bryan Jansen
1 2. Brandon Marshall
4 3. Doug Malott
5 4. Ian Redpath
2 5. Peter Redpath

58th E Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
11 1. Shannon Swier
7 2. Andrew Blakely
9 3. Bassam Abaid
2 4. Bryan Jansen
10 5. Matt Babcock
6 6. Dale Brooks
8 7. Mikayla Ross
5 8. Alan Livesey
4 9. Nathan Ross
3 10. Dylan Berthiaume
1 11. Jason Ranni

68th E Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Richard Holtzman
10 2. Andy Vetor
3 3. Derrick Prior
4 4. The Otter
8 5. Earle Edwards
1 6. Adam Ross
5 7. Josh Reaume
9 8. Mike Moore
7 9. Shag
6 10. Denis Mayville
11 11. Paul Van Dewiele

710th 4wd Buggy Open

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Earle Edwards
12 2. Art Larkin
3 3. Bassam Abaid
7 4. Jeff Beaule
11 5. Brandon Marshall
6 6. Ian Redpath
5 7. Matt Babcock
9 8. Dylan Berthiaume
8 9. Brian Caza
4 10. The Otter
10 11. Doug Verbridge
1 12. Kyle Heuchan

84wd Short Course

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Mike Moore
2 2. Josh Reaume
3 3. Denis Mayville
5 4. Greg Litster
6 5. Mikayla Ross
8 6. Kat Ascott
9 7. Jason Ranni
1 8. Kyle Heuchan
4 9. Brian Caza
10 10. Alan Livesey

98th Nitro Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Mike Rinke
5 2. Brian Borle
6 3. Mike Marshall
1 4. Earle Edwards
4 5. Richard Holtzman
3 6. Andrew Blakely
8 7. Adam Ross
2 8. Paul Van Dewiele
9 9. Shag
10 10. Nathan Ross
11 11. Bassam Abaid

108th E Truggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Denis Mayville
3 2. Shag
8 3. Shannon Swier
5 4. Derrick Prior
7 5. Mike Moore
2 6. Matt Babcock
6 7. Kat Ascott
1 8. Bryan Jansen

 Round 2

110th 2wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Jeff Beaule
3 2. Doug Malott
5 3. Jason Ranni
4 4. Fabian Bisson
1 5. Damien Coyle

2Novice

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Jonathan Ranni
1 2. Fabian Bisson
4 3. Gary Edwards
5 4. Rob Harder
3 5. Chad Ross

310th 2wd Buggy Open

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Andy Vetor
3 2. Jeff Beaule
5 3. Josh Reaume
2 4. Brandon Marshall
1 5. Doug Malott

410th 2wd Truck Open

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Bryan Jansen
4 2. Doug Malott
1 3. Brandon Marshall
2 4. Peter Redpath
5 5. Ian Redpath

58th E Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
11 1. Shannon Swier
7 2. Andrew Blakely
9 3. Bassam Abaid
10 4. Matt Babcock
2 5. Bryan Jansen
1 6. Jason Ranni
5 7. Alan Livesey
6 8. Dale Brooks
4 9. Nathan Ross
8 10. Mikayla Ross
3 11. Dylan Berthiaume

68th E Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
10 1. Andy Vetor
4 2. The Otter
2 3. Richard Holtzman
8 4. Earle Edwards
7 5. Shag
1 6. Adam Ross
5 7. Josh Reaume
9 8. Mike Moore
11 9. Paul Van Dewiele
3 10. Derrick Prior
6 11. Denis Mayville

710th 4wd Buggy Open

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. The Otter
7 2. Jeff Beaule
3 3. Bassam Abaid
11 4. Brandon Marshall
5 5. Matt Babcock
12 6. Art Larkin
6 7. Ian Redpath
9 8. Dylan Berthiaume
8 9. Brian Caza
10 10. Doug Verbridge
1 11. Kyle Heuchan
2 12. Earle Edwards

84wd Short Course

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Denis Mayville
7 2. Mike Moore
5 3. Greg Litster
2 4. Josh Reaume
10 5. Alan Livesey
9 6. Jason Ranni
8 7. Kat Ascott
6 8. Mikayla Ross
1 9. Kyle Heuchan
4 10. Brian Caza

98th Nitro Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Brian Borle
4 2. Richard Holtzman
7 3. Mike Rinke
6 4. Mike Marshall
9 5. Shag
1 6. Earle Edwards
3 7. Andrew Blakely
2 8. Paul Van Dewiele
8 9. Adam Ross
11 10. Bassam Abaid
10 11. Nathan Ross

108th E Truggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Shag
4 2. Denis Mayville
7 3. Mike Moore
5 4. Derrick Prior
2 5. Matt Babcock
8 6. Shannon Swier
6 7. Kat Ascott
1 8. Bryan Jansen

 Round 3

1Novice

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Fabian Bisson
1 2. Jonathan Ranni
3 3. Gary Edwards
5 4. Chad Ross
4 5. Rob Harder

28th E Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Mike Moore
5 2. Bryan Jansen
4 3. Matt Babcock
12 4. Denis Mayville
7 5. Dale Brooks
6 6. Jason Ranni
2 7. Paul Van Dewiele
8 8. Alan Livesey
10 9. Nathan Ross
9 10. Mikayla Ross
3 11. Bassam Abaid
11 12. Dylan Berthiaume

310th 2wd 17.5 Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jeff Beaule
3 2. Jason Ranni
2 3. Doug Malott
4 4. Fabian Bisson
5 5. Damien Coyle

410th 2wd Buggy Open

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Andy Vetor
2 2. Jeff Beaule
4 3. Brandon Marshall
3 4. Josh Reaume
5 5. Doug Malott

510th 2wd Truck Open

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Bryan Jansen
3 2. Doug Malott
4 3. Ian Redpath
2 4. Brandon Marshall
5 5. Peter Redpath

68th E Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Richard Holtzman
2 2. Andy Vetor
6 3. Shag
4 4. Earle Edwards
3 5. The Otter
7 6. Adam Ross
12 7. Bryan Jansen
8 8. Shannon Swier
9 9. Josh Reaume
10 10. Andrew Blakely
5 11. Derrick Prior
11 12. Mike Moore

74wd Short Course

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Josh Reaume
2 2. Mike Moore
1 3. Denis Mayville
4 4. Greg Litster
8 5. Kat Ascott
5 6. Alan Livesey
6 7. Jason Ranni
7 8. Mikayla Ross
9 9. Kyle Heuchan
10 10. Brian Caza

88th Nitro Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Brian Borle
1 2. Mike Rinke
3 3. Richard Holtzman
4 4. Mike Marshall
5 5. Shag
9 6. Adam Ross
8 7. Paul Van Dewiele
6 8. Earle Edwards
7 9. Andrew Blakely
11 10. Nathan Ross
10 11. Bassam Abaid

910th 4wd Buggy Open

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Jeff Beaule
1 2. The Otter
5 3. Art Larkin
6 4. Brandon Marshall
7 5. Matt Babcock
8 6. Ian Redpath
9 7. Dylan Berthiaume
11 8. Doug Verbridge
10 9. Brian Caza
12 10. Kyle Heuchan
3 11. Earle Edwards
4 12. Bassam Abaid

108th E Truggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Shag
2 2. Denis Mayville
8 3. Bryan Jansen
3 4. Shannon Swier
5 5. Derrick Prior
4 6. Mike Moore
6 7. Matt Babcock
7 8. Kat Ascott

Car Gallery