Jim Sterling Memorial RC Complex Race Results

Sunday Club Race

May 28th 2023

28 Entries

 Round 1

1Mudboss Rookie

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Mark Hibbert
3 2. Frank Miller
2 3. Butch Nielson
4 4. Glenn Whelchel
5 5. Sam Cook

2Mudboss Rookie

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Ethan Northern
4 2. Gene Souza
3 3. Jon Orrell
2 4. Leah Martinez

3Mudboss Sportsman

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Jeff Kraft
1 2. Kenny Northern
3 3. Jack Deanda
2 4. Ken Leedy

4Sprint 17.5t

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jack Deanda
2 2. Ken Leedy
3 3. Tim Price
6 4. Shane Forrest
7 5. John Dannenberger
4 6. Cole Forrest
5 7. Jeremiah Martinez

5Sprint 17.5t

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jeremiah Martinez
2 2. John Dannenberger
3 3. Shane Forrest

6Open Shortcourse Late Model

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Jeremiah Martinez
4 2. Jeff Kraft
1 3. Kenny Northern
6 4. John Dannenberger
5 5. Shane Forrest
2 6. Butch Nielson

7vintage open

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Nickolas Martinez
4 2. Jack Deanda
3 3. Tim Price
2 4. Leah Martinez
5 5. Mark Hibbert

8Nitro late model

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Wayde Bloedorn

 Round 2

1Mudboss Rookie

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Mark Hibbert
3 2. Frank Miller
2 3. Butch Nielson
4 4. Glenn Whelchel
5 5. Sam Cook

2Mudboss Rookie

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Ethan Northern
4 2. Gene Souza
2 3. Leah Martinez
3 4. Jon Orrell

3Mudboss Sportsman

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Jeff Kraft
1 2. Kenny Northern
3 3. Jack Deanda
2 4. Ken Leedy

4Sprint 17.5t

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Jeremiah Martinez
2 2. Ken Leedy
1 3. Jack Deanda
3 4. Tim Price
7 5. John Dannenberger
4 6. Cole Forrest
6 7. Shane Forrest

5Sprint 17.5t

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jeremiah Martinez
2 2. John Dannenberger
3 3. Shane Forrest

6Open Shortcourse Late Model

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. John Dannenberger
3 2. Jeremiah Martinez
4 3. Jeff Kraft
1 4. Kenny Northern
5 5. Shane Forrest
2 6. Butch Nielson

7vintage open

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Nickolas Martinez
4 2. Jack Deanda
3 3. Tim Price
5 4. Mark Hibbert
2 5. Leah Martinez

8Nitro late model

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Wayde Bloedorn

 Round 3

1Mudboss Rookie

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Mark Hibbert
2 2. Frank Miller
5 3. Sam Cook
4 4. Glenn Whelchel
3 5. Butch Nielson

2Mudboss Sportsman

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jeff Kraft
2 2. Kenny Northern
4 3. Ken Leedy
3 4. Jack Deanda

3Mudboss Rookie

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Ethan Northern
2 2. Gene Souza
5 3. Mark Hibbert
4 4. Leah Martinez
3 5. Jon Orrell

4Sprint 17.5t

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Jack Deanda
1 2. Jeremiah Martinez
2 3. Ken Leedy
5 4. John Dannenberger
6 5. Cole Forrest
7 6. Shane Forrest
4 7. Tim Price

5Open Shortcourse Late Model

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. John Dannenberger
2 2. Jeremiah Martinez
3 3. Jeff Kraft
4 4. Kenny Northern
5 5. Shane Forrest
6 6. Butch Nielson

6vintage open

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Jack Deanda
1 2. Nickolas Martinez
5 3. Mark Hibbert
4 4. Leah Martinez
3 5. Tim Price

7Nitro late model

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Wayde Bloedorn

Car Gallery

Jack Deanda

Sprint 17.5

Kenny Northern

Open Shortcourse Late Model

Jack Deanda

Sr-10

Jack Deanda

Mudboss Rookie

1/10th Late Model

Open Shortcourse Late Model

Kenny Northern

Mudboss Sportsman