Geelong RC Offroaders Race Results
2018 Avalon Cup Sponsored by Hobbies Direct and Bunnings - Day 1
March 10th 2018
22 Entries
Winners
4WD AARCMCC
4WD Outlaw
2WD AARCMCC
2WD Outlaw
Round 1
12WD AARCMCC
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Dean Crawford | 16/10:28.003 | 37.994 | |
4 2. Andrew Park | 15/10:29.669 | 40.088 | |
2 3. Mick Drummond | 9/7:28.438 | 41.503 | |
1 4. Hank Jones | 5/10:46.817 | 44.058 |
22WD Outlaw
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Shane Hyland | 14/10:26.232 | 41.970 | |
9 2. Adam Barry | 14/10:37.684 | 43.461 | |
4 3. Pieter Jacobs | 13/10:00.360 | 44.044 | |
1 4. Andrew Noonan | 10/10:46.118 | 56.436 | |
7 5. John Agg | 9/10:59.354 | 58.252 | |
8 6. Henry Haagsma | 7/10:26.488 | 44.106 | |
6 7. Peter Schembri | 6/6:02.746 | 49.676 | |
2 8. Aaron Godfrey | 5/10:52.869 | 43.437 | |
5 9. Warwick Harris | 2/2:09.704 | 1:03.462 |
34WD AARCMCC
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Andrew Park | 15/10:14.889 | 38.873 | |
2 2. James Cotterell | 13/10:19.264 | 38.746 | |
4 3. Jonathan Loten | 8/10:34.501 | 42.353 | |
3 4. Mick Galea | 6/5:17.654 | 48.026 |
44WD Outlaw
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. James Grant | 16/10:24.614 | 36.826 | |
3 2. Nir Sinay | 14/10:02.042 | 40.114 | |
4 3. Elinor Sinay | 10/10:04.709 | 51.634 | |
2 4. Stuart Yost | 8/5:16.143 | 37.508 |
Round 2
12WD AARCMCC
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Hank Jones | 16/10:24.614 | 36.826 | |
3 2. Dean Crawford | 14/10:02.042 | 40.114 | |
4 3. Andrew Park | 10/10:04.709 | 51.634 | |
2 4. Mick Drummond | 8/5:16.143 | 37.508 |
Round 4
12WD AARCMCC
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Dean Crawford | 15/10:41.036 | 39.990 | |
4 2. Andrew Park | 14/10:32.017 | 41.349 | |
2 3. Mick Drummond | 12/10:05.843 | 43.399 | |
1 4. Hank Jones | 1/0:54.086 | 54.086 |
22WD Outlaw
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Shane Hyland | 14/10:18.898 | 42.324 | |
6 2. Peter Schembri | 11/10:34.227 | 50.135 | |
2 3. Aaron Godfrey | 10/9:58.056 | 41.345 | |
1 4. Andrew Noonan | 10/10:41.861 | 56.955 | |
7 5. John Agg | 4/4:43.425 | 53.591 | |
4 6. Pieter Jacobs | 0/0:00.0 | ||
5 7. Warwick Harris | 0/0:00.0 | ||
8 8. Henry Haagsma | 0/0:00.0 | ||
9 9. Adam Barry | 0/0:00.0 |
34WD AARCMCC
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. James Cotterell | 15/10:22.334 | 39.197 | |
4 2. Jonathan Loten | 12/10:02.158 | 41.789 | |
1 3. Andrew Park | 0/0:00.0 | ||
3 4. Mick Galea | 0/0:00.0 |
44WD Outlaw
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Nir Sinay | 10/7:34.826 | 40.579 | |
4 2. Elinor Sinay | 8/7:48.606 | 54.523 | |
2 3. Stuart Yost | 4/2:47.421 | 39.696 | |
1 4. James Grant | 0/0:00.0 |