SPARC R/C Race Results

Sunday Club Race

September 29th 2019

103 Entries

 Round 4

18th E Buggy

F Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Marco Verro
4 2. Sawyer Watson
1 3. Chris Larouque
5 4. Jeremy Nuhn
7 5. Jeff Squire
3 6. Evan Park
8 7. Brian Caza
6 8. Mikayla Ross
9 9. Wes Seeger

310th 2wd Buggy Open

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Dan Malott
6 2. Scott Whitehead
3 3. Eric Grinyer
4 4. Doug Malott
2 5. Roger Shepard
7 6. Evan Park
10 7. Steven Park
8 8. Jeremy Nuhn
9 9. Fabian Bisson
5 10. Mark Petronis

44wd Short Course

C Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Greg Litster
2 2. Kat Ascott
5 3. Jeff Squire
4 4. Kyle Heuchan
1 5. Sion Jenkins
6 6. Unknown Racer(S)

510th 4wd Buggy Open

D Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Pete Elphinstone Jr
4 2. Scott Whitehead
3 3. Jeff Squire
5 4. Dylan Berthiaume
1 5. Tori Camaro
6 6. Jeremy Nuhn
7 7. Darrin Quin
8 8. Roger Shepard

68th E Buggy

E Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
8 1. Raudy Bush
3 2. Justin Blythe
5 3. Mike Chalmers
7 4. Tori Adams
6 5. Jason Ranni
12 6. Sawyer Watson
9 7. Kevin King
4 8. Greg Litster
10 9. Matt Ebbage
2 10. Sion Jenkins
1 11. Tom Hughes
11 12. Marco Verro

78th Nitro Buggy

D Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Pete Elphinstone Jr
2 2. Matt Babcock
1 3. Gavin Israel
5 4. Brian Caza
4 5. Marco Verro
6 6. Dale Brooks

82wd Short Course Open

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Cory Wolfe
3 2. Al Sleight
2 3. Mike Dorey
4 4. Dan Malott
5 5. Craig Aubertin
6 6. Alex Stager
7 7. Tori Adams

910th 4wd Buggy Open

C Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Dylan Raposo
9 2. Pete Elphinstone Jr
4 3. Evan Park
5 4. Jim Fergusson
3 5. Todd Macvicar
6 6. Mike Chalmers
8 7. Brian Caza
7 8. Kyle Heuchan
2 9. Matt Ebbage
10 10. Scott Whitehead

108th Nitro Buggy

C Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
9 1. Roland Laurence
10 2. Pete Elphinstone Jr
2 3. Earle Edwards
4 4. Al Sleight
1 5. Bassam Abaid
5 6. Chris Larouque
6 7. Justin Blythe
7 8. Pete Elphinstone Sr.
8 9. Jeff Delaronde
11 10. Matt Babcock
3 11. Craig Amo

124wd Short Course

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Nathan Ross
7 2. Greg Litster
4 3. Kevin King
1 4. Jim Fergusson
5 5. Sawyer Watson
3 6. Steven Park
8 7. Kat Ascott
2 8. Dan Malott

1310th 2wd Truck Open

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Roger Shepard
2 2. Doug Malott
5 3. Addy Wolfe
3 4. Pete Elphinstone Sr.
7 5. Tori Camaro
4 6. Mark Petronis
6 7. Jeremy Nuhn

1410th 2wd 17.5 Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Mike Dorey
4 2. Scott Whitehead
3 3. Doug Malott
8 4. Jason Ranni
5 5. Fabian Bisson
6 6. Steven Park
9 7. Kat Ascott
10 8. Damien Coyle
7 9. Jonathan Ranni
1 10. Jeff Beaule

1510th 2wd Buggy Open

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Fireball!!!
8 2. Andre Rocheleau
2 3. Kurtis Ropp
11 4. Dan Malott
9 5. Alex Stager
6 6. Cory Wolfe
7 7. Monty Wolff
5 8. Stephen Gagliardi
4 9. Darrin Quin
10 10. Gavin Israel
1 11. Jeff Beaule
12 12. Scott Whitehead

Car Gallery

Steve Novak

13.5 Limited Sprint Pemerton RC Works

Jesse Harshman

4wd Short Course