Millpond Speedway Race Results

Friday Club Race

September 17th 2021

44 Entries

 Round 1

1STOCK LATEMODEL

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. George Jenkins
7 2. Wesley Collins
6 3. Dean Hudson
5 4. Parker Jenkins

2STOCK LATEMODEL

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Coen Moore
1 2. Kaleb Conrad
2 3. Troy Conrad

4PROSTOCK LM

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Big Kev Payne
3 2. Barry York
5 3. Jay Baker
7 4. Mark Laird
1 5. Bob Morisco
4 6. Dave Declemente

61/5 SUPER LATEMODEL

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
8 1. Stephen Yornall
5 2. Trevor Collins
9 3. Jason Hastings
7 4. Jeff Turpin
10 5. Rj Hitch
11 6. Bob Morisco

81/5 SUPER LATEMODEL

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Joey Finan
7 2. Clint Moore
9 3. Keith York
8 4. Shawn Mccaughy
6 5. Ross Wark Iii

91/5 SUPER LATEMODEL

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Randy Gray
6 2. Chad Barney
9 3. Chris Payne
8 4. Jacob Townsend
5 5. Allen Larson

101/5 SUPER LATEMODEL

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Alex Scotton
5 2. Gerry Hoagland
6 3. Randy Galloway
3 4. Ross Wark Iii

 Round 2

1STOCK LATEMODEL

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Coen Moore
3 2. Kaleb Conrad
2 3. Troy Conrad
6 4. Dean Hudson
7 5. Wesley Collins
4 6. George Jenkins
5 7. Parker Jenkins

21/5 EDM

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Chad Barney
2 2. Clint Moore
7 3. Allen Larson
3 4. Trevor Collins
5 5. Randy Galloway
6 6. Alex Scotton
4 7. Jacob Townsend

3PROSTOCK LM

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jay Baker
3 2. Bob Morisco
4 3. Barry York
6 4. Dave Declemente
5 5. Mark Laird
2 6. Big Kev Payne

51/5 SPRINT

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Gerry Hoagland
2 2. Jacob Townsend
3 3. Allen Larson

61/5 SUPER LATEMODEL

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Randy Galloway
1 2. Chad Barney
5 3. Jacob Townsend
2 4. Trevor Collins
3 5. Chris Payne
6 6. Bob Morisco
7 7. Ross Wark Iii

71/5 SUPER LATEMODEL

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Randy Gray
2 2. Joey Finan
6 3. Gerry Hoagland
3 4. Stephen Yornall
4 5. Shawn Mccaughy
5 6. Allen Larson
7 7. Jay Baker

81/5 SUPER LATEMODEL

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Clint Moore
3 2. Jeff Turpin
2 3. Alex Scotton
4 4. Keith York
5 5. Jason Hastings
6 6. Rj Hitch

 Round 3

11/5 SUPER LATEMODEL

C Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Jason Hastings
1 2. Chris Payne
2 3. Shawn Mccaughy
6 4. Rj Hitch
7 5. Ross Wark Iii
5 6. Allen Larson
8 7. Jay Baker
4 8. Bob Morisco

2STOCK LATEMODEL

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Coen Moore
2 2. Kaleb Conrad
3 3. Troy Conrad
4 4. George Jenkins
6 5. Wesley Collins
7 6. Parker Jenkins
5 7. Dean Hudson

31/5 SUPER LATEMODEL

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jacob Townsend
7 2. Jason Hastings
6 3. Keith York
3 4. Alex Scotton
8 5. Chris Payne
5 6. Stephen Yornall
2 7. Gerry Hoagland
4 8. Trevor Collins

41/5 EDM

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Chad Barney
2 2. Clint Moore
4 3. Trevor Collins
3 4. Alex Scotton
5 5. Allen Larson
7 6. Randy Galloway
6 7. Jacob Townsend

5PROSTOCK LM

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jay Baker
2 2. Bob Morisco
6 3. Big Kev Payne
3 4. Barry York
5 5. Mark Laird
4 6. Dave Declemente

61/5 SPRINT

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Chad Barney
6 2. Andy Scotton
2 3. Gerry Hoagland
4 4. Jacob Townsend
7 5. Allen Larson
1 6. Clint Moore
5 7. Randy Gray

71/5 SUPER LATEMODEL

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Chad Barney
5 2. Joey Finan
2 3. Randy Gray
6 4. Jeff Turpin
3 5. Clint Moore
7 6. Jacob Townsend
8 7. Jason Hastings
4 8. Randy Galloway

Car Gallery

Jeff Turpin

1/5 SUPER LATEMODEL

Mark Laird

PROSTOCK LM

6285071

1/5 SUPER LATEMODEL