Big Dog RC Dirt Oval Racing Race Results

Saturday Club Race

February 22nd 2020

44 Entries

Winners

SDOCS - 10.5 SPRINT
  1. Zac Etzel
  2. Austin Graul
  3. Ray Rogers
SDOCS - Modlite
  1. Dave Hess
  2. Logan Davis
  3. Dan Sweet
SDOCS - Big Block MudBoss
  1. Brayden Taylor
  2. George Mccauley
  3. Jacob Flynn
SDOCS - 2WD SC MOD
  1. Jayden Miller
  2. Dave Hess
  3. Zac Etzel
SDOCS - NasTruck
  1. Jayden Miller
  2. Matt Thompson
  3. Bake
SDOCS - Sportsman MUDBOSS
  1. Matt Thompson
  2. Scott Martin
  3. Robbie Everhart
SDOCS - 2WD SC LateModel
  1. Zac Etzel
  2. White Thunder
  3. Keith Blackburn

 Round 1

1SDOCS- kids Street Stock

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Miles Spangler
1 2. The Executioner
2 3. Chrissy Warnick

2SDOCS - Big Block MudBoss

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. George Mccauley
1 2. Derek Smith
2 3. Jacob Flynn
3 4. Rick Covatta

3SDOCS - Big Block MudBoss

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Brayden Taylor
1 2. Craig May
3 3. William Pinckney
4 4. Brandon Porter

4 SDOCS - Street Stock

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Jayden Miller
1 2. Robbie Everhart
4 3. George Mccauley
2 4. Ray Rogers

5 SDOCS - Street Stock

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Brian Mcginnett
1 2. Austin Graul
2 3. Craig May

6SDOCS - Modlite

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Logan Davis
2 2. Dan Sweet
1 3. Dave Hess

7SDOCS - 2WD SC LateModel

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Zac Etzel
2 2. Russel May
3 3. Mike Spangler
5 4. White Thunder
1 5. Kamikaze Kid

8SDOCS - 2WD SC LateModel

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Keith Blackburn
2 2. Brian Mcginnett
4 3. Art Gibson
5 4. Steve Pfahler
1 5. Craig May

92wd Spec Oval

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Brandon Porter
3 2. James Mcclellan
2 3. Derek Smith
4 4. Rick Covatta

10SDOCS - NasTruck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Jayden Miller
2 2. Matt Thompson
4 3. Scott Martin
3 4. Shake
1 5. Bake
6 6. Chris Warnick

11SDOCS - 10.5 SPRINT

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Austin Graul
2 2. Ray Rogers
3 3. Chad Segner
4 4. Zac Etzel

12SDOCS - Sportsman MUDBOSS

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. George Mccauley
1 2. Jacob Flynn
2 3. Rick Covatta
5 4. Joe Updegraff
4 5. Chris Warnick

13SDOCS - Sportsman MUDBOSS

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Derek Smith
4 2. Keith Blackburn
5 3. Scott Martin
2 4. Brayden Taylor
1 5. Robbie Everhart

14SDOCS - Sportsman MUDBOSS

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Matt Thompson
1 2. Bake
4 3. Shake
3 4. Jon Glotzbeker

15SDOCS - 2WD SC MOD

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jayden Miller
3 2. Dave Hess
2 3. Boyd Hess
4 4. Zac Etzel

 Round 2

1SDOCS- kids Street Stock

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. The Executioner
3 2. Miles Spangler
2 3. Chrissy Warnick

2SDOCS - Big Block MudBoss

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. George Mccauley
2 2. Jacob Flynn
1 3. Derek Smith
3 4. Rick Covatta

3SDOCS - Big Block MudBoss

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Brayden Taylor
4 2. Brandon Porter
3 3. William Pinckney
1 4. Craig May

4 SDOCS - Street Stock

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Robbie Everhart
3 2. Jayden Miller
2 3. Ray Rogers
4 4. George Mccauley

5 SDOCS - Street Stock

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Austin Graul
3 2. Brian Mcginnett
2 3. Craig May

6SDOCS - Modlite

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Logan Davis
1 2. Dave Hess
2 3. Dan Sweet

7SDOCS - 2WD SC LateModel

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Zac Etzel
2 2. Russel May
5 3. White Thunder
3 4. Mike Spangler
1 5. Kamikaze Kid

