Bay Area Computers & Hobbies Race Results

Saturday Club Race

January 8th 2022

40 Entries

 Round 1

12wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Josh Sargent
4 2. Paul Korick
5 3. Bald Buddy
2 4. Brandon Finan
1 5. Clayton Stockstill

22wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. C Dud
3 2. Ezra Korick
4 3. Shaun Duffy
2 4. Diesel Dom

3Stadium 4wd

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Tow Dingus
3 2. Ray Walker
4 3. Choochinator
1 4. Paul Bruce
5 5. Logan Thomas

42wd Up and Comer

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Tay Jackson
1 2. Scott Rosenberger
2 3. Andre Bellinger
4 4. Dave Stockstill
6 5. Nick Bell
3 6. Dennis Stillons

54x4 13.5t Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. C Dud
2 2. Ezra Korick
3 3. Diesel Dom
1 4. Bj Bolasky

64x4 13.5t Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Josh Sargent
3 2. Shim Shady
2 3. Phil Outten

72wd Stadium Truck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Shaun Duffy
1 2. Ray Walker
5 3. Shim Shady
4 4. Paul Korick
2 5. Scott Rosenberger
6 6. Bald Buddy

84WD Buggy Up and Comer

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Carl Coleman
2 2. Paul Bruce
1 3. Logan Thomas

94WD Buggy Up and Comer

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Scott Rosenberger
2 2. Tow Dingus
4 3. Tay Jackson
1 4. Jason Wade

 Round 2

12wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Brandon Finan
4 2. Clayton Stockstill
1 3. Paul Korick
2 4. Bald Buddy

22wd 17.5 Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Ezra Korick
1 2. C Dud
4 3. Josh Sargent
3 4. Shaun Duffy
5 5. Diesel Dom

3Stadium 4wd

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Tow Dingus
2 2. Ray Walker
4 3. Paul Bruce
3 4. Choochinator
5 5. Logan Thomas

44x4 13.5t Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Phil Outten
2 2. Diesel Dom
3 3. Bj Bolasky

54x4 13.5t Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. C Dud
3 2. Ezra Korick
1 3. Josh Sargent
4 4. Shim Shady

62wd Up and Comer

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Tay Jackson
3 2. Andre Bellinger
2 3. Scott Rosenberger
4 4. Dave Stockstill
5 5. Nick Bell
6 6. Dennis Stillons

72wd Stadium Truck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Shaun Duffy
3 2. Shim Shady
2 3. Ray Walker
5 4. Scott Rosenberger
6 5. Bald Buddy
4 6. Paul Korick

84WD Buggy Up and Comer

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Tay Jackson
3 2. Jason Wade
1 3. Logan Thomas

94WD Buggy Up and Comer

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Scott Rosenberger
2 2. Tow Dingus
3 3. Carl Coleman
4 4. Paul Bruce

 Round 3

14WD Buggy Up and Comer

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Paul Bruce
3 2. Logan Thomas
2 3. Jason Wade

22wd 17.5 Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Diesel Dom
1 2. Clayton Stockstill
3 3. Paul Korick
4 4. Bald Buddy

32wd Up and Comer

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Scott Rosenberger
2 2. Andre Bellinger
1 3. Tay Jackson
4 4. Dave Stockstill
5 5. Nick Bell
6 6. Dennis Stillons

42wd Stadium Truck

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Shaun Duffy
2 2. Ray Walker
3 3. Shim Shady
5 4. Bald Buddy
6 5. Paul Korick
4 6. Scott Rosenberger

5Stadium 4wd

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Ray Walker
1 2. Tow Dingus
4 3. Paul Bruce
5 4. Logan Thomas
3 5. Choochinator

64x4 13.5t Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. C Dud
2 2. Ezra Korick
3 3. Josh Sargent
4 4. Shim Shady
5 5. Phil Outten
6 6. Diesel Dom

74WD Buggy Up and Comer

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Tay Jackson
1 2. Scott Rosenberger
3 3. Tow Dingus
5 4. Paul Bruce
4 5. Carl Coleman

82wd 17.5 Buggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Ezra Korick
1 2. C Dud
3 3. Shaun Duffy
4 4. Josh Sargent
5 5. Brandon Finan
6 6. Diesel Dom

Car Gallery

Jason Holley

2wd Stadium Truck

Shim Shady

4x4 13.5t Buggy

TowDingus

4x4 13.5t Buggy

Ray Walker

2wd Stadium Truck