Big Dog RC Dirt Off-Road Race Results

Wednesday Club Race

November 23rd 2022

29 Entries

Winners

1/10 Truggy
  1. Ironman
  2. Joker
  3. Paul Sibeto
1-10 4wd Mod Buggy Offroad
  1. Joker
  2. Dan Dudek
  3. Maverick
E-Scale Buggy Offroad
  1. Ironman
  2. Joker
  3. Turbo
17.5 Buggy Offroad
  1. David Coul
  2. Turbo
  3. Cory Ross

 Round 1

117.5 Buggy Offroad

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. David Coul
1 2. Tony Fox
4 3. Turbo
2 4. Cory Ross

21-10 4wd Mod Buggy Offroad

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Matt Williard
1 2. Joker
2 3. Ryan Sibeto
4 4. Maverick

31-10 4wd Mod Buggy Offroad

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Dan Dudek
4 2. Regulator
1 3. Paul Sibeto
2 4. Tony Fox

41/10 Truggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Matt Williard
2 2. Ironman
3 3. Paul Sibeto
4 4. Ryan Sibeto
5 5. Joker
6 6. Barry Smith
1 7. Darren Bish

5E-Scale Buggy Offroad

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Dan Dudek
3 2. Turbo
5 3. Todd Knoll
1 4. Cory Ross
4 5. Darren Bish

6E-Scale Buggy Offroad

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Ironman
4 2. Joker
1 3. Thepunisher
2 4. Jode Palmiero

7E-Scale Buggy Offroad

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Jay Lloyd
1 2. Caleb Obrian
2 3. Theron Obrian
3 4. Barry Smith

 Round 2

117.5 Buggy Offroad

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Tony Fox
3 2. Turbo
4 3. Cory Ross
1 4. David Coul

21-10 4wd Mod Buggy Offroad

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Joker
3 2. Ryan Sibeto
4 3. Dan Dudek
1 4. Matt Williard

31-10 4wd Mod Buggy Offroad

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Tony Fox
1 2. Maverick
3 3. Paul Sibeto
2 4. Regulator

41/10 Truggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Ironman
5 2. Joker
3 3. Paul Sibeto
6 4. Barry Smith
7 5. Darren Bish
4 6. Ryan Sibeto
1 7. Matt Williard

5E-Scale Buggy Offroad

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Todd Knoll
3 2. Cory Ross
1 3. Turbo
4 4. Jode Palmiero

6E-Scale Buggy Offroad

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Barry Smith
2 2. Darren Bish
1 3. Jay Lloyd
4 4. Theron Obrian
3 5. Caleb Obrian

7E-Scale Buggy Offroad

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Ironman
3 2. Thepunisher
2 3. Joker
4 4. Dan Dudek

 Round 3

117.5 Buggy Offroad

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. David Coul
2 2. Turbo
4 3. Cory Ross
1 4. Tony Fox

21-10 4wd Mod Buggy Offroad

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Joker
5 2. Dan Dudek
6 3. Maverick
3 4. Tony Fox
7 5. Paul Sibeto
8 6. Regulator
4 7. Ryan Sibeto
1 8. Matt Williard

31/10 Truggy

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Ironman
3 2. Joker
4 3. Paul Sibeto
6 4. Barry Smith
7 5. Darren Bish
1 6. Matt Williard
5 7. Ryan Sibeto

4E-Scale Buggy Offroad

C Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Darren Bish
2 2. Jay Lloyd
3 3. Caleb Obrian
4 4. Theron Obrian

5E-Scale Buggy Offroad

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Turbo
1 2. Todd Knoll
3 3. Cory Ross
4 4. Jode Palmiero
5 5. Barry Smith
6 6. Darren Bish

6E-Scale Buggy Offroad

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Ironman
3 2. Joker
5 3. Turbo
2 4. Thepunisher
4 5. Dan Dudek