Bay Area Computers & Hobbies Race Results

Thursday Club Race

June 11th 2020

29 Entries

Winners

4x4 13.5t Buggy
  1. Phil Outten
  2. Towmater!
  3. Cj Mathews
2wd 17.5 Buggy
  1. C Dud
  2. Cj Mathews
  3. Towmater!

 Round 1

12wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Brandon Finan
5 2. Glenn Mathias
4 3. C Dud
1 4. Teach
3 5. Greg Bell

22wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Bald Buddy
3 2. Towmater!
1 3. Jack Mcfarlan
2 4. Michael Pecilunas
5 5. Jason Deshaies

32wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Allen Hicks
4 2. Bill Brown
5 3. Brad Robinson
3 4. Mike Dh
1 5. Cj Mathews

44x4 13.5t Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. C Dud
1 2. Brandon Finan
5 3. Glenn Mathias
2 4. Greg Bell
3 5. Jack Mcfarlan

54x4 13.5t Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Bald Buddy
4 2. Rob Squibb
3 3. Allen Hicks
5 4. Brad Robinson
1 5. Cj Mathews

64x4 13.5t Buggy

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Towmater!
3 2. Phil Outten
1 3. Bill Brown
4 4. Mike Dh

 Round 2

12wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Mike Dh
2 2. Brad Robinson
1 3. Michael Pecilunas
3 4. Jason Deshaies
5 5. Cj Mathews

22wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Towmater!
3 2. Teach
1 3. Bill Brown
4 4. Greg Bell
5 5. Jack Mcfarlan

32wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. C Dud
4 2. Glenn Mathias
2 3. Brandon Finan
3 4. Bald Buddy
1 5. Allen Hicks

44x4 13.5t Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Cj Mathews
2 2. Greg Bell
3 3. Jack Mcfarlan
1 4. Brad Robinson

54x4 13.5t Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Brandon Finan
5 2. Allen Hicks
2 3. Rob Squibb
1 4. Bald Buddy
4 5. Glenn Mathias

64x4 13.5t Buggy

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Towmater!
2 2. Phil Outten
3 3. Bill Brown
4 4. C Dud
5 5. Mike Dh

 Round 3

14x4 13.5t Buggy

C Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Jack Mcfarlan
1 2. Greg Bell
3 3. Brad Robinson

22wd 17.5 Buggy

C Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Cj Mathews
3 2. Jason Deshaies
1 3. Michael Pecilunas
2 4. Jack Mcfarlan

34x4 13.5t Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. C Dud
5 2. Bald Buddy
2 3. Allen Hicks
6 4. Glenn Mathias
4 5. Mike Dh
7 6. Jack Mcfarlan
3 7. Rob Squibb

42wd 17.5 Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Cj Mathews
1 2. Brandon Finan
2 3. Bald Buddy
4 4. Bill Brown
5 5. Brad Robinson
6 6. Greg Bell
3 7. Mike Dh

54x4 13.5t Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Phil Outten
1 2. Towmater!
3 3. Cj Mathews
6 4. C Dud
4 5. Brandon Finan
5 6. Bill Brown

62wd 17.5 Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. C Dud
6 2. Cj Mathews
2 3. Towmater!
4 4. Glenn Mathias
3 5. Allen Hicks
5 6. Teach

Car Gallery

Phil Outten

4x4 13.5t Buggy

Jason Holley

4x4 13.5t Buggy

EB410

4x4 13.5t Buggy

Glenn Mathias

4x4 13.5t Buggy

Glenn Mathias

2wd 17.5 Buggy

5654254

2wd 17.5 Buggy

1998533

4x4 13.5t Buggy

Jason Holley

2wd 17.5 Buggy

Jack McFarlan

4x4 sct