Geelong RC Offroaders Race Results

Sunday Club Race

March 21st 2021

29 Entries

 Round 1

34WD Short Course

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Gary Penney
5 2. Brian Scarlett
3 3. Andrew Noonan
4 4. Benjamin Caruana
7 5. Jaxon Durbidge
1 6. Daniel Schultz
6 7. Stephen Lawrence

44WD EFRA

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Shane Hyland
6 2. Bernie Reichert
1 3. Jason Edwards
4 4. Gary Penney
5 5. Brian Scarlett
2 6. Adam Barry
3 7. Ronald Maya
8 8. Warwick Harris

 Round 2

12WD Baja Class

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Andrew Park
3 2. Peter Schembri
1 3. Cody Rogers
4 4. Jaxon Durbidge
6 5. Henry Haagsma
7 6. Benjamin Caruana
2 7. Paul Gottinger

22WD Baja Class

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Adam Barry
6 2. John Agg
3 3. Shayne Walters
7 4. Lachlan Scarlett
2 5. David Martyn
4 6. Fadi Hayek
5 7. Arron Rayner

34WD Short Course

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Gary Penney
6 2. Stephen Lawrence
4 3. Benjamin Caruana
7 4. Jaxon Durbidge
3 5. Andrew Noonan
5 6. Brian Scarlett
1 7. Daniel Schultz

44WD EFRA

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Shane Hyland
3 2. Ronald Maya
6 3. Bernie Reichert
4 4. Gary Penney
1 5. Jason Edwards
5 6. Brian Scarlett
8 7. Warwick Harris
2 8. Adam Barry

 Round 3

12WD Baja Class

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Fadi Hayek
4 2. Paul Gottinger
3 3. Shayne Walters
2 4. David Martyn
6 5. Benjamin Caruana
1 6. Lachlan Scarlett
5 7. Arron Rayner

24WD EFRA

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Shane Hyland
6 2. Ronald Maya
3 3. Jason Edwards
8 4. Warwick Harris
5 5. Brian Scarlett
4 6. Gary Penney
2 7. Bernie Reichert
7 8. Adam Barry

34WD Short Course

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Gary Penney
2 2. Benjamin Caruana
7 3. Daniel Schultz
3 4. Jaxon Durbidge
6 5. Stephen Lawrence
4 6. Andrew Noonan
5 7. Brian Scarlett

42WD Baja Class

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Andrew Park
3 2. Peter Schembri
4 3. Jaxon Durbidge
2 4. Adam Barry
8 5. Fadi Hayek
10 6. Shayne Walters
6 7. Henry Haagsma
5 8. Cody Rogers
7 9. John Agg
9 10. Paul Gottinger

Car Gallery

Daniel Shultz

4WD Short Course

Gary Penney

4WD Short Course

Shane Hyland

4WD EFRA

Andrew Park

4WD EFRA

Brendan Green

2WD Baja Class