8SDOCS - 2WD SC LateModel

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Keith Blackburn
2 2. Brian Mcginnett
5 3. Steve Pfahler
4 4. Art Gibson
1 5. Craig May

92wd Spec Oval

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Brandon Porter
3 2. James Mcclellan
2 3. Derek Smith
4 4. Rick Covatta

10SDOCS - NasTruck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Jayden Miller
2 2. Matt Thompson
1 3. Bake
4 4. Scott Martin
3 5. Shake
6 6. Chris Warnick

11SDOCS - 10.5 SPRINT

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Zac Etzel
1 2. Austin Graul
3 3. Chad Segner
2 4. Ray Rogers

12SDOCS - Sportsman MUDBOSS

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jacob Flynn
3 2. George Mccauley
2 3. Rick Covatta
5 4. Joe Updegraff
4 5. Chris Warnick

13SDOCS - Sportsman MUDBOSS

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Scott Martin
3 2. Derek Smith
2 3. Brayden Taylor
4 4. Keith Blackburn
1 5. Robbie Everhart

14SDOCS - Sportsman MUDBOSS

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Matt Thompson
1 2. Bake
4 3. Shake
3 4. Jon Glotzbeker

15SDOCS - 2WD SC MOD

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jayden Miller
3 2. Dave Hess
4 3. Zac Etzel
2 4. Boyd Hess

 Round 3

1SDOCS - Sportsman MUDBOSS

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Shake
2 2. Robbie Everhart
4 3. Rick Covatta
3 4. Jon Glotzbeker

2SDOCS - 2WD SC LateModel

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Brian Mcginnett
2 2. Mike Spangler
4 3. Art Gibson
3 4. Steve Pfahler
6 5. Kamikaze Kid
5 6. Craig May

3SDOCS - Big Block MudBoss

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jacob Flynn
3 2. Brandon Porter
2 3. William Pinckney
4 4. Rick Covatta

4SDOCS - Sportsman MUDBOSS

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
8 1. Robbie Everhart
4 2. Keith Blackburn
6 3. Brayden Taylor
7 4. Mike Vargo
3 5. Bake
5 6. George Mccauley
2 7. Chris Warnick
1 8. Joe Updegraff

5SDOCS- kids Street Stock

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Miles Spangler
2 2. The Executioner
3 3. Chrissy Warnick

6SDOCS - Big Block MudBoss

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Brayden Taylor
2 2. George Mccauley
5 3. Jacob Flynn
6 4. Brandon Porter
3 5. Craig May
4 6. Derek Smith

7 SDOCS - Street Stock

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Robbie Everhart
2 2. Jayden Miller
5 3. Brian Mcginnett
3 4. George Mccauley
4 5. Ray Rogers
6 6. Austin Graul
7 7. Craig May

8SDOCS - Modlite

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Dave Hess
1 2. Logan Davis
3 3. Dan Sweet

9SDOCS - 2WD SC LateModel

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Zac Etzel
4 2. White Thunder
2 3. Keith Blackburn
3 4. Russel May
5 5. Brian Mcginnett
6 6. Mike Spangler

102wd Spec Oval

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Brandon Porter
2 2. James Mcclellan
3 3. Derek Smith
4 4. Rick Covatta

11SDOCS - NasTruck

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jayden Miller
2 2. Matt Thompson
3 3. Bake
4 4. Scott Martin
6 5. Chris Warnick
5 6. Shake

12SDOCS - 10.5 SPRINT

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Zac Etzel
1 2. Austin Graul
3 3. Ray Rogers
4 4. Chad Segner

13SDOCS - 2WD SC MOD

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jayden Miller
2 2. Dave Hess
3 3. Zac Etzel
4 4. Boyd Hess

14SDOCS - Sportsman MUDBOSS

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Matt Thompson
2 2. Scott Martin
5 3. Robbie Everhart
3 4. Derek Smith
4 5. Jacob Flynn

Car Gallery

Rob Martin

SDOCS - 10.5 SPRINT

Jayden Miller

SDOCS - Street Stock

2050989

SDOCS- kids Street Stock

Logan Davis

SDOCS - Modlite

Mike Vargo

Nastruck

Magician

SDOCS - NasTruck

Bill White

SDOCS - Sportsman MUDBOSS