Newberry RC Park Race Results

Saturday Club Race

January 30th 2021

82 Entries

 Round 1

1Novice

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Bruce Pac
7 2. Joshua Gordon
2 3. Matt Walden
3 4. Jc Morency
6 5. Trace Raulerson
5 6. Andrew Lewis
4 7. Clayton James

2Novice

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Shade Jensen
5 2. Mike Kisor
1 3. Shawn Yingling
4 4. Cayden Hollibaugh
3 5. John Bernard Iii
2 6. Mike Rush

3Novice

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Kristyn Monge
3 2. Mike Donut
2 3. Hudson Lewis
5 4. Tyler Tholen
6 5. Gabe Nguyen
1 6. Heath Bryant

4Novice

Heat 4

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Scott Woods
5 2. Jack Eck
2 3. Dominic Schmidt
1 4. Ed Simon
6 5. Julian Poczatek
3 6. Donna Bernard

513.5 Stadium Truck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Kevin Jensen
3 2. Shaun Mann
1 3. Kermit Butts
2 4. Steve Hollibaugh
5 5. Bobby Iafrate
6 6. Jeff Brown
4 7. Richard Thomas

6Stock 2wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Tyler Rimes
4 2. Kevin Jensen
1 3. Justin Jones
5 4. James Tate
2 5. Rene Bartum
6 6. Chase Hollibaugh

7Stock 2wd Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. David Depatie
5 2. Steve Hollibaugh
1 3. Gavin Walden
3 4. Mike Kisor
2 5. Tomica Washington

8Stock Short Course

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Kermit Butts
2 2. Aaron Wells
3 3. Jeff Brown
4 4. Bobby Iafrate
5 5. Patrick Burt
1 6. John Jr Pinkham

9Stock Short Course

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. John Bernard
4 2. Brad Easom
6 3. Davis Jason
3 4. Shaun Mann
5 5. Reggie Pierre-Jean
1 6. Claire Morrow

10Stock 4wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Tyler Rimes
5 2. Justin Jones
4 3. Jason Monge
7 4. Tyler Vogt
1 5. Will Vogt
8 6. Chris Brown
2 7. Rene Bartum
3 8. Chris Burt

11Stock 4wd Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. John Bernard
9 2. Justin Monge
5 3. Kevin Jensen
7 4. Brad Easom
6 5. Travis Tholen
1 6. Mike Gordon
4 7. Aaron Wells
8 8. Scott Woods
2 9. Ed Simon

124wd Open Short Course

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Patrick Burt
5 2. Blake Raulerson
1 3. Scott Setzer
2 4. David Depatie
4 5. Reggie Pierre-Jean
8 6. Kristyn Monge
9 7. Richard Thomas
7 8. John Pinkham
6 9. Jesse James

131/10 Truggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Chris Burt
2 2. Davis Jason
3 3. Aaron Wells
4 4. Richard Thomas

148th Scale Buggy Electric

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Travis Tholen
8 2. Mike Gordon
1 3. Scott Setzer
2 4. Jason Monge
4 5. Tomica Washington
5 6. Chris Brown
3 7. Jesse James
7 8. Julian Poczatek

 Round 2

1Novice

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Cayden Hollibaugh
2 2. Donna Bernard
4 3. Heath Bryant
6 4. Clayton James
3 5. John Bernard Iii
5 6. Mike Rush

2Novice

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Shawn Yingling
5 2. Julian Poczatek
4 3. Trace Raulerson
6 4. Andrew Lewis
2 5. Gabe Nguyen
1 6. Tyler Tholen

3Novice

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Mike Kisor
2 2. Mike Donut
5 3. Jc Morency
1 4. Dominic Schmidt
3 5. Ed Simon
4 6. Hudson Lewis

4Novice

Heat 4

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Kristyn Monge
2 2. Bruce Pac
6 3. Shade Jensen
3 4. Joshua Gordon
7 5. Matt Walden
4 6. Scott Woods
5 7. Jack Eck

513.5 Stadium Truck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Kermit Butts
4 2. Steve Hollibaugh
1 3. Kevin Jensen
2 4. Shaun Mann
5 5. Bobby Iafrate
6 6. Jeff Brown

6Stock 2wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Gavin Walden
1 2. Steve Hollibaugh
3 3. Mike Kisor
4 4. Chase Hollibaugh
5 5. Tomica Washington

7Stock 2wd Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Tyler Rimes
3 2. Justin Jones
4 3. James Tate
2 4. Kevin Jensen
6 5. David Depatie
5 6. Rene Bartum

8Stock Short Course

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Bobby Iafrate
1 2. Reggie Pierre-Jean
2 3. Jeff Brown
5 4. John Jr Pinkham
6 5. Claire Morrow
4 6. Patrick Burt

