Bay Area Computers & Hobbies Race Results

Thursday Club Race

July 30th 2020

20 Entries

Winners

4x4 13.5t Buggy
  1. Cj Mathews
  2. Phil Outten
  3. Towmater!

 Round 1

12wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Cj Mathews
5 2. Brandon Finan
3 3. Cayden Schlick
2 4. Travis Sinsky
1 5. Rob Switzer
4 6. Landen Welder

22wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Towmater!
3 2. Glenn Mathias
6 3. C Dud
4 4. Bald Buddy
1 5. Phil Outten
5 6. George Schlick

34x4 13.5t Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Cj Mathews
3 2. Bald Buddy
2 3. Brandon Finan
1 4. Bill Brown

44x4 13.5t Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Phil Outten
4 2. Towmater!
1 3. Glenn Mathias
3 4. C Dud

 Round 2

12wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Cayden Schlick
1 2. Brandon Finan
3 3. George Schlick
5 4. Rob Switzer
4 5. Travis Sinsky
6 6. Landen Welder

22wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Towmater!
3 2. Glenn Mathias
6 3. Phil Outten
4 4. C Dud
2 5. Cj Mathews
5 6. Bald Buddy

34x4 13.5t Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. C Dud
3 2. Brandon Finan
4 3. Bill Brown
1 4. Bald Buddy

44x4 13.5t Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Cj Mathews
1 2. Phil Outten
4 3. Glenn Mathias
2 4. Towmater!

 Round 3

12wd 17.5 Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Brandon Finan
6 2. Landen Welder
4 3. Travis Sinsky
1 4. Cayden Schlick
3 5. George Schlick
5 6. Rob Switzer

24x4 13.5t Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Brandon Finan
4 2. Bill Brown
3 3. Bald Buddy
1 4. C Dud

32wd 17.5 Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Cj Mathews
4 2. Phil Outten
1 3. Towmater!
5 4. C Dud
2 5. Glenn Mathias
6 6. Bald Buddy
7 7. Brandon Finan

44x4 13.5t Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Cj Mathews
1 2. Phil Outten
3 3. Towmater!
4 4. Glenn Mathias
5 5. Brandon Finan

Car Gallery

1998533

4x4 13.5t Buggy

Jason Holley

2wd 17.5 Buggy

Glenn Mathias

4x4 13.5t Buggy

Phil Outten

4x4 13.5t Buggy

Jason Holley

4x4 13.5t Buggy

Glenn Mathias

2wd 17.5 Buggy