Greystone RC Race Results

Saturday Club Race

June 27th 2020

31 Entries

 Round 1

15th stock latemodel

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. John Ramey
7 2. Jimmy Jordan
5 3. Gary Myers
3 4. Micheal Nance
4 5. Dave Wykle

25th stock latemodel

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Nicky Stokes
1 2. Phil Chastenay
5 3. Patrick Ellis
8 4. Kim Morgan
6 5. David West

4Super latemodel

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Tractor
1 2. Sam Kilby
6 3. Travis Vagughn
3 4. Scott Morgan
2 5. Joey Tipton

5Super latemodel

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Joey Tipton
3 2. Andy Mclellan
1 3. Johnny Broyles
4 4. Marty Hillman
2 5. Gib Atkins

75th mod

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Joey Tipton
4 2. Jimmy Jordan
5 3. Gary Myers
6 4. Phil Chastenay
2 5. Scott Morgan

 Round 2

15th stock latemodel

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Nicky Stokes
3 2. Gary Myers
6 3. Kenneth Jennings
2 4. David West
4 5. Kim Morgan
5 6. Dave Wykle

25th stock latemodel

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Phil Chastenay
2 2. Jimmy Jordan
4 3. Patrick Ellis
5 4. Micheal Nance
3 5. John Ramey

3Super latemodel

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Andy Mclellan
3 2. Tractor
4 3. Sam Kilby
5 4. Scott Morgan
1 5. Marty Hillman

4Super latemodel

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Travis Vagughn
3 2. Joey Tipton
2 3. Johnny Broyles
5 4. Mathew Setzer
4 5. Gib Atkins

5rookie class 10th

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Zoey Atkins
2 2. Kylie Ramey
3 3. Amber
1 4. Amber

65th mod

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Joey Tipton
3 2. Jimmy Jordan
4 3. Scott Morgan
5 4. Phil Chastenay
1 5. Gary Myers
6 6. Kenneth Jennings

 Round 3

15th stock latemodel

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. David West
3 2. Kim Morgan
5 3. Dave Wykle
4 4. John Ramey
2 5. Micheal Nance

2Super latemodel

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Scott Morgan
4 2. Gib Atkins
3 3. Marty Hillman
2 4. Mathew Setzer

35th stock latemodel

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Nicky Stokes
2 2. Phil Chastenay
3 3. Gary Myers
5 4. Kenneth Jennings
7 5. David West
6 6. Patrick Ellis
8 7. Kim Morgan
4 8. Jimmy Jordan

4Super latemodel

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Tractor
1 2. Andy Mclellan
2 3. Travis Vagughn
4 4. Joey Tipton
5 5. Sam Kilby
7 6. Scott Morgan
6 7. Johnny Broyles
8 8. Gib Atkins

5rookie class 10th

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Zoey Atkins
3 2. Amber
5 3. Novaha Atkins
2 4. Kylie Ramey

65th mod

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Kenneth Jennings
4 2. Gary Myers
3 3. Scott Morgan
5 4. Phil Chastenay
1 5. Joey Tipton
2 6. Jimmy Jordan

Car Gallery

Andy Mclellan

Super latemodel

Nicky Stokes

5th stock latemodel

Brenden Moore

Super latemodel