STARGEK Race Results

Tamiya-Inf1nity-PRCA-Singapore Championship 2017

October 22nd 2017

77 Entries

 Round 6

1Tamiya Racing Truck Challenge

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
7 1. Taira, Kenji
5 2. Khng, Kelvin
1 3. Tan, Kelvin
2 4. Chow, Sam
3 5. Low, Elisa
8 6. Tony Neo
4 7. Juc
6 8. Wang, Nicholas

2Tamiya Racing Truck Challenge

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Koh, Alvin
5 2. Lee, Sebastian
2 3. Trin
4 4. Quek, Adrian
3 5. Law, Andrew
9 6. Lim, Allister
8 7. Loh, Tze Chzin
6 8. Joe Hwee
7 9. Cheok, Bernard

3PRCA Open Brushless Class

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Quek, Adrian
7 2. Neo, Tony
2 3. Lee, Sean Jacob
4 4. Lim, Charles
9 5. Lim, Victor
6 6. Low, Elisa
3 7. Ang, Terence
5 8. Koh, Dixon
8 9. Ho, Jonathan

4PRCA Open Brushless Class

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Kiyomoto, Masami
1 2. Ng, Wei Quan
8 3. Watanabe, Jun
9 4. Joe Hwee
5 5. Ethan Wong
6 6. Nakada, Satoshi
4 7. Cher, Alan
2 8. Sim, Daniel
7 9. Miura

5PRCA Open Brushless Class

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Ng, Wei Jian
5 2. Lo, Micheal
4 3. Yeo, Daryl
3 4. Wee Yuan
8 5. Kamen Koh
2 6. Kang, In-Mo
9 7. Quek, Hj
1 8. Thong, Daryl
7 9. Arai, Nobuhiro

6INF1NITY Modified Class

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Goh, Eugene
6 2. Trin
3 3. Hosoda, Kenji
2 4. Lim, Danny
4 5. Chow, Sam
7 6. Tan, Kelvin
5 7. Law, Andrew
8 8. Hasron

7INF1NITY Modified Class

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Chavit
7 2. Ryan
2 3. Ann, Jung Hyun
4 4. Esmail
1 5. Tang, Py
6 6. Koh, Alvin
5 7. Lee, Nelson

8INF1NITY Modified Class

Heat 3

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Groskamp, Jilles
4 2. Lee, Nicholas
5 3. Quek, Dominic
1 4. Sobue, Akio
3 5. Matsukura, Naoto
2 6. Wilck, Viktor
7 7. Moore, Andy

9Tamiya M-Chassis Class

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Sim, Leonard
2 2. Nakada, Satoshi
12 3. Taira, Kenji
13 4. Khng, Kelvin
11 5. Hasron
4 6. Lee, Sebastian
3 7. Alan Cher
10 8. Neo, Tony
8 9. Lim, Victor
7 10. Lim, Charles
6 11. Neo, Max
5 12. Cheok, Bernard
9 13. Gary Soon
14 14. Phua, Pason

 Round 7

1PRCA Open Brushless Class

C1 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Neo, Tony
2 2. Ang, Terence
7 3. Ho, Jonathan
3 4. Lim, Charles
4 5. Lim, Victor
5 6. Low, Elisa
6 7. Koh, Dixon

2Tamiya Racing Truck Challenge

A1 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Taira, Kenji
1 2. Koh, Alvin
5 3. Quek, Adrian
11 4. Law, Andrew
10 5. Khng, Kelvin
7 6. Lim, Allister
9 7. Tony Neo
4 8. Lee, Sebastian
8 9. Tan, Kelvin
6 10. Joe Hwee
14 11. Chow, Sam
3 12. Trin
13 13. Loh, Tze Chzin
15 14. Low, Elisa
16 15. Juc
12 16. Cheok, Bernard
17 17. Wang, Nicholas

3Tamiya M-Chassis Class

A1 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Sim, Leonard
12 2. Hasron
2 3. Nakada, Satoshi
5 4. Taira, Kenji
4 5. Khng, Kelvin
8 6. Alan Cher
3 7. Lee, Sebastian
7 8. Neo, Tony
10 9. Lim, Victor
9 10. Neo, Max
13 11. Phua, Pason
11 12. Lim, Charles
6 13. Cheok, Bernard

4PRCA Open Brushless Class

A1 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Thong, Daryl
3 2. Lo, Micheal
2 3. Ng, Wei Jian
5 4. Wee Yuan
6 5. Kang, In-Mo
9 6. Kiyomoto, Masami
7 7. Ng, Wei Quan
8 8. Kamen Koh
10 9. Nakada, Satoshi
4 10. Yeo, Daryl

5INF1NITY Modified Class

A1 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Lee, Nicholas
2 2. Matsukura, Naoto
3 3. Sobue, Akio
6 4. Wilck, Viktor
8 5. Moore, Andy
5 6. Quek, Dominic
9 7. Ann, Jung Hyun
10 8. Goh, Eugene
7 9. Chavit
4 10. Groskamp, Jilles

