Geelong RC Offroaders Race Results
Round 8 2018 - Sponsored by Hobbies Direct
October 7th 2018
25 Entries
Round 1
12WD Baja Class
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Aaron Godfrey | 15/10:38.926 | 39.887 | |
4 2. Brendan Green | 13/10:06.051 | 41.144 | |
5 3. Peter Schembri | 11/10:29.380 | 44.087 | |
2 4. Shane Hyland | 6/4:10.465 | 37.682 | |
3 5. Henry Haagsma | 3/2:52.133 | 51.146 | |
6 6. Adam Barry | 0/0:00.0 |
22WD Baja Class
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Tony Maya | 12/10:11.293 | 44.634 | |
1 2. Shayne Walters | 12/10:44.212 | 45.671 | |
3 3. Andrew Noonan | 10/10:03.353 | 50.898 | |
4 4. James Barton | 7/10:40.352 | 46.734 | |
8 5. Jay Walters | 6/5:53.717 | 50.939 | |
5 6. John Agg | 0/0:00.0 | ||
6 7. Jaxon Durbidge | 0/0:00.0 | ||
7 8. Craig Demaria | 0/0:00.0 |
34WD EFRA
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Andrew Park | 16/10:00.687 | 36.489 | |
2 2. Bernie Reichert | 16/10:07.679 | 36.185 | |
3 3. James Cotterell | 16/10:26.425 | 36.271 | |
4 4. Ronald Maya | 12/7:10.493 | 34.785 |
44WD Short Course
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Nir Sinay | 16/10:32.150 | 37.585 | |
4 2. Gary Penney | 15/10:01.620 | 37.234 | |
3 3. Neil Stokes | 15/10:34.240 | 39.529 | |
2 4. Matthew Durbidge | 11/8:09.319 | 40.006 | |
7 5. Warwick Harris | 4/3:40.488 | 45.955 | |
5 6. Stephen Lawrence | 0/0:00.0 | ||
6 7. Warwick Harris | 0/0:00.0 |
Round 2
12WD Baja Class
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
6 1. Adam Barry | 14/10:15.342 | 41.131 | |
1 2. Aaron Godfrey | 14/10:20.810 | 40.361 | |
2 3. Shane Hyland | 14/10:27.248 | 41.606 | |
3 4. Henry Haagsma | 12/10:31.149 | 46.851 | |
5 5. Peter Schembri | 10/10:12.253 | 47.203 | |
4 6. Brendan Green | 5/4:12.328 | 40.595 |
22WD Baja Class
Heat 2
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. James Barton | 11/10:08.462 | 47.033 | |
2 2. Tony Maya | 11/10:10.622 | 46.800 | |
5 3. John Agg | 11/10:12.382 | 49.052 | |
3 4. Andrew Noonan | 10/10:03.811 | 51.974 | |
8 5. Jay Walters | 9/8:07.489 | 47.645 | |
1 6. Shayne Walters | 7/5:47.373 | 46.262 | |
6 7. Jaxon Durbidge | 0/0:00.0 | ||
7 8. Craig Demaria | 0/0:00.0 |
34WD EFRA
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Ronald Maya | 18/10:29.443 | 33.930 | |
1 2. Andrew Park | 17/10:43.263 | 35.863 | |
2 3. Bernie Reichert | 16/10:02.046 | 35.828 | |
3 4. James Cotterell | 5/3:34.564 | 36.797 |
44WD Short Course
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Gary Penney | 16/10:31.885 | 36.831 | |
1 2. Nir Sinay | 15/10:25.496 | 37.745 | |
3 3. Neil Stokes | 15/10:39.195 | 37.865 | |
2 4. Matthew Durbidge | 8/6:32.836 | 40.656 | |
5 5. Stephen Lawrence | 0/0:00.0 | ||
6 6. Warwick Harris | 0/0:00.0 | ||
7 7. Warwick Harris | 0/0:00.0 |
Round 6
12WD Baja Class
B Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
2 1. Peter Schembri | 24/20:07.896 | 45.447 | |
5 2. Jay Walters | 23/20:45.218 | 48.894 | |
3 3. Andrew Noonan | 22/20:33.051 | 50.598 | |
1 4. James Barton | 17/20:34.798 | 47.618 | |
4 5. John Agg | 14/13:01.357 | 50.013 | |
6 6. Jaxon Durbidge | 8/20:06.144 | 59.575 | |
7 7. Craig Demaria | 0/0:00.0 |
24WD EFRA
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
8 1. Andrew Park | 47/30:24.711 | 36.535 | |
10 2. James Cotterell | 46/30:42.780 | 36.668 | |
7 3. Ronald Maya | 24/14:20.620 | 34.195 | |
9 4. Bernie Reichert | 0/0:00.0 |
32WD Baja Class
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Shane Hyland | 43/30:44.008 | 40.791 | |
3 2. Brendan Green | 39/30:12.497 | 40.690 | |
6 3. Henry Haagsma | 39/30:19.651 | 41.569 | |
2 4. Adam Barry | 38/30:40.230 | 39.875 | |
8 5. Peter Schembri | 33/30:38.578 | 47.049 | |
7 6. Shayne Walters | 32/29:22.334 | 48.337 | |
5 7. Tony Maya | 32/30:18.301 | 48.755 | |
1 8. Aaron Godfrey | 21/15:07.560 | 40.331 | |
10 9. Andrew Noonan | 13/21:35.659 | 54.959 | |
9 10. Jay Walters | 4/4:08.445 | 52.785 |