Millpond Speedway Race Results

Saturday Club Race

September 11th 2021

45 Entries

 Round 1

11/5 EDM

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Kevin Sockriter
5 2. Randy Galloway
3 3. Randy Gray
2 4. Chuck Eccles
4 5. Trevor Collins

21/5 EDM

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Chad Barney
1 2. Jacob Townsend
6 3. Bryant Nott
4 4. Clint Moore
2 5. Kaleb Steele

31/5 SUPER LATEMODEL

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Clint Moore
1 2. Cale Pettyjohn
4 3. Randy Gray
6 4. Quinn Frazier
5 5. Gerry Hoagland

41/5 SUPER LATEMODEL

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Chad Barney
5 2. Jay Baker
3 3. Jason Hastings
1 4. Alex Scotton
4 5. Jacob Townsend

51/5 SUPER LATEMODEL

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Randy Galloway
1 2. Jeff Turpin
6 3. Chris Payne
3 4. Shawn Mccaughy
5 5. Ross Wark Iii

61/5 SPRINT

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Chad Barney
7 2. Randy Gray
6 3. Clint Moore
4 4. Jacob Townsend

71/5 SPRINT

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Chuck Eccles
1 2. Alex Scotton
3 3. Gerry Hoagland

8STOCK LATEMODEL

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. George Jenkins
5 2. Kaleb Conrad
3 3. Bob Morisco
6 4. Coen Moore
4 5. Vance Price

9STOCK LATEMODEL

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Barry York
3 2. Chuck Eccles
1 3. Wesley Collins

10PROSTOCK LM

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Cale Pettyjohn
5 2. Big Kev
8 3. Mark Laird
7 4. Parker Jenkins

 Round 2

11/5 EDM

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Chad Barney
2 2. Randy Gray
4 3. Jacob Townsend
5 4. Bryant Nott
3 5. Randy Galloway

21/5 EDM

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Kevin Sockriter
4 2. Chuck Eccles
3 3. Clint Moore
1 4. Kaleb Steele

31/5 SUPER LATEMODEL

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Chad Barney
2 2. Gerry Hoagland
6 3. Randy Gray
4 4. Clint Moore
5 5. Quinn Frazier

41/5 SUPER LATEMODEL

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jay Baker
2 2. Jason Hastings
5 3. Alex Scotton
4 4. Cale Pettyjohn
3 5. Jeff Turpin

51/5 SUPER LATEMODEL

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Shawn Mccaughy
2 2. Randy Galloway
5 3. Jacob Townsend
3 4. Chris Payne
4 5. Ross Wark Iii

61/5 SPRINT

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Chad Barney
4 2. Gerry Hoagland
3 3. Alex Scotton
2 4. Jacob Townsend

71/5 SPRINT

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Randy Gray
2 2. Clint Moore
3 3. Chuck Eccles

8STOCK LATEMODEL

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. George Jenkins
2 2. Coen Moore
1 3. Kaleb Conrad

9PROSTOCK LM

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Cale Pettyjohn
7 2. Bob Morisco
2 3. Big Kev
3 4. Barry York
6 5. Mark Laird
4 6. Parker Jenkins
5 7. Chuck Eccles

 Round 3

11/5 EDM

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Randy Galloway
1 2. Chuck Eccles
3 3. Kaleb Steele
2 4. Bryant Nott

21/5 SUPER LATEMODEL

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
8 1. Jeff Turpin
3 2. Jacob Townsend
2 3. Alex Scotton
6 4. Chris Payne
9 5. Ross Wark Iii
5 6. Cale Pettyjohn
1 7. Randy Gray
4 8. Clint Moore
7 9. Quinn Frazier

31/5 SPRINT

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Chad Barney
3 2. Gerry Hoagland
2 3. Randy Gray
6 4. Chuck Eccles
7 5. Jacob Townsend
5 6. Alex Scotton
4 7. Clint Moore

41/5 EDM

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Chad Barney
2 2. Kevin Sockriter
4 3. Clint Moore
3 4. Randy Gray
6 5. Randy Galloway
5 6. Jacob Townsend
7 7. Chuck Eccles

5STOCK LATEMODEL

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Kaleb Conrad
2 2. Coen Moore
3 3. George Jenkins

61/5 SUPER LATEMODEL

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Chad Barney
2 2. Jay Baker
3 3. Shawn Mccaughy
8 4. Jacob Townsend
7 5. Jeff Turpin
4 6. Gerry Hoagland
6 7. Randy Galloway
5 8. Jason Hastings

7PROSTOCK LM

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Cale Pettyjohn
3 2. Big Kev
7 3. Chuck Eccles
2 4. Bob Morisco
4 5. Barry York
6 6. Parker Jenkins
5 7. Mark Laird

Car Gallery

Mark Laird

PROSTOCK LM

Jeff Turpin

1/5 SUPER LATEMODEL

Chris Payne

1/5 SUPER LATEMODEL