9Stock Short Course

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Brad Easom
1 2. John Bernard
4 3. Davis Jason
3 4. Kermit Butts
5 5. Shaun Mann
6 6. Aaron Wells

10Stock 4wd Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Rene Bartum
3 2. Chris Burt
1 3. Chris Brown
4 4. Scott Woods
5 5. Ed Simon

11Stock 4wd Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Travis Tholen
3 2. Mike Gordon
6 3. Aaron Wells
2 4. Jason Monge
4 5. Tyler Vogt
5 6. Will Vogt

12Stock 4wd Buggy

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. John Bernard
4 2. Justin Jones
6 3. Brad Easom
5 4. Kevin Jensen
3 5. Justin Monge
2 6. Tyler Rimes

134wd Open Short Course

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Kristyn Monge
2 2. Richard Thomas
3 3. John Pinkham
4 4. Jesse James

144wd Open Short Course

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Patrick Burt
3 2. Scott Setzer
4 3. David Depatie
5 4. Reggie Pierre-Jean

151/10 Truggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Davis Jason
1 2. Chris Burt
3 3. Aaron Wells
4 4. Richard Thomas

168th Scale Buggy Electric

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Travis Tholen
2 2. Mike Gordon
3 3. Scott Setzer
4 4. Jason Monge
5 5. Tomica Washington
6 6. Chris Brown
7 7. Jesse James
8 8. Julian Poczatek

 Round 3

1Novice

D Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Clayton James
1 2. Cayden Hollibaugh
2 3. Donna Bernard
5 4. John Bernard Iii
3 5. Heath Bryant
6 6. Mike Rush

213.5 Stadium Truck

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Richard Thomas

3Stock 2wd Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Gavin Walden
2 2. Steve Hollibaugh
4 3. Chase Hollibaugh
5 4. Tomica Washington
3 5. Mike Kisor

5Stock Short Course

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Reggie Pierre-Jean
4 2. John Jr Pinkham
5 3. Claire Morrow
2 4. Aaron Wells
3 5. Jeff Brown
6 6. Patrick Burt

6Stock 4wd Buggy

C Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Will Vogt
1 2. Tyler Vogt
3 3. Chris Brown
5 4. Ed Simon
4 5. Scott Woods

74wd Open Short Course

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. John Pinkham
1 2. Richard Thomas
3 3. Jesse James

8Novice

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Shawn Yingling
2 2. Jack Eck
3 3. Matt Walden
5 4. Dominic Schmidt
7 5. Ed Simon
8 6. Gabe Nguyen
6 7. Jc Morency
4 8. Mike Donut

913.5 Stadium Truck

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Steve Hollibaugh
1 2. Kermit Butts
5 3. Bobby Iafrate
4 4. Shaun Mann
3 5. Kevin Jensen
6 6. Jeff Brown

10Stock 4wd Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Kevin Jensen
1 2. Justin Monge
8 3. Tyler Vogt
7 4. Will Vogt
4 5. Chris Burt
3 6. Mike Gordon
6 7. Aaron Wells
5 8. Jason Monge

11Stock 2wd Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Tyler Rimes
2 2. Justin Jones
5 3. Rene Bartum
6 4. David Depatie
8 5. Steve Hollibaugh
3 6. Kevin Jensen
7 7. Gavin Walden
4 8. James Tate

12Stock Short Course

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. John Bernard
1 2. Brad Easom
5 3. Shaun Mann
4 4. Kermit Butts
6 5. Bobby Iafrate
3 6. Davis Jason
7 7. Reggie Pierre-Jean
8 8. John Jr Pinkham

13Novice

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Kristyn Monge
4 2. Joshua Gordon
2 3. Bruce Pac
8 4. Jack Eck
3 5. Shade Jensen
7 6. Shawn Yingling
5 7. Mike Kisor
6 8. Scott Woods

14Stock 4wd Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. John Bernard
2 2. Justin Jones
6 3. Travis Tholen
5 4. Brad Easom
8 5. Justin Monge
4 6. Rene Bartum
7 7. Kevin Jensen
3 8. Tyler Rimes

154wd Open Short Course

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Patrick Burt
8 2. John Pinkham
5 3. David Depatie
3 4. Scott Setzer
6 5. Reggie Pierre-Jean
7 6. Richard Thomas
4 7. Kristyn Monge
2 8. Blake Raulerson

161/10 Truggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Chris Burt
2 2. Davis Jason
3 3. Aaron Wells
4 4. Richard Thomas

178th Scale Buggy Electric

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Travis Tholen
4 2. Jason Monge
2 3. Mike Gordon
3 4. Scott Setzer
5 5. Tomica Washington
6 6. Chris Brown
7 7. Jesse James
8 8. Julian Poczatek

Car Gallery