Adrenaline R/C Raceway Race Results

Saturday Club Race

July 22nd 2017

30 Entries

Winners

4WD SCT 1/10 Expert
  1. Ault, Mike
  2. Comeaux, Chad
  3. Koon, Barney
2WD Mod Stadium Truck 1/10 Sportmans
  1. Jones, Evan
  2. Alleman, Colby
  3. Bunch, Daryl
4WD Mod Buggy 1/10 Expert
  1. Forbes, Mark
  2. Alleman, Colby
  3. Leblanc, Ben

 Round 1

14WD SCT 1/10 Expert

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Ault, Mike
2 2. Comeaux, Chad
4 3. Koon, Barney
9 4. Prieto, Al
3 5. Williams, Daniel
5 6. Bunch, Daryl
7 7. Hollis, Charles
6 8. Thomas, John
8 9. King, Paul

24WD Mod Buggy 1/10

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Breaux, Cameron
3 2. Forbes, Mark
6 3. Marks, Alex
1 4. King, Paul
8 5. Buras, Tyson
4 6. Alleman, Colby
5 7. Martin, Hotstuf94
7 8. Leblanc, Ben
9 9. Hollis, Charles

32WD Mod Stadium Truck 1/10 Sportmans

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Jones, Evan
2 2. Alleman, Colby
1 3. Boyd, Jason
3 4. Bunch, Daryl

41/8th E-Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Koon, Barney
2 2. Bouche, Jean-Luc
6 3. Leblanc, Ben
4 4. Opry, Louis
5 5. Bouche, Noah
3 6. Hollis, Charles

 Round 2

14WD SCT 1/10 Expert

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. King, Paul
5 2. Thomas, John
3 3. Hollis, Charles
1 4. Prieto, Al
6 5. Jones, Evan
2 6. Bunch, Daryl

24WD SCT 1/10 Expert

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Ault, Mike
4 2. Koon, Barney
2 3. Comeaux, Chad
3 4. Williams, Daniel
6 5. Martin, Hotstuf94
5 6. Jones, Evan

34WD Mod Buggy 1/10

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Forbes, Mark
5 2. Martin, Hotstuf94
2 3. Breaux, Cameron
6 4. Marks, Alex
7 5. Leblanc, Ben
3 6. King, Paul
8 7. Buras, Tyson
9 8. Hollis, Charles
4 9. Alleman, Colby

42WD Mod Stadium Truck 1/10 Sportmans

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Bunch, Daryl
2 2. Alleman, Colby
4 3. Jones, Evan
1 4. Boyd, Jason

51/8th E-Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Koon, Barney
4 2. Opry, Louis
2 3. Bouche, Jean-Luc
6 4. Leblanc, Ben
3 5. Hollis, Charles
5 6. Bouche, Noah

 Round 3

12WD Mod Stadium Truck 1/10 Sportmans

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jones, Evan
3 2. Alleman, Colby
2 3. Bunch, Daryl
4 4. Boyd, Jason

21/8th E-Buggy Expert

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Opry, Louis
3 2. Bouche, Jean-Luc
1 3. Koon, Barney
5 4. Bouche, Noah
4 5. Leblanc, Ben
6 6. Hollis, Charles

34WD Mod Buggy 1/10 Expert

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Breaux, Cameron
1 2. Forbes, Mark
2 3. Martin, Hotstuf94
4 4. Marks, Alex
9 5. Alleman, Colby
7 6. Buras, Tyson
5 7. Leblanc, Ben
6 8. King, Paul
8 9. Hollis, Charles

44WD SCT 1/10 Expert

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Jones, Evan
4 2. Martin, Hotstuf94
1 3. Bunch, Daryl
2 4. Thomas, John
3 5. Hollis, Charles

54WD SCT 1/10 Expert

Heat 4

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Ault, Mike
3 2. Comeaux, Chad
6 3. Williams, Daniel
5 4. King, Paul
4 5. Prieto, Al
2 6. Koon, Barney

 Round 4

14WD SCT 1/10 Expert

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. King, Paul
3 2. Bunch, Daryl
2 3. Williams, Daniel
5 4. Hollis, Charles
4 5. Thomas, John

22WD Mod Stadium Truck 1/10 Sportmans

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Jones, Evan
2 2. Alleman, Colby
3 3. Bunch, Daryl
4 4. Boyd, Jason

34WD Mod Buggy 1/10 Expert

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Forbes, Mark
6 2. Alleman, Colby
5 3. Leblanc, Ben
4 4. Marks, Alex
7 5. King, Paul
8 6. Buras, Tyson
3 7. Martin, Hotstuf94
9 8. Hollis, Charles
1 9. Breaux, Cameron

44WD SCT 1/10 Expert

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Ault, Mike
4 2. Comeaux, Chad
3 3. Koon, Barney
8 4. Bunch, Daryl
6 5. Prieto, Al
2 6. Jones, Evan
7 7. King, Paul
5 8. Martin, Hotstuf94

51/8th E-Buggy Expert

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Opry, Louis
5 2. Leblanc, Ben
3 3. Bouche, Jean-Luc
1 4. Koon, Barney
4 5. Bouche, Noah
6 6. Hollis, Charles

Car Gallery

Chad Comeaux

4WD Short Course

Hollis, Charles

4WD Mod Buggy 1/10 Expert

Williams, Daniel

4WD SCT 1/10 Expert

Jones, Brant

4WD SCT 1/10 Expert

Barney koons

Electric Buggy Sportsman

Hollis, Charles

4WD Short Course

Mike Ault

Sportsman Electric Buggy

King, Paul

4WD SCT 1/10 Expert

Barney Koons

Sportsman Oval