Thunder Alley Race Results

Saturday Club Race

June 2nd 2018

35 Entries

 Round 1

14WD SHORT COURSE

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Brandon Carlon
4 2. Galen Anderson
1 3. Patrick Keller
3 4. Mike Carlon

2 1-8 Pro Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Griffin Hanna
2 2. Austin Woodyard
6 3. James Heaton
3 4. Monty Reeder
1 5. Leonard Murray
4 6. Greg Smith

3 1-8 Pro Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Lorenzo Davis
5 2. Will Ivey
6 3. Daniel Upchurch
1 4. Kyle Chasen
4 5. Steve Hein
3 6. Robert Bass

4Pro Truggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Austin Woodyard
1 2. Michael Kramer Jr.
3 3. Jason Locklear
2 4. Mike Soenksen

51-8 E-Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. James Heaton
3 2. Luis Diego
2 3. Brandon Carlon
4 4. Greg Smith
6 5. Galen Anderson
5 6. Michael Stubblefield

61-8 E-Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Patrick Keller
1 2. Greg Williford
5 3. Steve Hein
2 4. Cj Stubblefield
3 5. Mike Carlon
6 6. Vinnie Morgan

71-8 E-Truggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Josh Parrish
2 2. Vinnie Morgan

 Round 2

14WD SHORT COURSE

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Galen Anderson
2 2. Brandon Carlon
1 3. Patrick Keller
3 4. Mike Carlon

2 1-8 Pro Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
5 1. Griffin Hanna
2 2. Austin Woodyard
6 3. James Heaton
3 4. Monty Reeder
4 5. Greg Smith
1 6. Leonard Murray

3 1-8 Pro Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
6 1. Daniel Upchurch
2 2. Lorenzo Davis
4 3. Steve Hein
5 4. Will Ivey
1 5. Kyle Chasen
3 6. Robert Bass

4Pro Truggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Austin Woodyard
3 2. Jason Locklear
2 3. Mike Soenksen
1 4. Michael Kramer Jr.

51-8 E-Buggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
3 1. Luis Diego
4 2. Greg Smith
2 3. Brandon Carlon
6 4. Galen Anderson
5 5. Michael Stubblefield
1 6. James Heaton

61-8 E-Buggy

Heat 2

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
4 1. Patrick Keller
5 2. Steve Hein
1 3. Greg Williford
2 4. Cj Stubblefield
3 5. Mike Carlon
6 6. Vinnie Morgan
7 7. Trey Mclawhorn

71-8 E-Truggy

Heat 1

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
2 1. Vinnie Morgan
1 2. Josh Parrish

 Round 4

11-8 E-Buggy

B Main

#   Pos Laps/Time Fast
1 1. Michael Stubblefield
3 2. Mike Carlon
2 3. Cj Stubblefield
4 4. Vinnie Morgan
5 5. Trey Mclawhorn