Thunder Valley RC Raceway Race Results

Saturday Club Race

October 2nd 2021

48 Entries

 Round 1

1Street Stock

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Jerry Benson
2 2. Ray Rogers
4 3. Joseppi Blue
5 4. Bart Mclane
1 5. Jeremie Silver

2Street Stock

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Dylan Widdowson
3 2. Dylan Rogers
4 3. Bob B Q
1 4. Dakota Blue

3Street Stock

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Dan Zgela
1 2. Don Mercer
4 3. Rickey Appleman
2 4. Rob Brown

4Sportsman-Sc

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Hovers
4 2. Curtis Salmons
3 3. Don Mercer
2 4. Bob B Q

5Stock Mud Boss

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Andy Appleman
2 2. Kody Scheibe
3 3. Jerry Benson
6 4. Jeremie Silver
5 5. Don Mercer
1 6. Dylan Widdowson

6Limited Late model

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Joe Miller
1 2. Dylan Rogers
2 3. Shawn Wilson

7Limited Late model

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Dylan Widdowson
1 2. Jerry Benson
2 3. Greg Finan

813.5 sprint

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Rob Brown
1 2. Joe Miller
4 3. Greg Finan
3 4. Ray Rogers

913.5 sprint

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Kelly Britt
1 2. Andy Appleman
3 3. T Jenkins
2 4. Curtis Salmons

10Eighth Late model

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Ray Rogers
1 2. Shawn Wilson

1113.5 mud boss

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Kody Scheibe
3 2. Hovers
1 3. Jim Workman
2 4. Rickey Appleman
5 5. Shawn Wilson

 Round 2

1Street Stock

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Rob Brown
1 2. Bob B Q
4 3. Jeremie Silver
3 4. Dakota Blue

2Street Stock

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Ray Rogers
3 2. Dylan Rogers
4 3. Bart Mclane
2 4. Joseppi Blue

3Street Stock

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Dan Zgela
2 2. Dylan Widdowson
5 3. Jerry Benson
4 4. Rickey Appleman
3 5. Don Mercer

4Sportsman-Sc

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Don Mercer
1 2. Hovers
4 3. Bob B Q
2 4. Curtis Salmons

5Stock Mud Boss

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Dylan Widdowson
2 2. Don Mercer
1 3. Jeremie Silver

6Stock Mud Boss

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Jerry Benson
2 2. Kody Scheibe
1 3. Andy Appleman

7Limited Late model

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Shawn Wilson
2 2. Dylan Rogers
1 3. Greg Finan

8Limited Late model

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Joe Miller
2 2. Dylan Widdowson
3 3. Jerry Benson

913.5 sprint

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Ray Rogers
2 2. Curtis Salmons
1 3. T Jenkins
3 4. Greg Finan

1013.5 sprint

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Kelly Britt
4 2. Andy Appleman
3 3. Joe Miller
1 4. Rob Brown

11Eighth Late model

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Ray Rogers
2 2. Shawn Wilson

1213.5 mud boss

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Kelly Britt
2 2. Rickey Appleman
3 3. Shawn Wilson
4 4. Andrew Brown
5 5. Rob Hunt

1313.5 mud boss

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Hovers
4 2. Don Mercer
1 3. Kody Scheibe
5 4. Jim Workman
2 5. Curtis Salmons

 Round 3

1Street Stock

C Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Bob B Q
3 2. Dakota Blue
2 3. Jeremie Silver

213.5 mud boss

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Kelly Britt
2 2. Rickey Appleman
4 3. Andrew Brown
5 4. Rob Hunt
3 5. Shawn Wilson

313.5 sprint

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Curtis Salmons
3 2. Ray Rogers
2 3. Greg Finan

4Street Stock

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Rickey Appleman
3 2. Joseppi Blue
4 3. Bart Mclane
6 4. Bob B Q
5 5. Rob Brown
1 6. Don Mercer

5Sportsman-Sc

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Hovers
3 2. Don Mercer
2 3. Curtis Salmons
4 4. Bob B Q

6Street Stock

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Jerry Benson
6 2. Rickey Appleman
3 3. Dylan Widdowson
5 4. Dylan Rogers
1 5. Dan Zgela
2 6. Ray Rogers

713.5 sprint

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Joe Miller
6 2. Ray Rogers
2 3. Kelly Britt
4 4. Andy Appleman
5 5. T Jenkins
1 6. Rob Brown

8Stock Mud Boss

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Kody Scheibe
5 2. Don Mercer
3 3. Jerry Benson
6 4. Dylan Widdowson
4 5. Jeremie Silver
1 6. Andy Appleman

9Limited Late model

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Dylan Widdowson
1 2. Joe Miller
3 3. Jerry Benson
5 4. Dylan Rogers
4 5. Greg Finan
6 6. Shawn Wilson

1013.5 mud boss

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Hovers
6 2. Kelly Britt
1 3. Kody Scheibe
4 4. Don Mercer
2 5. Curtis Salmons
5 6. Jim Workman

11Eighth Late model

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Ray Rogers
2 2. Shawn Wilson