Big Dog RC Dirt Off-Road Race Results

Saturday Club Race

November 9th 2019

73 Entries

Winners

1/10 Truggy
  1. Bigmac
  2. Rob Martin
  3. Thesnake
1-10 4wd Buggy Offroad
  1. Thesnake
  2. Ironman
  3. Dj Mccauley
Stadium Truck Offroad
  1. Lenny Nasser
  2. Jay Kinney
  3. Rick Kinney
E-Scale Buggy Offroad
  1. Thesnake
  2. James Doherty
  3. Ironman
Sportsman Offroad
  1. Luca Ruffner
  2. Jeff Hay
  3. Red Dragon
4x4 SCT Offroad
  1. Bigmac
  2. Dj Mccauley
  3. Luke Ruffner
1/18 Box Stock Offroad
  1. Littledog3
  2. Lenny Nasser
  3. Luca Ruffner
2wd SCT Offroad
  1. Bigmac
  2. Jason Smith
  3. Rick Kinney
2wd Mod Buggy Offroad
  1. Rob Martin
  2. James Doherty
  3. Duey Rice
17.5 Buggy Offroad
  1. Rob Martin
  2. Don Corbett
  3. Duey Rice

 Round 1

11/18 Box Stock Offroad

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Lenny Nasser
6 2. Littledog3
2 3. Thesnake
3 4. Luca Ruffner
1 5. Josh Fleming
4 6. Jordan Updegraff

217.5 Buggy Offroad

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Rob Martin
4 2. Tony Fox
2 3. Duey Rice
6 4. Nick Black
3 5. Lenny Nasser
1 6. Jason Sarvey
5 7. Tristen

32wd Mod Buggy Offroad

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Rob Martin
3 2. Duey Rice
2 3. Jay Kinney
6 4. Don Corbett
4 5. Rick Kinney
5 6. James Doherty
8 7. Littledog3
7 8. Pat Madden

4Stadium Truck Offroad

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jay Kinney
3 2. Lenny Nasser
2 3. Rick Kinney

5Sportsman Offroad

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Zach Hercules
6 2. Kyle Poling
7 3. Luca Ruffner
1 4. Cameron Wilfong
2 5. Jeff Hay
3 6. James

62wd SCT Offroad

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Bigmac
3 2. Rick Kinney
5 3. Jason Smith
1 4. Jay Kinney
4 5. Lenny Nasser
2 6. Jeff Hay

71-10 4wd Buggy Offroad

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Thesnake
6 2. Ironman
4 3. Dj Mccauley
8 4. Luke Ruffner
2 5. Josh Fleming
3 6. Jerry Hawkins
7 7. Littledog3
5 8. Lenny Nasser

81/10 Truggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Rob Martin
1 2. Ironman
5 3. Pat Madden
3 4. Zach Hercules
2 5. Bigmac

91/10 Truggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Ron Kautchick
5 2. Don Corbett
4 3. Tony Fox
3 4. Jason Smith
2 5. Lenny Nasser

101/10 Truggy

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Thesnake
4 2. Duey Rice
3 3. Jerry Hawkins
2 4. Josh Fleming

114x4 SCT Offroad

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Bigmac
1 2. Luke Ruffner
3 3. Dj Mccauley
2 4. Jerry Hawkins

124x4 SCT Offroad

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Lenny Nasser
4 2. George Metzger
3 3. Luca Ruffner
5 4. Brian Medzie
2 5. Jason Smith

13E-Scale Buggy Offroad

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Thesnake
2 2. Bill Lambert
4 3. James Doherty
3 4. Ironman

14E-Scale Buggy Offroad

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Luke Ruffner
1 2. Rick Kinney
2 3. Lenny Nasser
5 4. George Metzger
4 5. Luca Ruffner

 Round 2

11/18 Box Stock Offroad

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Lenny Nasser
3 2. Thesnake
4 3. Luca Ruffner
6 4. Jordan Updegraff
2 5. Littledog3
5 6. Josh Fleming

217.5 Buggy Offroad

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Rob Martin
3 2. Duey Rice
2 3. Tony Fox
6 4. Jason Sarvey
4 5. Nick Black
5 6. Lenny Nasser
7 7. Tristen

32wd Mod Buggy Offroad

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Rob Martin
2 2. Duey Rice
4 3. Don Corbett
6 4. James Doherty
5 5. Rick Kinney
3 6. Jay Kinney
8 7. Pat Madden
7 8. Littledog3

4Stadium Truck Offroad

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Rick Kinney
2 2. Lenny Nasser
1 3. Jay Kinney

5Sportsman Offroad

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Luca Ruffner
5 2. Jeff Hay
6 3. James
4 4. Cameron Wilfong
1 5. Zach Hercules
2 6. Kyle Poling

