Bay Area Computers & Hobbies Race Results

Thursday Club Race

November 11th 2021

24 Entries

Winners

4x4 13.5t Buggy
  1. Towmater!
  2. C Dud
  3. Phil Outten

 Round 1

12wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Robert Smit
4 2. Tow Dingus
3 3. Brandon Finan
2 4. Dave Stockstill

22wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Josh Sargent
1 2. Clayton Stockstill
2 3. C Dud
5 4. Rob Sweitzer
4 5. Towmater!

32wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Glenn Mathias
4 2. Cj Pindell
2 3. George Schlick
1 4. Shim Shady

44x4 13.5t Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Towmater!
3 2. Brandon Finan
4 3. Cj Pindell
2 4. Robert Smit

54x4 13.5t Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Josh Sargent
3 2. Tow Dingus
2 3. Dom Diesel
1 4. Jb

64x4 13.5t Buggy

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Glenn Mathias
4 2. C Dud
1 3. Phil Outten
2 4. Shim Shady

 Round 2

12wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Towmater!
3 2. Rob Sweitzer
1 3. George Schlick
2 4. Dave Stockstill

22wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. C Dud
4 2. Brandon Finan
1 3. Cj Pindell
3 4. Tow Dingus

32wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Glenn Mathias
2 2. Josh Sargent
3 3. Robert Smit
4 4. Clayton Stockstill

44x4 13.5t Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Cj Pindell
2 2. Dom Diesel
3 3. Jb
4 4. Robert Smit

54x4 13.5t Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Phil Outten
2 2. Shim Shady
4 3. Tow Dingus
3 4. Brandon Finan

64x4 13.5t Buggy

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Towmater!
4 2. C Dud
2 3. Josh Sargent
3 4. Glenn Mathias

 Round 3

14x4 13.5t Buggy

C Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Dom Diesel
1 2. Tow Dingus
3 3. Jb
4 4. Robert Smit

22wd 17.5 Buggy

C Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Brandon Finan
2 2. George Schlick
3 3. Tow Dingus
4 4. Dave Stockstill

34x4 13.5t Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Glenn Mathias
2 2. Shim Shady
4 3. Cj Pindell
5 4. Dom Diesel
3 5. Brandon Finan

42wd 17.5 Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Clayton Stockstill
1 2. C Dud
2 3. Robert Smit
5 4. Brandon Finan
4 5. Cj Pindell

54x4 13.5t Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Towmater!
2 2. C Dud
4 3. Phil Outten
5 4. Glenn Mathias
3 5. Josh Sargent

62wd 17.5 Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Towmater!
1 2. Glenn Mathias
3 3. Rob Sweitzer
4 4. Josh Sargent
5 5. Clayton Stockstill

Car Gallery

Shim Shady

4x4 13.5t Buggy

Glenn Mathias

2wd 17.5 Buggy

Glenn Mathias

4x4 13.5t Buggy

TowDingus

4x4 13.5t Buggy