Geelong RC Offroaders Race Results
Round 8 2018 - Sponsored by James Grant Contracting Services
August 26th 2018
24 Entries
Round 1
14WD EFRA
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Ronald Maya | 17/10:11.206 | 34.332 | |
3 2. James Cotterell | 16/10:19.275 | 36.235 | |
2 3. Andrew Park | 16/10:22.675 | 36.912 | |
5 4. Peter Jurcevic | 14/10:37.663 | 41.538 | |
4 5. Hank Jones | 12/9:32.944 | 39.940 |
24WD Short Course
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
6 1. James Grant | 16/10:31.249 | 35.982 | |
9 2. Gary Penny | 15/10:29.863 | 38.344 | |
5 3. Nir Sinay | 13/9:17.021 | 37.740 | |
3 4. Stuart Yost | 13/10:28.088 | 37.452 | |
4 5. Neil Stokes | 12/10:08.525 | 39.047 | |
7 6. James Pfarrer | 7/5:30.972 | 39.898 | |
10 7. Greg Matthews | 7/7:43.452 | 39.997 | |
11 8. Warwick Harris | 4/3:58.978 | 50.223 | |
1 9. Mathew Durbidge | 2/1:33.696 | 46.720 | |
2 10. Warwick Harris | 0/0:00.0 | ||
8 11. Brendan Free | 0/0:00.0 |
32WD Baja Class
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Shane Hyland | 14/10:38.739 | 42.344 | |
6 2. Adam Barry | 13/10:12.789 | 39.603 | |
4 3. John Agg | 10/9:56.639 | 54.142 | |
5 4. Andrew Noonan | 8/11:03.138 | 54.001 | |
2 5. Mathew Durbidge | 4/4:57.248 | 46.288 | |
7 6. Charlotte Benn | 2/3:14.069 | 56.471 | |
1 7. Henry Haagsma | 1/0:43.629 | 43.629 |
Round 2
14WD EFRA
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Ronald Maya | 17/10:12.229 | 34.802 | |
2 2. Andrew Park | 16/10:33.104 | 37.340 | |
3 3. James Cotterell | 15/10:05.670 | 37.501 | |
4 4. Hank Jones | 13/10:33.972 | 41.358 | |
5 5. Peter Jurcevic | 11/10:34.733 | 40.618 |
24WD Short Course
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
6 1. James Grant | 16/10:17.372 | 36.599 | |
9 2. Gary Penny | 15/10:02.635 | 37.440 | |
3 3. Stuart Yost | 15/10:14.045 | 37.640 | |
4 4. Neil Stokes | 14/10:08.335 | 39.826 | |
8 5. Brendan Free | 12/10:17.348 | 38.705 | |
5 6. Nir Sinay | 11/7:55.402 | 37.908 | |
1 7. Mathew Durbidge | 9/8:17.196 | 41.034 | |
10 8. Greg Matthews | 6/3:56.836 | 37.075 | |
2 9. Warwick Harris | 0/0:00.0 | ||
7 10. James Pfarrer | 0/0:00.0 | ||
11 11. Warwick Harris | 0/0:00.0 |
32WD Baja Class
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
6 1. Adam Barry | 14/10:31.345 | 39.123 | |
3 2. Shane Hyland | 13/10:20.158 | 41.584 | |
1 3. Henry Haagsma | 13/10:34.978 | 41.291 | |
4 4. John Agg | 9/10:22.658 | 55.277 | |
5 5. Andrew Noonan | 9/10:24.515 | 57.513 | |
7 6. Charlotte Benn | 6/10:48.125 | 51.233 | |
8 7. Mathew Durbidge | 4/7:02.220 | 1:38.083 | |
2 8. Mathew Durbidge | 0/0:00.0 |
Round 3
14WD EFRA
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Ronald Maya | 52/30:31.509 | 34.157 | |
3 2. Andrew Park | 48/30:23.427 | 35.809 | |
2 3. James Cotterell | 45/30:06.509 | 36.368 | |
4 4. Peter Jurcevic | 41/30:39.980 | 39.677 | |
5 5. Hank Jones | 9/7:26.725 | 39.342 |
24WD Short Course
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Gary Penny | 42/30:22.875 | 37.356 | |
6 2. Brendan Free | 37/28:40.044 | 38.814 | |
9 3. Greg Matthews | 35/30:16.809 | 35.826 | |
1 4. James Grant | 33/23:50.909 | 36.439 | |
4 5. Nir Sinay | 25/16:41.501 | 36.810 | |
5 6. Neil Stokes | 21/15:54.526 | 38.096 | |
8 7. Mathew Durbidge | 16/30:45.603 | 41.326 | |
3 8. Stuart Yost | 10/7:34.509 | 39.149 | |
7 9. James Pfarrer | 8/6:07.229 | 37.373 | |
10 10. Warwick Harris | 8/6:43.394 | 45.093 |
32WD Baja Class
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Shane Hyland | 43/30:16.583 | 39.254 | |
1 2. Adam Barry | 42/30:45.880 | 38.316 | |
3 3. Henry Haagsma | 34/30:38.311 | 42.428 | |
5 4. Andrew Noonan | 30/30:02.661 | 42.612 | |
4 5. John Agg | 29/30:30.207 | 52.672 | |
8 6. Jaxon Durbidge | 13/18:34.187 | 1:07.891 | |
7 7. Charlotte Benn | 13/21:16.321 | 1:15.291 | |
6 8. Mathew Durbidge | 0/0:00.0 |