Greystone RC Race Results

Friday Club Race

September 11th 2020

27 Entries

 Round 1

15th stock latemodel

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Patrick Ellis
4 2. Ethan Lichlyter
6 3. Kim Morgan
1 4. Gary Myers

25th stock latemodel

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Kenneth Jennings
1 2. Jimmy Jordan
6 3. Chris Wallace
4 4. Nicky Stokes

4Super latemodel

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Mike Ottinger
5 2. Travis Vagughn
4 3. Joey Tipton
7 4. David Grice

5Super latemodel

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Andy Mclellan
4 2. Johnny Broyles
2 3. Tractor
6 4. Scott Morgan

105th mod

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Joey Tipton
3 2. Gary Myers
2 3. Kenneth Jennings
4 4. Scott Morgan
5 5. Jimmy Jordan

 Round 2

15th stock latemodel

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Kenneth Jennings
2 2. Jimmy Jordan
3 3. Patrick Ellis
4 4. Chris Wallace

25th stock latemodel

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Gary Myers
2 2. Nicky Stokes
1 3. Ethan Lichlyter
4 4. Kim Morgan

3Super latemodel

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Andy Mclellan
3 2. Joey Tipton
2 3. Johnny Broyles
5 4. Victor Jennings
4 5. David Grice

4Super latemodel

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Mike Ottinger
2 2. Travis Vagughn
4 3. Scott Morgan
3 4. Tractor

5rookie class 10th

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Dalton Weems
5 2. Alexi Grice
4 3. Shyan Lichlyter
3 4. Boo Grice

65th mod

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Joey Tipton
2 2. Kenneth Jennings
5 3. Jimmy Jordan
3 4. Gary Myers
4 5. Scott Morgan

710th scale latemodel

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Wes Fleming
4 2. Chris Wallace
3 3. Chris Adams
2 4. Ethan Lichlyter

 Round 3

15th stock latemodel

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Kenneth Jennings
3 2. Jimmy Jordan
2 3. Gary Myers
4 4. Nicky Stokes
5 5. Patrick Ellis
8 6. Kim Morgan
6 7. Ethan Lichlyter
7 8. Chris Wallace

2Super latemodel

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Andy Mclellan
3 2. Joey Tipton
4 3. Travis Vagughn
9 4. Tractor
5 5. Johnny Broyles
2 6. Mike Ottinger
7 7. Victor Jennings
6 8. Scott Morgan
8 9. David Grice

3rookie class 10th

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Shyan Lichlyter
2 2. Alexi Grice
4 3. Boo Grice
1 4. Dalton Weems

45th mod

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Scott Morgan
1 2. Joey Tipton
2 3. Kenneth Jennings
4 4. Gary Myers
3 5. Jimmy Jordan

510th scale latemodel

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Chris Wallace
1 2. Wes Fleming
3 3. Chris Adams
5 4. Shyan Lichlyter
4 5. Ethan Lichlyter

Car Gallery

Andy Mclellan

Super latemodel

Nicky Stokes

5th stock latemodel

Brenden Moore

Super latemodel