County Line Raceway Race Results

Saturday Club Race

July 30th 2022

77 Entries

 Round 1

1Novice

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Cooper Robinson
6 2. Josh Revelle
3 3. Steve Jennings
1 4. Carter Hedrick
4 5. Bob Smith
2 6. Daylen Chambliss

2Novice

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Toby Decollo
4 2. Robert Womack
1 3. Roman Decollo
5 4. Cw
3 5. Parker Jaco

31/8th scale

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Dan Ryan
3 2. Jeremy Thiele
2 3. Chris Turpin
5 4. Dewan Huffman
6 5. Jason Heitmat
4 6. Dakota Lett
7 7. Kent Jackson

41/8th scale

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Chris Carr
4 2. Mike Faries
2 3. Scott Berry
7 4. Kirk Jakoubek
5 5. Steve Buck
6 6. Devin Graves

54WD SC Truck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Isaac Hedrick
3 2. Kent Jackson
5 3. Scott Berry
4 4. Cw
1 5. Kevin Womack

64WD SC Truck

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Dan Ryan
4 2. Rick Decollo
3 3. Flint Gibson
5 4. Dakota Lett
1 5. Jessica Buck

7B Mod Brushless

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Jason Heitmat
4 2. Dakota Lett
1 3. Tim Thompson
3 4. Flint Gibson
5 5. Jimmy Tallo

8B Mod Brushless

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Dewan Huffman
5 2. Mike Stenard
3 3. Chris Losh
2 4. Steve Buck
4 5. Sabastian Losh

9B Mod Brushless

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Mike Faries
6 2. Jarred Sapper
5 3. Mike Morten
3 4. Kevin Womack
1 5. Travis Chambliss
2 6. Garrett Robinson

10A Mod

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Dan Ryan
2 2. Mike Faries
5 3. Will Sternard
1 4. Jeremy Thiele
3 5. Flint Gibson
6 6. Sabastian Losh

11Street Stock

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Riley Reynolds
5 2. Scott Berry
3 3. Pat Keller
7 4. Daniel Jakoubek
1 5. Jimmy Tallo
2 6. Mike Morten
6 7. Mike Stenard

12Street Stock

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Chris Carr
2 2. Dennis Hartenagel
3 3. Dewan Huffman
5 4. Will Sternard
1 5. Devin Graves
4 6. Drew Prewett

13Late Model Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Dennis Hartenagel
3 2. Daniel Hedrick
1 3. Don Mankin
4 4. Jeremy Atchison

14360 Sprint

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Chris Carr
4 2. Kevin Womack
2 3. Isaac Hedrick
3 4. Mike Morten

15360 Sprint

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Jarred Sapper
3 2. Chris Turpin
1 3. Mike Faries
2 4. Kent Jackson

16410 Sprint

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Ross May
2 2. Jason Heitmat
3 3. Justin Driemeier

17410 Sprint

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Nate Jaskot
3 2. Kent Jackson
1 3. Dewan Huffman
2 4. Don Mankin

182 WD Open

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Riley Reynolds
4 2. Jessica Buck
3 3. Isaac Hedrick
1 4. Garrett Robinson

192 WD Open

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Tim Thompson
3 2. Rick Decollo
5 3. Daniel Jakoubek
4 4. Jimmy Tallo
1 5. Pat Keller

201/8 Truggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Mike Faries
1 2. Chris Turpin
2 3. Scott Berry

 Round 2

1Novice

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Daylen Chambliss
1 2. Cw
2 3. Carter Hedrick
3 4. Bob Smith
5 5. Parker Jaco

2Novice

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Toby Decollo
5 2. Roman Decollo
3 3. Josh Revelle
4 4. Robert Womack
6 5. Steve Jennings
2 6. Cooper Robinson

41/8th scale

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Chris Carr
3 2. Jeremy Thiele
2 3. Dan Ryan
4 4. Chris Turpin
5 5. Mike Faries
6 6. Scott Berry

54WD SC Truck

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Dakota Lett
5 2. Jessica Buck
2 3. Cw
1 4. Scott Berry

64WD SC Truck

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Dan Ryan
2 2. Rick Decollo
4 3. Kent Jackson
5 4. Flint Gibson
3 5. Isaac Hedrick

7B Mod Brushless

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Steve Buck
2 2. Flint Gibson
1 3. Tim Thompson