6PRCA Open Brushless Class

B1 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Quek, Hj
6 2. Joe Hwee
4 3. Cher, Alan
3 4. Watanabe, Jun
8 5. Sim, Daniel
5 6. Ethan Wong
9 7. Lee, Sean Jacob
10 8. Quek, Adrian
1 9. Arai, Nobuhiro
7 10. Miura

7INF1NITY Modified Class

B1 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Tang, Py
6 2. Esmail
4 3. Lee, Nelson
5 4. Koh, Alvin
3 5. Trin
7 6. Hosoda, Kenji
12 7. Hasron
8 8. Lim, Danny
1 9. Ryan
9 10. Chow, Sam
10 11. Tan, Kelvin
11 12. Law, Andrew

8Tamiya Racing Truck Challenge

A2 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Koh, Alvin
6 2. Joe Hwee
2 3. Taira, Kenji
9 4. Tony Neo
10 5. Khng, Kelvin
5 6. Quek, Adrian
4 7. Lee, Sebastian
14 8. Chow, Sam
8 9. Tan, Kelvin
7 10. Lim, Allister
11 11. Law, Andrew
15 12. Low, Elisa
3 13. Trin
13 14. Loh, Tze Chzin
16 15. Juc
12 16. Cheok, Bernard
17 17. Wang, Nicholas

9Tamiya M-Chassis Class

A2 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Sim, Leonard
2 2. Nakada, Satoshi
12 3. Hasron
4 4. Khng, Kelvin
3 5. Lee, Sebastian
5 6. Taira, Kenji
8 7. Alan Cher
7 8. Neo, Tony
13 9. Phua, Pason
9 10. Neo, Max
10 11. Lim, Victor
11 12. Lim, Charles
6 13. Cheok, Bernard

10PRCA Open Brushless Class

A2 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Thong, Daryl
2 2. Ng, Wei Jian
5 3. Wee Yuan
4 4. Yeo, Daryl
9 5. Kiyomoto, Masami
8 6. Kamen Koh
6 7. Kang, In-Mo
7 8. Ng, Wei Quan
10 9. Nakada, Satoshi
3 10. Lo, Micheal

11INF1NITY Modified Class

A2 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Sobue, Akio
4 2. Groskamp, Jilles
5 3. Quek, Dominic
9 4. Ann, Jung Hyun
8 5. Moore, Andy
7 6. Chavit
10 7. Goh, Eugene
6 8. Wilck, Viktor
1 9. Lee, Nicholas
2 10. Matsukura, Naoto

13PRCA Open Brushless Class

B2 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Watanabe, Jun
2 2. Quek, Hj
6 3. Joe Hwee
9 4. Lee, Sean Jacob
10 5. Quek, Adrian
4 6. Cher, Alan
1 7. Arai, Nobuhiro
5 8. Ethan Wong
8 9. Sim, Daniel
7 10. Miura

14INF1NITY Modified Class

B2 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Tang, Py
3 2. Trin
1 3. Ryan
5 4. Koh, Alvin
4 5. Lee, Nelson
7 6. Hosoda, Kenji
6 7. Esmail
8 8. Lim, Danny
12 9. Hasron
10 10. Tan, Kelvin
9 11. Chow, Sam
11 12. Law, Andrew

15Tamiya Racing Truck Challenge

A3 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Koh, Alvin
2 2. Taira, Kenji
6 3. Joe Hwee
3 4. Trin
14 5. Chow, Sam
4 6. Lee, Sebastian
10 7. Khng, Kelvin
5 8. Quek, Adrian
9 9. Tony Neo
8 10. Tan, Kelvin
11 11. Law, Andrew
7 12. Lim, Allister
13 13. Loh, Tze Chzin
15 14. Low, Elisa
16 15. Juc
12 16. Cheok, Bernard
17 17. Wang, Nicholas

16Tamiya M-Chassis Class

A3 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Sim, Leonard
2 2. Nakada, Satoshi
5 3. Taira, Kenji
4 4. Khng, Kelvin
12 5. Hasron
3 6. Lee, Sebastian
13 7. Phua, Pason
8 8. Alan Cher
10 9. Lim, Victor
7 10. Neo, Tony
9 11. Neo, Max
11 12. Lim, Charles
6 13. Cheok, Bernard

17PRCA Open Brushless Class

A3 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Ng, Wei Jian
6 2. Kang, In-Mo
4 3. Yeo, Daryl
9 4. Kiyomoto, Masami
3 5. Lo, Micheal
5 6. Wee Yuan
7 7. Ng, Wei Quan
10 8. Nakada, Satoshi
8 9. Kamen Koh
1 10. Thong, Daryl

18INF1NITY Modified Class

A3 Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Lee, Nicholas
3 2. Sobue, Akio
4 3. Groskamp, Jilles
8 4. Moore, Andy
5 5. Quek, Dominic
6 6. Wilck, Viktor
9 7. Ann, Jung Hyun
2 8. Matsukura, Naoto
10 9. Goh, Eugene
7 10. Chavit

Car Gallery

Neo, Max

Tamiya M-Chassis Class

Loh, Tze Chzin

Tamiya Racing Truck Challenge