Adrenaline R/C Raceway Race Results

Saturday Club Race

July 29th 2017

17 Entries

Winners

4WD SCT 1/10 Expert
  1. Comeaux, Chad
  2. Aucoin, Jace
  3. Prieto, Al
2WD Mod Stadium Truck 1/10 Sportmans
  1. Alleman, Colby
  2. Mcpherson, Mark
  3. Waldrop, James
4WD Mod Buggy 1/10 Expert
  1. Alleman, Colby
  2. Forbes, Mark
  3. Mcpherson, Mark

 Round 1

14WD SCT 1/10 Expert

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Aucoin, Jace
2 2. Comeaux, Chad
4 3. Martin, John
3 4. Marks, Alex
5 5. Prieto, Al

22WD Mod Stadium Truck 1/10 Sportmans

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Alleman, Colby
2 2. Waldrop, James
4 3. Mcpherson, Mark
5 4. Oser Jr., Kevin
1 5. Angelle, Roman

34WD Mod Buggy 1/10

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Forbes, Mark
7 2. Mcpherson, Mark
3 3. Alleman, Colby
2 4. Martin, John
4 5. Burgess, Nickolas
6 6. Buras, Tyson
5 7. Marks, Alex

 Round 2

14WD SCT 1/10 Expert

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Comeaux, Chad
1 2. Aucoin, Jace
3 3. Martin, John
4 4. Marks, Alex
5 5. Prieto, Al

22WD Mod Stadium Truck 1/10 Sportmans

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Alleman, Colby
3 2. Mcpherson, Mark
2 3. Waldrop, James
5 4. Angelle, Roman
4 5. Oser Jr., Kevin

34WD Mod Buggy 1/10 Expert

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Forbes, Mark
2 2. Mcpherson, Mark
7 3. Marks, Alex
3 4. Alleman, Colby
4 5. Martin, John
5 6. Burgess, Nickolas
6 7. Buras, Tyson

 Round 3

14WD SCT 1/10 Expert

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Comeaux, Chad
3 2. Martin, John
1 3. Aucoin, Jace
4 4. Marks, Alex
5 5. Prieto, Al

22WD Mod Stadium Truck 1/10 Sportmans

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Alleman, Colby
2 2. Waldrop, James
4 3. Oser Jr., Kevin
5 4. Angelle, Roman
3 5. Mcpherson, Mark

34WD Mod Buggy 1/10 Expert

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Alleman, Colby
1 2. Forbes, Mark
2 3. Mcpherson, Mark
7 4. Marks, Alex
5 5. Burgess, Nickolas
4 6. Martin, John
6 7. Buras, Tyson

 Round 4

14WD SCT 1/10 Expert

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Comeaux, Chad
1 2. Aucoin, Jace
5 3. Prieto, Al
4 4. Marks, Alex
3 5. Martin, John

22WD Mod Stadium Truck 1/10 Sportmans

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Alleman, Colby
3 2. Mcpherson, Mark
2 3. Waldrop, James
5 4. Angelle, Roman
4 5. Oser Jr., Kevin

34WD Mod Buggy 1/10 Expert

A Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Alleman, Colby
1 2. Forbes, Mark
2 3. Mcpherson, Mark
4 4. Martin, John
5 5. Marks, Alex
7 6. Buras, Tyson
6 7. Burgess, Nickolas

Car Gallery

Marks, Alex

Electric Buggy Sportsman

Jones, Brant

4WD SCT 1/10 Expert

Oser Jr., Kevin

2WD Mod Stadium Truck 1/10 Sportmans

Chad Comeaux

4WD Short Course