Jim Sterling Memorial RC Complex Race Results

Saturday Club Race

February 3rd 2024

23 Entries

 Round 1

1vintage open

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Mark Hibbert
1 2. Jack Deanda
2 3. Jeff Kraft

2Mudboss Rookie

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Frank Miller
1 2. Doug Christian Jr
3 3. Paul Balconi
5 4. Mark Hibbert

3Mudboss Sportsman

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Jeff Kraft
3 2. Jeremiah Martinez
1 3. Kenny Northern
5 4. Craig Nebrig
2 5. Ken Leedy

4Mudboss Sportsman

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Kenny Northern
5 2. Jamie Belfiore
4 3. Marco Medina
2 4. Clem Caron
3 5. Frank Miller
1 6. Butch Nielson

5Sprint 17.5t

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Jamie Belfiore
1 2. Joe Stackman
6 3. Ken Leedy
5 4. Jack Deanda
4 5. Tim Price
3 6. Craig Nebrig

6Open Shortcourse Late Model

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Craig Nebrig
6 2. Tim Price
5 3. Jeremiah Martinez
2 4. Clem Caron
7 5. Ken Leedy
1 6. Butch Nielson
3 7. Jamie Belfiore

 Round 2

1Mudboss Rookie

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Frank Miller
3 2. Paul Balconi
2 3. Doug Christian Jr
4 4. Mark Hibbert

2Mudboss Sportsman

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Clem Caron
6 2. Ethan Northern
1 3. Jamie Belfiore
4 4. Frank Miller
2 5. Marco Medina

3Mudboss Sportsman

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Kenny Northern
1 2. Jeff Kraft
4 3. Craig Nebrig
2 4. Jeremiah Martinez
5 5. Ken Leedy

4Sprint 17.5t

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Craig Nebrig
3 2. Ken Leedy
5 3. Tim Price
1 4. Jamie Belfiore
2 5. Joe Stackman

5Open Shortcourse Late Model

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Ken Leedy
2 2. Butch Nielson
3 3. Jamie Belfiore

6Open Shortcourse Late Model

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Craig Nebrig
2 2. Tim Price
4 3. Clem Caron
6 4. Ken Leedy
5 5. Butch Nielson
3 6. Jeremiah Martinez

7vintage open

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Jack Deanda
3 2. Jeff Kraft
1 3. Mark Hibbert

 Round 3

1Mudboss Rookie

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Paul Balconi
3 2. Doug Christian Jr
1 3. Frank Miller
4 4. Mark Hibbert

2Mudboss Sportsman

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jamie Belfiore
2 2. Ken Leedy
4 3. Marco Medina
3 4. Frank Miller
5 5. Butch Nielson

3vintage open

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jack Deanda
3 2. Jeff Kraft
2 3. Mark Hibbert

4Sprint 17.5t

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jamie Belfiore
4 2. Ken Leedy
3 3. Craig Nebrig
5 4. Tim Price
2 5. Joe Stackman
6 6. Jack Deanda

5Open Shortcourse Late Model

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Craig Nebrig
2 2. Tim Price
4 3. Clem Caron
5 4. Ken Leedy
3 5. Jeremiah Martinez
6 6. Butch Nielson
7 7. Jamie Belfiore

6Mudboss Sportsman

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Jeremiah Martinez
2 2. Kenny Northern
4 3. Craig Nebrig
1 4. Jeff Kraft
5 5. Clem Caron
7 6. Jamie Belfiore
6 7. Ethan Northern

Car Gallery

Jack Deanda

vintage open

Kenny Northern

Open Shortcourse Late Model

Kenny Northern

Mudboss Sportsman

Jack Deanda

Sprint 17.5t