9B Mod Brushless

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Kevin Womack
2 2. Jarred Sapper
5 3. Dewan Huffman
3 4. Mike Morten
1 5. Mike Faries
6 6. Travis Chambliss

10A Mod

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Dan Ryan
2 2. Mike Faries
3 3. Will Sternard
4 4. Jeremy Thiele
5 5. Flint Gibson
6 6. Sabastian Losh

11Street Stock

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Mike Morten
3 2. Mike Stenard
4 3. Drew Prewett

12Street Stock

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Pat Keller
2 2. Will Sternard
3 3. Daniel Jakoubek
4 4. Jimmy Tallo

13Street Stock

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Chris Carr
4 2. Dewan Huffman
3 3. Dennis Hartenagel
5 4. Scott Berry
1 5. Riley Reynolds

15410 Sprint

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Justin Driemeier
1 2. Dewan Huffman
2 3. Don Mankin

16410 Sprint

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Nate Jaskot
1 2. Ross May
3 3. Jason Heitmat
4 4. Kent Jackson

18360 Sprint

Heat 4

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jarred Sapper
2 2. Chris Carr
3 3. Kevin Womack
4 4. Chris Turpin

192 WD Open

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Jimmy Tallo
1 2. Isaac Hedrick
3 3. Pat Keller
4 4. Garrett Robinson

211/8 Truggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Chris Turpin
1 2. Mike Faries
3 3. Scott Berry

 Round 3

1Novice

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Bob Smith
1 2. Cw
3 3. Carter Hedrick
2 4. Steve Jennings
5 5. Parker Jaco

21/8th scale

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Kent Jackson
2 2. Dewan Huffman
5 3. Dakota Lett
3 4. Scott Berry
4 5. Kirk Jakoubek
6 6. Steve Buck
7 7. Devin Graves

34WD SC Truck

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Scott Berry
1 2. Jessica Buck
3 3. Cw
4 4. Kevin Womack

4B Mod Brushless

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Dakota Lett
3 2. Garrett Robinson
2 3. Chris Losh
6 4. Flint Gibson
5 5. Tim Thompson
4 6. Steve Buck

5Street Stock

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Will Sternard
4 2. Jimmy Tallo
6 3. Drew Prewett
3 4. Mike Morten
2 5. Daniel Jakoubek
5 6. Mike Stenard

6Novice

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Toby Decollo
6 2. Robert Womack
4 3. Roman Decollo
5 4. Josh Revelle
8 5. Cw
7 6. Bob Smith
3 7. Cooper Robinson
2 8. Daylen Chambliss

71/8th scale

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Chris Carr
2 2. Jeremy Thiele
4 3. Chris Turpin
5 4. Mike Faries
7 5. Kent Jackson
6 6. Jason Heitmat
8 7. Dewan Huffman
3 8. Dan Ryan

84WD SC Truck

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Dan Ryan
3 2. Isaac Hedrick
2 3. Rick Decollo
8 4. Cw
9 5. Jessica Buck
4 6. Kent Jackson
6 7. Dakota Lett
7 8. Scott Berry

10A Mod

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Dan Ryan
3 2. Will Sternard
4 3. Jeremy Thiele
2 4. Mike Faries
6 5. Sabastian Losh

11Street Stock

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Dennis Hartenagel
1 2. Chris Carr
3 3. Dewan Huffman
7 4. Will Sternard
2 5. Riley Reynolds
5 6. Scott Berry
8 7. Jimmy Tallo
6 8. Pat Keller

13360 Sprint

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jarred Sapper
3 2. Kevin Womack
2 3. Chris Carr
5 4. Isaac Hedrick
8 5. Kent Jackson
7 6. Mike Morten
6 7. Mike Faries
4 8. Chris Turpin

14410 Sprint

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Justin Driemeier
2 2. Ross May
7 3. Don Mankin
4 4. Jason Heitmat
1 5. Nate Jaskot
5 6. Kent Jackson
6 7. Dewan Huffman

152 WD Open

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Rick Decollo
4 2. Isaac Hedrick
5 3. Jessica Buck
6 4. Daniel Jakoubek
9 5. Garrett Robinson
1 6. Tim Thompson
2 7. Jimmy Tallo
8 8. Pat Keller
7 9. Riley Reynolds

161/8 Truggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Chris Turpin
2 2. Mike Faries
3 3. Scott Berry