Adrenaline R/C Raceway Race Results

Saturday Club Race

July 8th 2017

34 Entries

Winners

4WD Mod Buggy 1/10 Expert
  1. Hunt, Dalton
  2. King, Paul
  3. Hollis, Charles
2WD Mod Stadium Truck 1/10 Sportmans
  1. Holliday, Pat
  2. Labarre, Peter
  3. Koon, Barney
1/8th E-Buggy Expert
  1. Hunt, Dalton
  2. Ault, Mike
  3. Koon, Barney
2WD Mod Buggy 1/10 Expert
  1. Dickenson, Brian
  2. Parker, Shane
  3. Holliday, Pat

 Round 1

12WD Mod Stadium Truck 1/10 Sportmans

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Holliday, Pat
2 2. Labarre, Peter
3 3. Koon, Barney
5 4. Boyd, Jason
1 5. Parker, Shane

24WD Mod Buggy 1/10

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Hunt, Dalton
6 2. Dickenson, Brian
3 3. King, Paul
5 4. Hollis, Charles
2 5. Parker, Shane
1 6. Belt, Chris

34WD SCT 1/10 Expert

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Ault, Mike
4 2. Labarre, Peter
2 3. Koon, Barney
5 4. Comeaux, Chad
1 5. Prieto, Al

44WD SCT 1/10 Expert

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Williams, Daniel
4 2. Thomas, John
1 3. King, Paul
3 4. Hollis, Charles
6 5. Marks, Alex
5 6. Varnado, Sheldon

52WD Mod Buggy 1/10 Expert

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Dickenson, Brian
3 2. Holliday, Pat
2 3. Parker, Shane
1 4. Belt, Chris

61/8th E-Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Ault, Mike
2 2. Hunt, Dalton
7 3. King, Paul
1 4. Koon, Barney
8 5. Talbot, Tommy
4 6. Bouche, Jean-Luc
3 7. Dickenson, Brian
6 8. Bouche, Noah

 Round 2

12WD Mod Stadium Truck 1/10 Sportmans

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Holliday, Pat
2 2. Labarre, Peter
5 3. Parker, Shane
3 4. Koon, Barney
4 5. Boyd, Jason

24WD Mod Buggy 1/10 Expert

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Hunt, Dalton
2 2. Dickenson, Brian
4 3. Hollis, Charles
3 4. King, Paul
6 5. Belt, Chris
5 6. Parker, Shane

34WD SCT 1/10 Expert

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Labarre, Peter
4 2. Comeaux, Chad
3 3. Koon, Barney
5 4. Williams, Daniel
6 5. Prieto, Al
1 6. Ault, Mike

44WD SCT 1/10 Expert

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Hollis, Charles
2 2. King, Paul
1 3. Thomas, John
5 4. Varnado, Sheldon
4 5. Marks, Alex

52WD Mod Buggy 1/10 Expert

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Dickenson, Brian
3 2. Parker, Shane
4 3. Belt, Chris
2 4. Holliday, Pat

61/8th E-Buggy Expert

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Hunt, Dalton
1 2. Ault, Mike
3 3. King, Paul
6 4. Bouche, Jean-Luc
5 5. Talbot, Tommy
7 6. Dickenson, Brian
4 7. Koon, Barney
8 8. Bouche, Noah

 Round 3

12WD Mod Stadium Truck 1/10 Sportmans

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Labarre, Peter
3 2. Koon, Barney
5 3. Parker, Shane
4 4. Boyd, Jason
1 5. Holliday, Pat

24WD Mod Buggy 1/10 Expert

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Dickenson, Brian
1 2. Hunt, Dalton
3 3. King, Paul
6 4. Belt, Chris
4 5. Hollis, Charles
5 6. Parker, Shane

34WD SCT 1/10 Expert

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Ault, Mike
2 2. Labarre, Peter
4 3. Comeaux, Chad
5 4. Williams, Daniel
3 5. Koon, Barney
6 6. Prieto, Al

44WD SCT 1/10 Expert

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. King, Paul
3 2. Hollis, Charles
1 3. Thomas, John
5 4. Varnado, Sheldon
4 5. Marks, Alex

52WD Mod Buggy 1/10 Expert

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Dickenson, Brian
3 2. Parker, Shane
2 3. Holliday, Pat
4 4. Belt, Chris

61/8th E-Buggy Expert

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Hunt, Dalton
4 2. Koon, Barney
3 3. King, Paul
6 4. Bouche, Jean-Luc
5 5. Talbot, Tommy
1 6. Ault, Mike
7 7. Dickenson, Brian
8 8. Bouche, Noah

 Round 4

14WD SCT 1/10 Expert

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Prieto, Al
1 2. King, Paul
4 3. Thomas, John
3 4. Hollis, Charles
6 5. Varnado, Sheldon
5 6. Marks, Alex

22WD Mod Buggy 1/10 Expert

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Dickenson, Brian
2 2. Parker, Shane
4 3. Holliday, Pat
3 4. Belt, Chris

32WD Mod Stadium Truck 1/10 Sportmans

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Holliday, Pat
2 2. Labarre, Peter
4 3. Koon, Barney
5 4. Boyd, Jason
3 5. Parker, Shane

44WD Mod Buggy 1/10 Expert

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Hunt, Dalton
3 2. King, Paul
4 3. Hollis, Charles
5 4. Belt, Chris
2 5. Dickenson, Brian
6 6. Parker, Shane

54WD SCT 1/10 Expert

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Ault, Mike
2 2. Labarre, Peter
3 3. Comeaux, Chad
5 4. Williams, Daniel
7 5. Prieto, Al
4 6. Koon, Barney
6 7. King, Paul

61/8th E-Buggy Expert

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Hunt, Dalton
2 2. Ault, Mike
4 3. Koon, Barney
5 4. Bouche, Jean-Luc
3 5. King, Paul
6 6. Talbot, Tommy
7 7. Dickenson, Brian
8 8. Bouche, Noah

Car Gallery

Williams, Daniel

4WD SCT 1/10 Expert

Marks, Alex

Electric Buggy Sportsman

Koon, Barney

4WD SCT 1/10 Sportsman

Barney Koons

Expert Electric Buggy

King, Paul

1/8th E-Buggy Sportsman

Mike Ault

Expert Electric Buggy

Barney koons

Electric Buggy Sportsman

Mike Ault

Sportsman Electric Buggy

Labarre, Peter

2WD Mod Stadium Truck 1/10 Sportmans

Barney Koons

4WD Sportsman Oval

King, Paul

4WD SCT 1/10 Expert

Hollis, Charles

4WD Mod Buggy 1/10 Expert