Bay Area Computers & Hobbies Race Results

Thursday Club Race

November 4th 2021

26 Entries

Winners

 Round 1

12wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Clayton Stockstill
3 2. Brandon Finan
1 3. Josh Sargent
4 4. Brad Robinson

22wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Erik Towman
3 2. C Dud
1 3. Shim Shady
2 4. Bobby Duncan
4 5. Glenn Mathias

32wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Cole Deal
4 2. Scott Rosenberger
2 3. Cj Pindell
3 4. George Schlick

44x4 13.5t Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Brandon Finan
1 2. Scott Rosenberger
6 3. Carl Coleman
2 4. Cj Pindell
5 5. Brad Robinson
3 6. Josh Sargent

54x4 13.5t Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Erik Towman
2 2. Shim Shady
7 3. Glenn Mathias
1 4. Bobby Duncan
4 5. Dom Diesel
5 6. Tow Dingus
3 7. Jb

 Round 2

12wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Glenn Mathias
3 2. Josh Sargent
4 3. Brad Robinson

22wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Cj Pindell
3 2. Brandon Finan
1 3. Scott Rosenberger
4 4. George Schlick

32wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Erik Towman
2 2. C Dud
3 3. Shim Shady
4 4. Cole Deal
5 5. Clayton Stockstill

44x4 13.5t Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Josh Sargent
2 2. Brad Robinson
3 3. Jb
1 4. Tow Dingus

54x4 13.5t Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Carl Coleman
4 2. Dom Diesel
3 3. Cj Pindell
1 4. Scott Rosenberger

64x4 13.5t Buggy

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Erik Towman
4 2. Bobby Duncan
2 3. Shim Shady
3 4. Glenn Mathias
5 5. Brandon Finan

 Round 3

14x4 13.5t Buggy

C Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Cj Pindell
1 2. Scott Rosenberger
3 3. Brad Robinson
4 4. Jb
5 5. Tow Dingus

22wd 17.5 Buggy

C Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Clayton Stockstill
2 2. Scott Rosenberger
3 3. Brad Robinson
4 4. George Schlick
5 5. Bobby Duncan

34x4 13.5t Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Glenn Mathias
4 2. Dom Diesel
2 3. Carl Coleman
3 4. Brandon Finan
5 5. Cj Pindell

42wd 17.5 Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Cj Pindell
1 2. Shim Shady
5 3. Clayton Stockstill
2 4. Cole Deal
4 5. Brandon Finan

54x4 13.5t Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Erik Towman
3 2. Shim Shady
5 3. Glenn Mathias
2 4. Bobby Duncan
4 5. Josh Sargent

62wd 17.5 Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Erik Towman
4 2. C Dud
2 3. Glenn Mathias
5 4. Cj Pindell
3 5. Josh Sargent

Car Gallery

TowDingus

4x4 13.5t Buggy

Bill Brown

4x4 13.5t Buggy

Glenn Mathias

4x4 13.5t Buggy

Glenn Mathias

2wd 17.5 Buggy

Shim Shady

4x4 13.5t Buggy