62wd SCT Offroad

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Jason Smith
4 2. Jay Kinney
2 3. Rick Kinney
5 4. Lenny Nasser
1 5. Bigmac
6 6. Jeff Hay

71-10 4wd Buggy Offroad

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Thesnake
2 2. Ironman
3 3. Dj Mccauley
4 4. Luke Ruffner
7 5. Littledog3
6 6. Jerry Hawkins
5 7. Josh Fleming
8 8. Lenny Nasser

81/10 Truggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Rob Martin
1 2. Thesnake
3 3. Ironman
4 4. Ron Kautchick
5 5. Don Corbett
7 6. Duey Rice
6 7. Tony Fox

91/10 Truggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Bigmac
1 2. Jerry Hawkins
4 3. Pat Madden
8 4. Luke Ruffner
3 5. Jason Smith
2 6. Josh Fleming
5 7. Lenny Nasser
6 8. Zach Hercules

10E-Scale Buggy Offroad

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Ironman
1 2. Lenny Nasser
4 3. Luca Ruffner
2 4. George Metzger

11E-Scale Buggy Offroad

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Thesnake
3 2. James Doherty
2 3. Bill Lambert
4 4. Luke Ruffner
5 5. Rick Kinney

124x4 SCT Offroad

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. George Metzger
4 2. Jason Smith
2 3. Luca Ruffner
3 4. Brian Medzie

134x4 SCT Offroad

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Bigmac
2 2. Luke Ruffner
3 3. Dj Mccauley
4 4. Jerry Hawkins
5 5. Lenny Nasser

 Round 3

11/18 Box Stock Offroad

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Littledog3
1 2. Lenny Nasser
4 3. Luca Ruffner
2 4. Thesnake
5 5. Jordan Updegraff
6 6. Josh Fleming

217.5 Buggy Offroad

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Rob Martin
8 2. Don Corbett
2 3. Duey Rice
3 4. Tony Fox
4 5. Jason Sarvey
5 6. Nick Black
6 7. Lenny Nasser
7 8. Tristen

32wd Mod Buggy Offroad

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Rob Martin
5 2. James Doherty
2 3. Duey Rice
4 4. Jay Kinney
7 5. Pat Madden
8 6. Littledog3
6 7. Rick Kinney
3 8. Don Corbett

4Stadium Truck Offroad

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Lenny Nasser
1 2. Jay Kinney
2 3. Rick Kinney

52wd SCT Offroad

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Bigmac
2 2. Jason Smith
3 3. Rick Kinney
5 4. Lenny Nasser
6 5. Jeff Hay
4 6. Jay Kinney

64x4 SCT Offroad

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jason Smith
2 2. Luca Ruffner
3 3. Brian Medzie

71/10 Truggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Jason Smith
1 2. Duey Rice
2 3. Josh Fleming
5 4. Luke Ruffner
3 5. Pat Madden
6 6. Lenny Nasser
7 7. Zach Hercules
8 8. Don Corbett

8E-Scale Buggy Offroad

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Luke Ruffner
3 2. Luca Ruffner
5 3. George Metzger
2 4. Lenny Nasser
4 5. Rick Kinney

91-10 4wd Buggy Offroad

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Thesnake
2 2. Ironman
3 3. Dj Mccauley
4 4. Luke Ruffner
6 5. Jerry Hawkins
5 6. Littledog3
7 7. Josh Fleming
8 8. Lenny Nasser

10Sportsman Offroad

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Luca Ruffner
4 2. Jeff Hay
5 3. Red Dragon
6 4. Cameron Wilfong
2 5. Zach Hercules
3 6. Kyle Poling

114x4 SCT Offroad

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Bigmac
3 2. Dj Mccauley
2 3. Luke Ruffner
4 4. Jerry Hawkins
5 5. George Metzger
6 6. Lenny Nasser
8 7. Luca Ruffner
9 8. Brian Medzie
7 9. Jason Smith

121/10 Truggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Bigmac
1 2. Rob Martin
2 3. Thesnake
7 4. Jerry Hawkins
3 5. Ironman
8 6. Jason Smith
4 7. Ron Kautchick
6 8. Tony Fox

13E-Scale Buggy Offroad

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Thesnake
3 2. James Doherty
4 3. Ironman
5 4. Luke Ruffner
6 5. Luca Ruffner
2 6. Bill Lambert

Car Gallery

Don Corbett

2wd Mod Buggy Offroad

Rick Kinney

E-Scale Buggy Offroad

Rick Kinney

2wd SCT Offroad

Don Corbett

1/10 Truggy

Rob Martin

1/10 Truggy

Jason Kinney

2wd Mod Buggy Offroad

George Metzger

E-Scale Buggy Offroad

George Metzger

4x4 SCT Offroad

Nick Black

17.5 Buggy Offroad

Jay Kinney

Stadium Truck Offroad

Jay

2wd SCT Offroad

Luke Ruffner

E-Scale Buggy Offroad