Bay Area Computers & Hobbies Race Results

Thursday Club Race

December 30th 2021

26 Entries

Winners

2wd Stadium Truck
  1. Allen Hicks
  2. Bald Buddy
  3. Tow Dingus

 Round 1

12wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Sonny Santucci
1 2. Dom Diesel
2 3. Tay Jackson
3 4. Nick Bell

22wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Bobby Duncan
3 2. Brandon Finan
4 3. Bald Buddy
1 4. Dave Stockstill

32wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. C Dud
2 2. Glenn Mathias
4 3. George Schlick
1 4. Clayton Stockstill

44x4 13.5t Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Shim Shady
5 2. C Dud
3 3. Brandon Finan
4 4. Cisco
2 5. Tow Dingus

54x4 13.5t Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Glenn Mathias
2 2. Bobby Duncan
3 3. Carl Coleman
5 4. Jason Wade
1 5. Allen Hicks

62wd Stadium Truck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Bald Buddy
1 2. Allen Hicks
3 3. Tow Dingus
4 4. George Schlick

 Round 2

12wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Tay Jackson
1 2. Clayton Stockstill
3 3. Dave Stockstill
4 4. Nick Bell

22wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Brandon Finan
3 2. Bald Buddy
2 3. Dom Diesel
4 4. George Schlick

32wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. C Dud
3 2. Sonny Santucci
2 3. Glenn Mathias
4 4. Bobby Duncan

44x4 13.5t Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Cisco
5 2. Allen Hicks
1 3. Brandon Finan
3 4. Tow Dingus
4 5. Jason Wade

54x4 13.5t Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. C Dud
1 2. Glenn Mathias
5 3. Carl Coleman
2 4. Bobby Duncan
3 5. Shim Shady

62wd Stadium Truck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Allen Hicks
3 2. Tow Dingus
1 3. Bald Buddy
4 4. George Schlick

 Round 3

12wd 17.5 Buggy

C Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. George Schlick
2 2. Clayton Stockstill
3 3. Dave Stockstill
4 4. Nick Bell

24x4 13.5t Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Brandon Finan
4 2. Tow Dingus
1 3. Carl Coleman
5 4. Jason Wade
2 5. Allen Hicks

32wd 17.5 Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Diesel Dom
1 2. Bald Buddy
5 3. George Schlick
4 4. Tay Jackson
2 5. Bobby Duncan

44x4 13.5t Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. C Dud
2 2. Glenn Mathias
6 3. Brandon Finan
4 4. Shim Shady
5 5. Cisco
3 6. Bobby Duncan

52wd Stadium Truck

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Allen Hicks
2 2. Bald Buddy
3 3. Tow Dingus
4 4. George Schlick

62wd 17.5 Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. C Dud
5 2. Diesel Dom
2 3. Sonny Santucci
3 4. Glenn Mathias
4 5. Brandon Finan

Car Gallery

Shim Shady

4x4 13.5t Buggy

Glenn Mathias

2wd 17.5 Buggy

Bill Brown

4x4 13.5t Buggy

TowDingus

4x4 13.5t Buggy

Glenn Mathias

4x4 13.5t Buggy

Jason Holley

2wd Stadium Truck