STARGEK Race Results

Tamiya-Inf1nity-PRCA-Singapore Championship 2017

October 21st 2017

74 Entries

 Round 1

1Tamiya Racing Truck Challenge

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Trin
5 2. Quek, Adrian
2 3. Lee, Sebastian
3 4. Lim, Allister
4 5. Cheok, Bernard
7 6. Low, Elisa
6 7. Wang, Nicholas
8 8. Juc

2Tamiya Racing Truck Challenge

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Koh, Alvin
6 2. Law, Andrew
5 3. Joe Hwee
4 4. Tan, Kelvin
7 5. Loh, Tze Chzin
8 6. Chow, Sam
1 7. Taira, Kenji
2 8. Khng, Kelvin
9 9. Tony Neo

3PRCA Open Brushless Class

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Quek, Adrian
9 2. Ethan Wong
1 3. Lee, Sean Jacob
3 4. Lim, Charles
4 5. Ang, Terence
5 6. Koh, Dixon
6 7. Low, Elisa
7 8. Lim, Victor
8 9. Ho, Jonathan

4PRCA Open Brushless Class

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Wee Yuan
6 2. Yeo, Daryl
2 3. Arai, Nobuhiro
7 4. Quek, Hj
3 5. Ng, Wei Quan
9 6. Miura
8 7. Sim, Daniel
1 8. Nakada, Satoshi
5 9. Neo, Tony

5PRCA Open Brushless Class

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Thong, Daryl
6 2. Lo, Micheal
5 3. Ng, Wei Jian
4 4. Kiyomoto, Masami
9 5. Kamen Koh
2 6. Kang, In-Mo
7 7. Cher, Alan
1 8. Watanabe, Jun
8 9. Joe Hwee

6INF1NITY Modified CLass

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Ann, Jung Hyun
5 2. Ryan
6 3. Hosoda, Kenji
2 4. Law, Andrew
7 5. Chow, Sam
1 6. Tan, Kelvin
3 7. Law, Felix
8 8. Hasron

7INF1NITY Modified CLass

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Sobue, Akio
7 2. Esmail
4 3. Koh, Alvin
6 4. Lee, Nelson
5 5. Goh, Eugene
8 6. Lim, Danny
2 7. Moore, Andy
3 8. Trin

8INF1NITY Modified CLass

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Wilck, Viktor
3 2. Matsukura, Naoto
5 3. Lee, Nicholas
7 4. Quek, Dominic
1 5. Groskamp, Jilles
2 6. Chavit
6 7. Tang, Py
8 8. Taira, Kenji

9Tamiya M-Chassis Class

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Cheok, Bernard
3 2. Alan Cher
1 3. Lee, Sebastian
5 4. Lim, Charles
6 5. Lim, Victor
4 6. Phua, Pason
7 7. Hasron

10Tamiya M-Chassis Class

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Sim, Leonard
1 2. Nakada, Satoshi
6 3. Neo, Max
2 4. Taira, Kenji
4 5. Khng, Kelvin
5 6. Neo, Tony
7 7. Gary Soon

 Round 2

4PRCA Open Brushless Class

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Yeo, Daryl
4 2. Wee Yuan
7 3. Quek, Hj
3 4. Ng, Wei Quan
1 5. Nakada, Satoshi
9 6. Miura
2 7. Arai, Nobuhiro
8 8. Sim, Daniel
5 9. Neo, Tony

5PRCA Open Brushless Class

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Thong, Daryl
5 2. Ng, Wei Jian
2 3. Kang, In-Mo
6 4. Lo, Micheal
9 5. Kamen Koh
4 6. Kiyomoto, Masami
1 7. Watanabe, Jun
8 8. Joe Hwee
7 9. Cher, Alan

6INF1NITY Modified CLass

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Ann, Jung Hyun
5 2. Ryan
7 3. Chow, Sam
2 4. Law, Andrew
6 5. Hosoda, Kenji
1 6. Tan, Kelvin
3 7. Law, Felix
8 8. Hasron

 Round 3

1Tamiya Racing Truck Challenge

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Tan, Kelvin
8 2. Tony Neo
7 3. Taira, Kenji
2 4. Chow, Sam
3 5. Low, Elisa
4 6. Juc
5 7. Khng, Kelvin
6 8. Wang, Nicholas

2Tamiya Racing Truck Challenge

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Koh, Alvin
2 2. Trin
9 3. Lim, Allister
5 4. Lee, Sebastian
6 5. Joe Hwee
8 6. Loh, Tze Chzin
3 7. Law, Andrew
4 8. Quek, Adrian
7 9. Cheok, Bernard

5PRCA Open Brushless Class

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Thong, Daryl
5 2. Lo, Micheal
4 3. Yeo, Daryl
3 4. Wee Yuan
2 5. Kang, In-Mo
8 6. Kamen Koh
7 7. Arai, Nobuhiro
9 8. Quek, Hj
6 9. Ng, Wei Jian

Car Gallery

Loh, Tze Chzin

Tamiya Racing Truck Challenge

Neo, Max

Tamiya M-Chassis Class