Geelong RC Offroaders Race Results
Round 9 2018 - Sponsored by JEZ Test & Tag
November 18th 2018
22 Entries
Round 1
12WD Baja Class
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Brendan Green | 15/10:37.536 | 38.713 | |
1 2. Adam Barry | 14/10:06.197 | 39.910 | |
5 3. Shane Hyland | 14/10:18.486 | 41.259 | |
8 4. Henry Haagsma | 14/10:40.521 | 41.959 | |
2 5. Tony Maya | 13/10:37.505 | 43.907 | |
7 6. Aaron Godfrey | 12/8:42.827 | 39.579 | |
4 7. Peter Schembri | 12/10:40.226 | 45.911 | |
9 8. Jaxon Durbidge | 9/10:06.943 | 57.449 | |
6 9. John Agg | 3/10:01.995 | 49.961 |
24WD EFRA
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Ronald Maya | 17/10:01.944 | 33.717 | |
7 2. Andrew Park | 16/10:12.996 | 36.397 | |
5 3. Bernie Reichert | 16/10:30.578 | 35.713 | |
3 4. James Cotterell | 16/10:33.015 | 36.750 | |
6 5. Jonathan Loten | 7/10:12.232 | 50.957 |
34WD Short Course
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. James Grant | 16/10:00.310 | 36.197 | |
8 2. Nir Sinay | 16/10:36.471 | 36.803 | |
3 3. Gary Penney | 15/9:44.368 | 36.429 | |
6 4. Brendan Free | 15/10:16.180 | 37.627 | |
5 5. Matthew Durbidge | 15/10:33.613 | 39.598 | |
7 6. Mick Drummond | 14/10:01.538 | 36.430 | |
1 7. Greg Matthews | 14/10:08.057 | 36.582 | |
2 8. Stephen Lawrence | 9/7:07.048 | 40.403 |
Round 2
12WD Baja Class
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
3 1. Brendan Green | 14/10:02.925 | 38.702 | |
1 2. Adam Barry | 14/10:24.663 | 38.345 | |
8 3. Henry Haagsma | 14/10:43.314 | 40.347 | |
5 4. Shane Hyland | 14/10:44.363 | 40.767 | |
2 5. Tony Maya | 10/8:42.936 | 42.064 | |
4 6. Peter Schembri | 10/10:10.304 | 47.142 | |
9 7. Jaxon Durbidge | 8/9:20.222 | 54.584 | |
6 8. John Agg | 5/5:15.165 | 53.708 | |
7 9. Aaron Godfrey | 3/2:10.145 | 41.187 |
24WD EFRA
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Ronald Maya | 17/10:16.406 | 34.508 | |
5 2. Bernie Reichert | 16/10:03.173 | 36.130 | |
3 3. James Cotterell | 16/10:26.252 | 36.175 | |
7 4. Andrew Park | 16/10:35.063 | 36.892 | |
6 5. Jonathan Loten | 0/0:00.0 |
34WD Short Course
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. James Grant | 15/10:25.447 | 37.741 | |
6 2. Brendan Free | 14/10:15.670 | 39.579 | |
1 3. Greg Matthews | 10/10:32.006 | 37.758 | |
8 4. Nir Sinay | 6/4:08.020 | 38.868 | |
2 5. Stephen Lawrence | 4/3:51.697 | 53.296 | |
5 6. Matthew Durbidge | 3/2:04.526 | 40.697 | |
3 7. Gary Penney | 0/0:00.0 | ||
7 8. Mick Drummond | 0/0:00.0 |
Round 3
12WD Baja Class
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
7 1. Aaron Godfrey | 15/10:24.286 | 39.083 | |
5 2. Shane Hyland | 15/10:25.249 | 39.031 | |
3 3. Brendan Green | 15/10:38.307 | 38.056 | |
2 4. Tony Maya | 13/10:08.345 | 43.044 | |
1 5. Adam Barry | 13/10:34.532 | 37.538 | |
4 6. Peter Schembri | 12/10:40.935 | 45.470 | |
6 7. John Agg | 10/10:30.231 | 51.246 | |
9 8. Jaxon Durbidge | 10/10:43.828 | 57.373 | |
8 9. Henry Haagsma | 0/0:00.0 |
24WD EFRA
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Ronald Maya | 18/10:28.884 | 34.209 | |
5 2. Bernie Reichert | 16/10:02.987 | 35.845 | |
3 3. James Cotterell | 16/10:23.648 | 35.665 | |
6 4. Jonathan Loten | 0/0:00.0 | ||
7 5. Andrew Park | 0/0:00.0 |
34WD Short Course
Heat 1
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. James Grant | 16/10:03.556 | 36.512 | |
6 2. Brendan Free | 13/10:07.284 | 41.124 | |
2 3. Stephen Lawrence | 13/10:21.903 | 42.259 | |
1 4. Greg Matthews | 7/6:52.857 | 38.830 | |
5 5. Matthew Durbidge | 1/0:40.726 | 40.726 | |
3 6. Gary Penney | 0/0:00.0 | ||
7 7. Mick Drummond | 0/0:00.0 | ||
8 8. Nir Sinay | 0/0:00.0 |
Round 4
12WD Baja Class
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Brendan Green | 42/30:07.552 | 39.808 | |
2 2. Adam Barry | 42/30:29.021 | 38.505 | |
5 3. Henry Haagsma | 39/30:26.199 | 41.227 | |
7 4. Peter Schembri | 38/30:21.119 | 42.440 | |
4 5. Aaron Godfrey | 37/30:04.973 | 39.882 | |
6 6. Tony Maya | 36/30:17.837 | 42.801 | |
3 7. Shane Hyland | 33/30:23.542 | 40.734 | |
9 8. John Agg | 20/30:00.357 | 55.729 | |
8 9. Jaxon Durbidge | 4/4:45.775 | 1:06.736 |
24WD EFRA
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
1 1. Ronald Maya | 51/30:18.302 | 34.547 | |
3 2. Andrew Park | 48/30:11.720 | 36.006 | |
4 3. James Cotterell | 46/30:53.968 | 36.818 | |
2 4. Bernie Reichert | 42/27:24.901 | 36.320 | |
5 5. Jonathan Loten | 15/11:58.423 | 39.535 |
34WD Short Course
A Main
# Pos | Laps/Time | Fast | |
---|---|---|---|
4 1. Greg Matthews | 47/30:40.299 | 36.629 | |
1 2. James Grant | 44/30:38.954 | 36.504 | |
2 3. Brendan Free | 38/30:17.425 | 36.914 | |
8 4. Mick Drummond | 31/21:49.987 | 37.527 | |
6 5. Matthew Durbidge | 29/31:35.755 | 39.066 | |
3 6. Nir Sinay | 22/15:28.195 | 38.343 | |
5 7. Stephen Lawrence | 15/12:28.456 | 41.933 | |
7 8. Gary Penney | 0/0:00.0 |